Property Types
    1
    $

    Kay County, OK Grocery And Convenience Stores for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Oklahoma City, OK Lawton, OK Tulsa, OK
    Dollar General Investment Opportunity
    $1,138,760
    9,014 SF

    Dollar General Investment Opportunity

    430 W Doolin Ave, Blackwell, OK

    NNN leased Dollar General with corporate guaranty and renewal options.

    • Corporate guaranty from Dollar General Corporation (S&P rated BBB)
    • 5.25‑Years remaining on a recently extended lease
    • NN+ lease structure with tenant responsible for HVAC, parking lot maintenance/repairs (not replacement), taxes, and insurance. Seller is responsible for roof, structure, and parking lot replacement only.
    • Four, 5‑Year renewal options – all of which include an attractive 10% rent increase
    • Average household income of $74,481 (considered to be Dollar General’s “sweet‑spot”)
    Updated: May 2, 2025
    View details
    Convenience Store with Manager Housing
    $50,000
    4,906 SF

    Convenience Store with Manager Housing

    3151 W North Ave, Ponca City, OK 74601

    High-visibility convenience store with living quarters near Industrial Park.

    • High‑visibility location near Industrial Park and Hwy 177, ideal for a convenience store.
    • 4,906 sq ft retail space equipped with a Beer cave, 8‑door walk‑in cooler, and two additional walk‑in coolers.
    • Includes a 3‑bedroom, 1‑bath home for on‑site manager housing or office use.
    • Excellent business opportunity as a convenience store.
    • Equipped with 6' vent‑a‑hood, counters, office, storage, and prep areas.
    Updated: Feb 17
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 50 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Kay County, OK, we suggest exploring several alternatives: similar 44 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Commercial Corner Lot in Edmond
    $1,300,000
    3.37 Acres

    Commercial Corner Lot in Edmond

    3.37 acre commercial corner lot with high visibility.

    NW 192nd Street, Edmond, OK 73012
    View details
    Tulsa Commercial Land For Sale
    $280,000
    1.21 Acres

    Tulsa Commercial Land For Sale

    Commercial land available near Gilcrease Expressway and Martin Luther King Jr.

    3133 N Martin Luther King Jr Boulevard, Tulsa, OK 74106
    View details
    Collinsville Commercial Land For Sale
    $400,000
    0.89 Acres

    Collinsville Commercial Land For Sale

    Commercial land in growing area suitable for various businesses.

    12905 N 135th E Avenue, Collinsville, OK 74021
    View details
    Commercial Land Near Retail Corridor
    $490,000

    Commercial Land Near Retail Corridor

    Strategically located commercial land parcel near thriving retail area.

    9930 North Garnett Road, Owasso, OK 74055
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Kay County, OK

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Kay County, OK. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    16700 Ws Ave

    16700 Ws Ave

    CONVENIENCE STORE • 4,000 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    16700 Ws Ave, Tonkawa, OK 74653-4708
    View details
    1909 En Ave

    1909 En Ave

    CONVENIENCE STORE • 1,428 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1909 En Ave, Tonkawa, OK 74653-4338
    View details
    4416 Doolin Ave

    4416 Doolin Ave

    CONVENIENCE STORE • 2,038 SF
    Value Estimation
    $650,000
    4416 Doolin Ave, Blackwell, OK 74631-9511
    View details
    2225 14th St

    2225 14th St

    CONVENIENCE STORE • 1,800 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    2225 14th St, Ponca City, OK 74601-1841
    View details
    416 Main St

    416 Main St

    CONVENIENCE STORE • 2,410 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    416 Main St, Blackwell, OK 74631-3342
    View details
    998 Grandview Dr

    998 Grandview Dr

    CONVENIENCE STORE • 5,000 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    998 Grandview Dr, Kaw City, OK 74641
    View details
    524 Main St

    524 Main St

    CONVENIENCE STORE • 2,745 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    524 Main St, Newkirk, OK 74647-6512
    View details
    5530 Hwy 177

    5530 Hwy 177

    CONVENIENCE STORE • 4,216 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    5530 Hwy 177, Ponca City, OK 74601-7655
    View details
    601 Ws St

    601 Ws St

    GROCERY, SUPERMARKET • 15,474 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    601 Ws St, Newkirk, OK 74647-5525
    View details
    200 Highland Ave

    200 Highland Ave

    CONVENIENCE STORE • 1,995 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    200 Highland Ave, Ponca City, OK 74601-4415
    View details
    4415 Doolin Ave

    4415 Doolin Ave

    CONVENIENCE STORE • 4,400 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    4415 Doolin Ave, Blackwell, OK 74631-9510
    View details
    2911 Un St

    2911 Un St

    CONVENIENCE STORE • 2,196 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    2911 Un St, Ponca City, OK 74601-1223
    View details
    3001 14th St

    3001 14th St

    CONVENIENCE STORE • 6,670 SF
    Value Estimation
    $625,000
    3001 14th St, Ponca City, OK 74601-1030
    View details
    320 Grand Ave

    320 Grand Ave

    CONVENIENCE STORE • 2,752 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    320 Grand Ave, Ponca City, OK 74601-5117
    View details
    421 Hartford Ave

    421 Hartford Ave

    CONVENIENCE STORE • 4,664 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    421 Hartford Ave, Ponca City, OK 74601-1512
    View details
    16401 Ws Ave

    16401 Ws Ave

    CONVENIENCE STORE • 8,247 SF
    Value Estimation
    $820,000
    16401 Ws Ave, Tonkawa, OK 74653-4759
    View details
    1315 Main St

    1315 Main St

    GROCERY, SUPERMARKET • 13,840 SF
    Value Estimation
    $635,000
    1315 Main St, Tonkawa, OK 74653-1022
    View details
    1205 Main St

    1205 Main St

    CONVENIENCE STORE • 2,818 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1205 Main St, Tonkawa, OK 74653-1012
    View details
    16600 Ws Ave

    16600 Ws Ave

    CONVENIENCE STORE • 11,748 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,020,000
    16600 Ws Ave, Tonkawa, OK 74653-4707
    View details
    9695 Hwy 177

    9695 Hwy 177

    CONVENIENCE STORE • 6,746 SF
    Value Estimation
    $660,000
    9695 Hwy 177, Braman, OK 74632-9202
    View details
    205 Ws St

    205 Ws St

    CONVENIENCE STORE • 4,104 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    205 Ws St, Newkirk, OK 74647
    View details
    1202 Doolin Ave

    1202 Doolin Ave

    CONVENIENCE STORE • 3,000 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1202 Doolin Ave, Blackwell, OK 74631-1355
    View details

    Kay County, OK Grocery And Convenience Stores Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 46 grocery and convenience stores for sale in Kay County, OK on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 13,920 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,188,760.

    Sale prices for supermarkets in Kay County, OK start at $50,000, averaging $594,380, and reaching up to $1,138,760 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map