Property Types
    1
    $

    Honolulu County, HI Grocery And Convenience Stores for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Honolulu, HI Pahoa, HI Ocean View, HI
    11 results
    Retail Store in Chinatown
    $30,000

    Retail Store in Chinatown

    1120 Maunakea Streets, Honolulu, HI 96817

    Prime retail space in Honolulu's busy Chinatown district.

    • Prime retail location in the heart of Chinatown.
    • Situated at the highly sought‑after Maunakea Marketplace.
    • Excellent street frontage on Maunakea Street.
    • Located immediately next to the main entrance of Maunakea Marketplace, ensuring heavy foot traffic and strong visibility.
    • Currently operating as a seafood and fresh fruit store, well suited for similar use.
    Updated: Feb 4
    View details
    Honolulu Convenience Store For Sale
    $129,000

    Honolulu Convenience Store For Sale

    843 Mccully Street, Honolulu, HI 96826

    Long-established neighborhood convenience store in a prime Honolulu location.

    • Prime Honolulu location, just minutes from Waikiki.
    • Long‑established business (55+ years) with a strong reputation.
    • Turnkey operation ready for immediate ownership.
    • Steady local and visitor traffic.
    • Seven‑day‑a‑week operation (10 AM - 10 PM) providing consistent revenue.
    Updated: Jan 2
    View details
    Wahiawa Commercial Property For Sale
    $150,000

    Wahiawa Commercial Property For Sale

    Free-standing convenience store/restaurant with parking and high visibility.

    198 S Kamehameha Highway unit: No.a, Wahiawa, HI 96786
    View details
    Highway Front B1 Zoned Property
    $1,999,000

    Highway Front B1 Zoned Property

    Prime commercial property on Kalanianaole Hwy in Waimanalo, Hawaii.

    41-867 Kalanianaole Highway, Waimanalo, HI 96795
    View details
    Honolulu Retail Storefront for Sale
    $89,000

    Honolulu Retail Storefront for Sale

    Retail property on main street in Honolulu, Hawaii.

    2021 N King Street unit: 2, Honolulu, HI 96819
    View details
    Honolulu Commercial Property with License
    $395,000

    Honolulu Commercial Property with License

    Well-known convenience store with liquor license on N. Hotel.

    68 N Hotel Street unit: 105, Honolulu, HI 96817
    View details
    Established Waikiki Liquor Store Business
    $200,000

    Established Waikiki Liquor Store Business

    Profitable liquor store business in Waikiki with high traffic.

    159 Kaiulani Avenue #107, Honolulu, HI 96815
    View details
    Waianae Commercial Core Opportunity
    $5,500,000

    Waianae Commercial Core Opportunity

    Anchored retail property with redevelopment potential in Waianae.

    86-090 Farrington Highway, Waianae, HI 96792
    View details
    Freestanding Storefront on Corner Lot
    $150,000
    1,779 SF

    Freestanding Storefront on Corner Lot

    Well-maintained store/restaurant with parking, high visibility, and traffic.

    198 S Kamehameha Highway #No.A, Wahiawa, HI 96786
    View details
    Kakaako Convenience Store Opportunity
    $80,000

    Kakaako Convenience Store Opportunity

    Convenience store with liquor license in high-traffic Kakaako location.

    630 Cooke Street, Honolulu, HI 96813
    View details
    20-Room Apartment with Liquor Store
    $2,400,000
    3,648 SF

    20-Room Apartment with Liquor Store

    High-demand, income-generating property in Central Oahu with retail store.

    729 Kinau Street, Honolulu, HI 96813
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 19 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 11 Active listings in Honolulu County, HI, we suggest exploring several alternatives: similar 4 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Pukalani Land for Commercial Development
    $3,962,000
    1.65 Acres

    Pukalani Land for Commercial Development

    Two commercial lots totaling 1.65 acres in Pukalani, Hawaii.

    2 Lots Kupaoa St, Pukalani, HI 96768
    View details
    Commercial Land in McKinleyville, CA
    $395,000
    5.75 Acres

    Commercial Land in McKinleyville, CA

    5.75 acres of commercial land in high-traffic McKinleyville location.

    Central Avenue, Mckinleyville, CA 95519
    View details
    Highway Commercial Land For Sale
    $475,000
    3.27 Acres

    Highway Commercial Land For Sale

    Vacant 3.27 acre commercial land parcel on high-traffic highway.

    9560 Highway 29, Lower Lake, CA 95457
    View details
    Lewiston Commercial Land For Sale
    $50,000
    2.27 Acres

    Lewiston Commercial Land For Sale

    Prime commercial land near Trinity River and recreational areas.

    4311 Trinity Dam Blvd, Lewiston, CA 96052
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Honolulu County, HI

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Honolulu County, HI. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    710 Kailua Rd

    710 Kailua Rd

    CONVENIENCE STORE • 384 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    710 Kailua Rd, Kailua, HI 96734-2818
    View details
    47-515 Kamehameha Hwy

    47-515 Kamehameha Hwy

    CONVENIENCE STORE • 2,464 SF
    Value Estimation
    $680,000
    47-515 Kamehameha Hwy, Kaneohe, HI 96744-4706
    View details
    458 Manawai St

    458 Manawai St

    Individual retail properties • 456 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    458 Manawai St, Kapolei, HI 96707
    View details
    1203 Whitmore Ave

    1203 Whitmore Ave

    Restaurants • 11,704 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1203 Whitmore Ave, Wahiawa, HI 96786
    View details

    Honolulu County, HI Grocery And Convenience Stores Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 15 grocery and convenience stores for sale in Honolulu County, HI, showcased through 11 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 5,427 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $2,550,000.

    Sale prices for supermarkets in Honolulu County, HI start at $150,000, averaging $1,275,000, and reaching up to $2,400,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map