Property Types
    1
    $

    Essex County, NY Grocery And Convenience Stores for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Brooklyn, NY Buffalo, NY Bronx, NY
    Former Deli & Convenience Store
    $45,000
    576 SF

    Former Deli & Convenience Store

    42 State Route 9N, Ticonderoga, NY 12883

    Former deli and convenience store with fixtures included, near campground.

    • Former deli & convenience store - start your own business.
    • Includes all fixtures as placed.
    • Less than 1 mile from Roger's Rock campground.
    • Built in 1980.
    • Wood Siding construction.
    Updated: Jan 8, 2025
    View details
    Commercial Building in Prime Location
    $249,900
    1,899 SF

    Commercial Building in Prime Location

    69 Montcalm St, Ticonderoga, NY

    1899 sq ft commercial building on .30 acre lot.

    • Prime Ticonderoga location on Montcalm Street.
    • High visibility corner lot with strong vehicle and foot traffic.
    • Flexible 1899 sq. ft. layout suitable for various commercial uses.
    • Formerly a convenience store, ideal for food or retail.
    • Located in a growing business district.
    Updated: Jul 25, 2025
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 16 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Essex County, NY, we suggest exploring several alternatives: similar 10 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    10.7 Acre Corner Parcel
    $369,000
    10.70 Acres

    10.7 Acre Corner Parcel

    10.7 acre corner parcel previously approved for gas station.

    4048 New York 2, Troy, NY 12180
    View details
    Commercial Land at Route 23
    $50,000
    1.40 Acres

    Commercial Land at Route 23

    Commercial land with good access at Routes 23 and 145.

    Route 23, Cairo, NY 12058
    View details
    Commercial Land Ready For Development
    $575,000
    5.15 Acres

    Commercial Land Ready For Development

    5.15-acre commercial land parcel ideal for redevelopment.

    234 Baldwinville Rd, Templeton, MA 1468
    View details
    Cleared Corner Lot Near Fort Drum
    $74,900
    25,760 SF

    Cleared Corner Lot Near Fort Drum

    Cleared 0.59-acre corner lot ready for development near Fort Drum.

    32576 State Route 26, Carthage, NY 13619
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Essex County, NY

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Essex County, NY. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    6519 Main St

    6519 Main St

    GROCERY, SUPERMARKET • 5,633 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    6519 Main St, Westport, NY 12993
    View details
    1103 Us Rte 9th 9

    1103 Us Rte 9th 9

    GROCERY, SUPERMARKET • 19,788 SF
    Value Estimation
    $670,000
    1103 Us Rte 9th 9, Schroon Lake, NY 12870
    View details
    4258 Main St

    4258 Main St

    GROCERY, SUPERMARKET • 8,032 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    4258 Main St, Port Henry, NY 12974-1331
    View details
    925 Us Rte 9th 9

    925 Us Rte 9th 9

    GROCERY, SUPERMARKET • 9,070 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    925 Us Rte 9th 9, Schroon Lake, NY 12870-2418
    View details
    1815 Nys Rte 73

    1815 Nys Rte 73

    GROCERY, SUPERMARKET • 3,556 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1815 Nys Rte 73, Keene Valley, NY 12943-1912
    View details
    587 Lk Flower Ave

    587 Lk Flower Ave

    GROCERY, SUPERMARKET • 19,695 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,115,000
    587 Lk Flower Ave, Saranac Lake, NY 12983-2465
    View details
    7544 Ct St

    7544 Ct St

    GROCERY, SUPERMARKET • 14,040 SF
    Value Estimation
    $530,000
    7544 Ct St, Elizabethtown, NY 12932
    View details
    14228 Nys Rte 9n

    14228 Nys Rte 9n

    GROCERY, SUPERMARKET • 7,896 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    14228 Nys Rte 9n, Au Sable Forks, NY 12912-7755
    View details
    925 Us-9

    925 Us-9

    Individual retail properties • 9,184 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    925 Us-9, Schroon Lake, NY 12870
    View details
    1161 Nys Rte 9n

    1161 Nys Rte 9n

    GROCERY, SUPERMARKET • 13,896 SF
    Value Estimation
    $790,000
    1161 Nys Rte 9n, Ticonderoga, NY 12883-3105
    View details

    Essex County, NY Grocery And Convenience Stores Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 12 grocery and convenience stores for sale in Essex County, NY on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 2,475 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $294,900.

    Sale prices for supermarkets in Essex County, NY start at $45,000, averaging $147,450, and reaching up to $249,900 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map