Gas Station

Henderson, WV Gas Stations for Sale

Notify Me
List
Map
Point Pleasant, WV Gallipolis, OH Gallipolis Ferry, WV Leon, WV Cheshire, OH Bidwell, OH Southside, WV Glenwood, WV
Single-Pump Gas Station with Deli
Updated: Dec 17, 2025
Single-Pump Gas Station with Deli

10259 Crab Creek Road, Henderson, WV 25106

$189,000
2.11 AC lot
2.11‑acre gas station and convenience property in Henderson, WV
Single fuel pump with deli, kitchen, grocery shelving, and seating
7‑door walk‑in cooler and commercial food‑service equipment
220 amp electric service supports the restaurant equipment
One RV/camper hookup, pole barn, and Amish storage building
View details
Turn a Listing Into an Investment Snapshot Cap Rate, Potential NOI, Demand score for every listing. Go To Analytics Center
Based on your search, we've compiled 5 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 1 Active listings in Henderson, WV, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities

Opportunities in Nearby Cities

Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

Gas Station and Convenience Store
Gas Station and Convenience Store

605 Rogers Street, Princeton, WV 24740

$675,000
20,032 sqft 0.37 AC lot

Operating retail fuel property with convenience inventory, food-service equipment, and multiple on-site customer amenities.

View details
Turnkey Gas Station and Convenience Store
Turnkey Gas Station and Convenience Store

605 Rogers Street, Princeton, WV 24740

Contact for pricing
20,032 sqft

Turnkey gas station and convenience store with four unleaded pumps, LED exterior lighting, and in-store security system.

View details
Sheetz NNN Ground Lease
Sheetz NNN Ground Lease

1535 GEORGESVILLE RD, Columbus, OH 43228

Contact for pricing
6,139 sqft

Newly constructed single-tenant commercial property with long-term absolute net lease structure.

View details
Operational Gas Station & Convenience Store
Operational Gas Station & Convenience Store

667 Parsons Ave, Columbus, OH 43206

Contact for pricing

Fully operational gas station and convenience store with pylon signage for prominent site branding.

View details

Henderson, WV Gas Stations Market Trends and Statistics

Explore 1 gas stations for sale in Henderson, WV on our real estate platform.

Sale prices for gas stations in Henderson, WV average $189,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

List
Map

Top Commercial Asset Segments

Commercial property segments ranked by active listings on the market

Gas stations 1

Demographics Overview

Population 324
Population Growth (5Y) -42.8%
College Educated 4.7%

High-Yield Neighborhoods for Investment

Identify Henderson submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the average listing prices of real estate assets

Neighborhood Average Price
25106 $189K

Taxes & Financing

Tax Rate (average for all types) 2.37%
Property Tax per SF $75.33 per SF
Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

Listings Trend

New vs delisted commercial listings in Mason County

New Delisted

Total CRE Inventory on Market (SF)

Average Property Price per SF

For-sale pricing trends across core commercial property types in Mason County

Office

Need Help?

Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings