Property Types
    1

Versatile Commercial Property in Sayre
    $299,000
    10,530 SF

    Versatile Commercial Property in Sayre

    1415 Watts Street, Sayre, OK 73662

    Former medical facility with 25 exam rooms and ample parking.

    • Expansive 10,530 sq ft commercial property suitable for diverse professional uses.
    • Benefit from 25 medical examination rooms with plumbing installed in most.
    • Multiple offices, diagnostic rooms, and ample record storage rooms.
    • Three separate entrances optimizing traffic flow.
    • Eight covered parking spaces at the rear of the building.
    Updated: Jun 26, 2024
    View details
    Turn Key Salon on Highway
    $50,000
    600 SF

    Turn Key Salon on Highway

    305 NE Highway 66 Highway, Sayre, OK 73662

    Salon with styling, manicure, pedicure stations and tanning bed.

    • Turn‑key salon ready for immediate operation.
    • Located on Historic Old 66 Highway.
    • Includes 2 styling stations, manicure station, sink, and pedicure station.
    • Private room previously used as a massage room.
    • Secluded room with tanning bed included.
    Updated: Aug 20, 2024
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 23 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Sayre, OK, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 13 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Commercial Building on Busy Street
    $190,000
    3,540 SF

    Commercial Building on Busy Street

    Updated commercial building suitable for various business types.

    701 S Cedar Street, Borger, TX 79007
    View details
    Turnkey Assisted Living Facility
    $300,000
    4,232 SF

    Turnkey Assisted Living Facility

    Well-maintained commercial property with 10 bedrooms and full kitchen.

    100 N Bryan Street, Borger, TX 79007
    View details
    Former Assisted Living Facility
    Contact for pricing
    10,704 SF

    Former Assisted Living Facility

    Former assisted living facility with multiple living and recreation areas.

    2501 SW E Ave, Lawton, OK 73505
    View details
    Senior Housing Facility For Sale
    Contact for pricing
    10,704 SF

    Senior Housing Facility For Sale

    Senior housing facility featuring multiple living units and recreation areas.

    2501 SW E Avenue, Lawton, OK 73505
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Commercial Lot on Kentucky Street
    $55,000

    Commercial Lot on Kentucky Street

    Prime commercial lot in high-traffic area near Price Road.

    1225 N Wells St, Pampa, TX 79065
    View details
    Oklahoma City Land For Sale
    $3,000,000
    1,835 SF

    Oklahoma City Land For Sale

    9.56 acres with commercial/medical potential in Oklahoma City.

    1 NE 102nd Street, Oklahoma City, OK 73114
    View details
    Prime Development Land I-35 Frontage
    $6,600,000
    79.00 Acres

    Prime Development Land I-35 Frontage

    79-acre development opportunity with I-35 frontage in Edmond, OK.

    4200 E I-35 Highway, Edmond, OK 73013
    View details
    Edmond Land For Sale
    $3,400,000
    11.12 Acres

    Edmond Land For Sale

    11 acre agricultural land with development potential in Edmond, Oklahoma.

    6200 E Covell Road, Edmond, OK 73034
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Sayre, OK

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Sayre, OK. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    1107 Broadway St

    1107 Broadway St

    HOMES (RETIRED, NURSING) • 26,640 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1107 Broadway St, Sayre, OK 73662-1813
    View details
    1505 Watts St

    1505 Watts St

    MEDICAL BUILDING • 5,635 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1505 Watts St, Sayre, OK 73662-1312
    View details
    Sayre, OK 73662

    Sayre, OK 73662

    HOMES (RETIRED, NURSING) • 16,453 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    Sayre, OK 73662
    View details
    501 Grand Ave

    501 Grand Ave

    HOMES (RETIRED, NURSING) • 24,536 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    501 Grand Ave, Sayre, OK 73662-1917
    View details
    Sayre, OK 73662

    Sayre, OK 73662

    MEDICAL BUILDING • 1,828 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    Sayre, OK 73662
    View details
    1202 5th St

    1202 5th St

    HOMES (RETIRED, NURSING) • 900 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1202 5th St, Sayre, OK 73662-1737
    View details
    307 Hwy 66

    307 Hwy 66

    MEDICAL BUILDING • 2,280 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    307 Hwy 66, Sayre, OK 73662-1360
    View details
    Sayre, OK 73662

    Sayre, OK 73662

    MEDICAL BUILDING • 7,289 SF
    Value Estimation
    $645,000
    Sayre, OK 73662
    View details
    1415 Watts St

    1415 Watts St

    MEDICAL BUILDING • 7,600 SF
    Value Estimation
    $685,000
    1415 Watts St, Sayre, OK 73662-1310
    View details
    1601 Watts St

    1601 Watts St

    MEDICAL BUILDING • 6,281 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1601 Watts St, Sayre, OK 73662-1314
    View details
    104 Main St

    104 Main St

    MEDICAL BUILDING • 6,300 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    104 Main St, Sayre, OK 73662-2914
    View details
    118 Main St

    118 Main St

    MEDICAL BUILDING • 2,500 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    118 Main St, Sayre, OK 73662-2914
    View details
    113 4th St

    113 4th St

    MEDICAL BUILDING • 3,684 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    113 4th St, Sayre, OK 73662-2924
    View details

    Sayre, OK Healthcare Properties Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 15 healthcare properties for sale in Sayre, OK on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 11,130 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $349,000.

    Sale prices for medical real estate in Sayre, OK start at $50,000, averaging $174,500, and reaching up to $299,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    6-Month New Listing Trend

    Monthly new listing volume vs. 6-month average in Sayre.

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Medical centers 1
    Spa & wellness properties 1

    Demographics Overview

    Population 7,031
    Population Growth (5Y) +9.1%
    Median Household Income $54,667
    College Educated 6.9%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Sayre submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    73662 $174.5K

    Taxes & Financing

    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings