Property Types
    1
    $

    North Little Rock, AR Healthcare Properties for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Little Rock, AR Roland, AR Mayflower, AR
    Sherwood Commercial Property For Sale
    $2,117,000
    2.43 Acres

    Sherwood Commercial Property For Sale

    2.43 Ac Wildwood & Heritage Drive, Sherwood, AR 72120

    Commercial property suitable for restaurant, medical, office, or hospitality.

    • Excellent commercial property ideal for various ventures.
    • Ideal for restaurant, medical, office, or hospitality use.
    • Zoned C‑3, offering flexibility for development.
    • Approximately 272' frontage on Wildwood Ave, providing great visibility.
    • Located in Sherwood, AR.
    Updated: May 11
    View details
    Commercial Land in Sherwood, AR
    $460,180
    1.10 Acres

    Commercial Land in Sherwood, AR

    Heritage Way, Sherwood, AR 72120

    Commercial property ideal for medical, office, or hospitality use.

    • Excellent Commercial Property
    • Zoned C‑3 allowing Medical, Office, or Hospitality
    • Approximately 173' of frontage on Heritage Way
    • Ideal for Medical Use
    • Ideal for Office Use
    Updated: May 11
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 47 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in North Little Rock, AR, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 37 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Established Medical Facility For Sale
    $270,000
    1,800 SF

    Established Medical Facility For Sale

    Medical facility with custom build-out and attractive lease structure.

    409 S Illinois St, Harrisburg, AR
    View details
    Jonesboro Retail/Medical Property For Sale
    $3,247,714
    3,700 SF

    Jonesboro Retail/Medical Property For Sale

    Retail/Medical property in Jonesboro, AR. 3,700 SF available.

    1407 E Highland, Jonesboro, AR
    View details
    Medical Facility Near Harrisburg High
    Contact for pricing

    Medical Facility Near Harrisburg High

    Medical facility with attractive lease structure near retail corridor.

    409 South Illinois Avenue, Harrisburg, AR 72432
    View details
    Medical Development Opportunity Near NEA
    $102,717
    1.84 Acres

    Medical Development Opportunity Near NEA

    11-acre lifestyle-focused medical development near NEA Baptist Health System.

    4916 Medical Blvd, Jonesboro, AR 72405
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Cabot, AR Commercial Development Site
    $699,000
    15.27 Acres

    Cabot, AR Commercial Development Site

    15.27 acre commercial development site with potential for townhomes.

    I-57 & Dakota, Cabot, AR 72023
    View details
    Commercial Lot in Cabot, AR
    $219,000
    0.48 Acres

    Commercial Lot in Cabot, AR

    Commercial lot with high visibility and utilities in Cabot, AR.

    1309 S Pine Street, Cabot, AR 72023
    View details
    Commercial Land Near Ozark Health
    $159,000
    3.00 Acres

    Commercial Land Near Ozark Health

    3 acres of commercial property with utilities available.

    3 acres Hwy 336 W, Clinton, AR 72031
    View details
    Development Ready Land with Views
    $825,000
    18.00 Acres

    Development Ready Land with Views

    18 acres, R3 zoning, cleared, level, development ready.

    501 Rathel Street, Harrison, AR 72601
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in North Little Rock, AR

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in North Little Rock, AR. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    8000 Hwy 107

    8000 Hwy 107

    MEDICAL BUILDING • 13,760 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    8000 Hwy 107, Sherwood, AR 72120-5202
    View details
    1554 Country Clb Rd

    1554 Country Clb Rd

    MEDICAL BUILDING • 3,530 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,800,000
    1554 Country Clb Rd, Sherwood, AR 72120-5095
    View details
    101 Olympia Dr

    101 Olympia Dr

    HOMES (RETIRED, NURSING) • 45,780 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,250,000
    101 Olympia Dr, Maumelle, AR 72113-6572
    View details
    3004 Kiehl Ave

    3004 Kiehl Ave

    MEDICAL BUILDING • 2,806 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    3004 Kiehl Ave, Sherwood, AR 72120-3228
    View details
    305 Kiehl Ave

    305 Kiehl Ave

    MEDICAL BUILDING • 3,511 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    305 Kiehl Ave, Sherwood, AR 72120-2921
    View details
    103 Alexandria Dr

    103 Alexandria Dr

    HOMES (RETIRED, NURSING) • 28,217 SF
    Value Estimation
    $5,950,000
    103 Alexandria Dr, Maumelle, AR 72113-6571
    View details
    1308 Kiehl Ave

    1308 Kiehl Ave

    MEDICAL BUILDING • 18,196 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,780,000
    1308 Kiehl Ave, Sherwood, AR 72120-3040
    View details
    1525 Country Clb Rd

    1525 Country Clb Rd

    MEDICAL BUILDING • 7,594 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,020,000
    1525 Country Clb Rd, Sherwood, AR 72120-5076
    View details
    1701 Clb Mnr Dr, Unit 400

    1701 Clb Mnr Dr, Unit 400

    MEDICAL BUILDING • 3,430 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1701 Clb Mnr Dr, Maumelle, AR 72113-7401
    View details
    2116 Kiehl Ave

    2116 Kiehl Ave

    MEDICAL BUILDING • 1,872 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    2116 Kiehl Ave, Sherwood, AR 72120-3130
    View details
    21 Bridgeway Rd

    21 Bridgeway Rd

    HOMES (RETIRED, NURSING) • 44,235 SF
    Value Estimation
    $870,000
    21 Bridgeway Rd, North Little Rock, AR 72113-9514
    View details
    7481 Warden Rd

    7481 Warden Rd

    MEDICAL BUILDING • 7,440 SF
    Value Estimation
    $680,000
    7481 Warden Rd, Sherwood, AR 72120-5041
    View details
    7709 Hwy 107

    7709 Hwy 107

    MEDICAL BUILDING • 6,930 SF
    Value Estimation
    $905,000
    7709 Hwy 107, Sherwood, AR 72120-4661
    View details
    1118 Kiehl Ave

    1118 Kiehl Ave

    MEDICAL BUILDING • 3,230 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1118 Kiehl Ave, Sherwood, AR 72120-3036
    View details
    9300 Brockington Rd

    9300 Brockington Rd

    MEDICAL BUILDING • 3,340 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    9300 Brockington Rd, Sherwood, AR 72120-4252
    View details
    2402 Wildwood Ave

    2402 Wildwood Ave

    MEDICAL BUILDING • 160,546 SF
    Value Estimation
    $11,060,000
    2402 Wildwood Ave, Sherwood, AR 72120-5084
    View details
    202 Country Clb Rd

    202 Country Clb Rd

    MEDICAL BUILDING • 3,056 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    202 Country Clb Rd, Sherwood, AR 72120-4627
    View details
    9880 Brockington Rd

    9880 Brockington Rd

    HOMES (RETIRED, NURSING) • 32,661 SF
    Value Estimation
    $555,000
    9880 Brockington Rd, Sherwood, AR 72120-3447
    View details
    100 Bringler Dr

    100 Bringler Dr

    HOMES (RETIRED, NURSING) • 33,359 SF
    Value Estimation
    $550,000
    100 Bringler Dr, Maumelle, AR 72113-6882
    View details
    3201 Clb Mnr Dr

    3201 Clb Mnr Dr

    MEDICAL BUILDING • 4,131 SF
    Value Estimation
    $565,000
    3201 Clb Mnr Dr, Maumelle, AR 72113-6900
    View details
    102 Towne Ctr Dr

    102 Towne Ctr Dr

    MEDICAL BUILDING • 8,223 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,035,000
    102 Towne Ctr Dr, Maumelle, AR 72113-7755
    View details
    8900 Hwy 107

    8900 Hwy 107

    HOMES (RETIRED, NURSING) • 12,484 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    8900 Hwy 107, Sherwood, AR 72120-2932
    View details

    North Little Rock, AR Healthcare Properties Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 39 healthcare properties for sale in North Little Rock, AR on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $2,577,180.

    Sale prices for medical real estate in North Little Rock, AR start at $460,180, averaging $1,288,590, and reaching up to $2,117,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Medical space 1

    Property Size Breakdown

    The majority of commercial real estate listings in North Little Rock fall within the 25,000 to 50,000 square foot range.

    Demographics Overview

    Population 128K
    Population Growth (5Y) -1.1%
    Median Household Income $62,136
    College Educated 22.0%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify North Little Rock submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    72114 $187K

    Taxes & Financing

    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings