Gas Station

Richmond, VA Gas Stations for Sale

Notify Me
List
Map
Henrico, VA Mechanicsville, VA Glen Allen, VA Chesterfield, VA Highland Springs, VA Sandston, VA Midlothian, VA Ashland, VA
Richmond Gas Station For Sale
Updated: Jan 21
Richmond Gas Station For Sale

4300 Nine Mile Rd, Richmond, VA 23231

Contact for pricing
1,425 sqft
Visit the property website for a full marketing package.
C‑Store Gas Station Property
Citgo Branded
Year Built: 1990
Property website: https:\/\/themansourgroup.​com\/properties\/310445\/citgo‑c‑store‑gas
View details
See hot listings in Richmond

Scored against comparables nationwide. These are worth a look.

Scored against comparables nationwide. These are worth a look.

Cap Rate available after sign in
Est. NOI available after sign in
Local Demand available after sign in
Based on your search, we've compiled 12 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 1 Active listings in Richmond, VA, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 5 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 2 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

Opportunities in Nearby Cities

Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

Gas Station with Fuel Canopy
Gas Station with Fuel Canopy

19417 Brewers Neck Blvd, Smithfield, VA 23430

$1,300,000
1,900 sqft 0.75 AC lot

Corner positioning provides access from Brewers Neck Boulevard and Route 10.

View details
Gas Station and Supply Property
Gas Station and Supply Property

1329 Main St, Dillwyn, VA 23936

$825,000
15,720 sqft 1.90 AC lot

Fueling, retail, shop, warehouse, and office components occupy a paved commercial site in central Virginia.

View details
Gas Station with Fuel Canopy
Gas Station with Fuel Canopy

19417 Brewers Neck Blvd, Smithfield, VA 23430

$1,300,000
1,900 sqft 0.75 AC lot

The corner parcel has vehicle access from two roads and sits opposite Riverside Hospital.

View details
Grocery and Convenience Store Property
Grocery and Convenience Store Property

1329 Main St, Dillwyn, VA 23936

$825,000
15,720 sqft

Established commercial facility combining retail, fuel service, warehouse functions, and agricultural supply operations.

View details

Potential Development Sites for Consideration

Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

Corner Lot Near Airport
Corner Lot Near Airport

610 North Airport Drive, Highland Springs, VA 23075

$249,000
1.52 AC lot

1.52-acre corner lot with high visibility and development potential.

View details
Commercial Development Site on Charter
Commercial Development Site on Charter

13530 Tredegar Lake Pkwy, Midlothian, VA 23112

Contact for pricing
5.00 AC lot

5-acre commercial development site at a signalized intersection.

View details

Off-Market Properties in Richmond, VA

Consider similar Off-Market properties in Richmond, VA. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

101 Laburnum Ave
GAS STATION

101 Laburnum Ave, Richmond, VA 23222-1919

Estimated value:
$350,000
2,140 sqft 0.79 AC lot
View details
7101 Tim Price Way
GAS STATION

7101 Tim Price Way, Richmond, VA 23225

Estimated value:
$10,080,000
6,880 sqft 1.49 AC lot
View details
5801 Broad St
GAS STATION

5801 Broad St, Richmond, VA 23230-2658

Estimated value:
$215,000
3,737 sqft 0.28 AC lot
View details
5312 Broad St
GAS STATION

5312 Broad St, Richmond, VA 23230-2628

Estimated value:
$275,000
1,885 sqft 1.09 AC lot
View details
2823 Hicks Rd
GAS STATION

2823 Hicks Rd, Richmond, VA 23235

Estimated value:
$265,000
2,019 sqft 2.36 AC lot
View details

Richmond, VA Gas Stations Market Trends and Statistics

Explore 6 gas stations for sale in Richmond, VA on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 1,425 square feet of properties for sale.

List
Map

Top Commercial Asset Segments

Commercial property segments ranked by active listings on the market

Auto shops 10
Gas stations 3
Car washes 1

Demographics Overview

Population 594K
Population Growth (5Y) +3.2%
Median Household Income $75,947
College Educated 27.8%

Taxes & Financing

Tax Rate (average for all types) 0.37%
Property Tax per SF $7.41 per SF
Tax Rate vs County Average 0.05 pp above county avg
Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

Listings Trend

New vs delisted commercial listings in Richmond City County

New Delisted

Total CRE Inventory on Market (SF)

Property Size Breakdown

The majority of commercial real estate listings in Richmond fall within the 100,000+ square foot range.

Need Help?

Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings

Why this one?
Saved
Reason not saved — we won't ask again