Property Types
    1
    $

    Essex County, MA Grocery And Convenience Stores for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Boston, MA Worcester, MA Springfield, MA
    8 results
    Restaurant and Grocery Store Opportunity
    $165,000

    Restaurant and Grocery Store Opportunity

    205 South Union Street, Lawrence, MA 1843

    Fully operational Spanish restaurant and grocery store for sale.

    • Fully operational Spanish restaurant and grocery store in a high‑traffic location.
    • Includes all existing furniture, fixtures, equipment, and inventory.
    • Established business with loyal walk‑in customer base and delivery revenue streams.
    • Professional kitchen equipped for full‑service restaurant and prepared foods.
    • Active DoorDash and Uber Eats partnerships for wide local delivery.
    Updated: Apr 22
    View details
    Ipswich Mixed-Use Historic Property
    $975,000
    342 SF

    Ipswich Mixed-Use Historic Property

    57 East Street, Ipswich, MA 1938

    Mixed-use property with bakery, apartment, and storage building.

    • Established Commercial Space: Functioning bakery/restaurant/store with wine and malt beverage license.
    • High‑Volume Industrial Kitchen: Fully equipped for professional food service.
    • Two‑Bedroom Apartment: Includes a private entrance and living/dining area.
    • Prime Location: Short distance to the Ipswich River, boat launch, and park.
    • Versatile Out‑Building: 342 sq. ft. structure suitable for storage or other uses.
    Updated: Apr 23
    View details
    Grocery Restaurant in High-Traffic Location
    $165,000

    Grocery Restaurant in High-Traffic Location

205 South Union Street, Lawrence, MA 1843
    View details
    Leased Gas Station Convenience Store
    Contact for pricing

    Leased Gas Station Convenience Store

    Fully operational, 100% leased gas station and convenience store.

    63 Friend St, Amesbury, MA 01913, Amesbury, MA 1913
    View details
    Restaurant and Grocery Store Opportunity
    $165,000

    Restaurant and Grocery Store Opportunity

205 South Union Street, Lawrence, MA 1843
    View details
    Ipswich Mixed-Use Historic Property
    $975,000
    2,419 SF

    Ipswich Mixed-Use Historic Property

57 East Street, Ipswich, MA 1938
    View details
    Ipswich Mixed-Use Historic Property
    $975,000
    2,419 SF

    Ipswich Mixed-Use Historic Property

57 East Street, Ipswich, MA 1938
    View details
    Established Polish Deli For Sale
    $150,000

    Established Polish Deli For Sale

    Profitable Polish deli established in 2001, available for sale.

    176 Essex St, Salem, Salem, MA 1970
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 28 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 8 Active listings in Essex County, MA, we suggest exploring several alternatives: similar 16 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Prime Commercial Development Opportunity
    $947,700
    9.04 Acres

    Prime Commercial Development Opportunity

    9.04± acre commercial land with high-visibility frontage.

    555 CALEF Hwy, Barrington, NH 3825
    View details
    Barrington Land Development Opportunity
    $947,700
    9.04 Acres

    Barrington Land Development Opportunity

    9.04 acre commercial land with high-visibility frontage.

    555 CALEF Highway, Barrington, NH 03825
    View details
    Barrington Commercial Development Opportunity
    $947,700
    9.04 Acres

    Barrington Commercial Development Opportunity

    9.04± acre commercial land with high-visibility frontage.

    555 CALEF Highway, Barrington, NH 03825
    View details
    Woonsocket Commercial Land For Sale
    $375,000
    0.92 Acres

    Woonsocket Commercial Land For Sale

    0.92 acre commercial land parcel in high traffic area.

    603 Clinton Street, Woonsocket, RI 02895
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Essex County, MA

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Essex County, MA. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    555 Essex St

    555 Essex St

    GROCERY, SUPERMARKET • 64,413 SF
    Value Estimation
    $19,545,000
    555 Essex St, Lynn, MA 01902-3945
    View details
    331 Paradise Rd, Unit 355

    331 Paradise Rd, Unit 355

    GROCERY, SUPERMARKET • 33,530 SF
    Value Estimation
    $4,720,000
    331 Paradise Rd, Swampscott, MA 01907-2928
    View details
    588 Cabot St

    588 Cabot St

    GROCERY, SUPERMARKET • 14,600 SF
    Value Estimation
    $2,210,000
    588 Cabot St, Beverly, MA 01915-2550
    View details
    283 Lincoln Ave

    283 Lincoln Ave

    GROCERY, SUPERMARKET • 43,384 SF
    Value Estimation
    $2,840,000
    283 Lincoln Ave, Haverhill, MA 01830
    View details
    40 Federal St

    40 Federal St

    GROCERY, SUPERMARKET • 79,377 SF
    Value Estimation
    $10,265,000
    40 Federal St, Lynn, MA 01905
    View details
    35 Washington St

    35 Washington St

    GROCERY, SUPERMARKET • 81,591 SF
    Value Estimation
    $11,005,000
    35 Washington St, Lynn, MA 01904-3305
    View details
    224 Elliott St

    224 Elliott St

    GROCERY, SUPERMARKET • 62,338 SF
    Value Estimation
    $8,955,000
    224 Elliott St, Beverly, MA 01915-3047
    View details
    757 Tpke St

    757 Tpke St

    GROCERY, SUPERMARKET • 75,151 SF
    Value Estimation
    $9,570,000
    757 Tpke St, North Andover, MA 01845-6120
    View details
    40 Railroad St

    40 Railroad St

    GROCERY, SUPERMARKET • 27,865 SF
    Value Estimation
    $4,730,000
    40 Railroad St, Andover, MA 01810-3554
    View details
    275 Main St

    275 Main St

    GROCERY, SUPERMARKET • 6,136 SF
    Value Estimation
    $815,000
    275 Main St, West Newbury, MA 01985-1416
    View details
    34 Margin St

    34 Margin St

    GROCERY, SUPERMARKET • 7,692 SF
    Value Estimation
    $975,000
    34 Margin St, Salem, MA 01970
    View details
    164th Boston St

    164th Boston St

    GROCERY, SUPERMARKET • 62,830 SF
    Value Estimation
    $7,540,000
    164th Boston St, Salem, MA 01970-1429
    View details
    210 Andover St

    210 Andover St

    GROCERY, SUPERMARKET • 59,213 SF
    Value Estimation
    $7,345,000
    210 Andover St, Peabody, MA 01960-1647
    View details
    13 Summer St

    13 Summer St

    GROCERY, SUPERMARKET • 12,580 SF
    Value Estimation
    $2,095,000
    13 Summer St, Manchester, MA 01944
    View details
    35 Enon St

    35 Enon St

    GROCERY, SUPERMARKET • 65,211 SF
    Value Estimation
    $8,850,000
    35 Enon St, Beverly, MA 01915
    View details
    148 Dascomb Rd

    148 Dascomb Rd

    GROCERY, SUPERMARKET • 86,097 SF
    Value Estimation
    $9,740,000
    148 Dascomb Rd, Andover, MA 01810-5873
    View details

    Essex County, MA Grocery And Convenience Stores Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 24 grocery and convenience stores for sale in Essex County, MA, showcased through 8 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 5,180 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $2,925,000.

    Sale prices for supermarkets in Essex County, MA start at $975,000, averaging $975,000, and reaching up to $975,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map