Property Types
    1

Map
    Charlotte, NC Fayetteville, NC Wilmington, NC
    Restored Country Store/Gas Station
    $349,000
    1,400 SF

    Restored Country Store/Gas Station

    6278 Sparta Road, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659

    Unique property with endless possibilities, ready for a new owner.

    • Restored country store/gas station on almost half an acre.
    • Fully equipped grill with sandwich prep area, refrigeration, ice cream cooler/freezer, meat slicer, and sinks.
    • Features gas pumps and is the only gas station within 23 miles towards Sparta.
    • Newly added outdoor covered deck with picnic tables.
    • Includes two storage buildings, one attached and one separate with a ramp.
    Updated: May 14
    View details
    Purlear Convenience Store with Gas
    $150,000
    1,900 SF

    Purlear Convenience Store with Gas

    8172 Boone Trail, Purlear, NC 28665

    Gas station and convenience store near West Wilkes High School.

    • High‑traffic corner lot location on Boone Trail and Purlear Roads.
    • Includes 3 underground gas pumps (regular, premium, non‑ethanol) and 2 above‑ground kerosene/off‑road diesel pumps.
    • Established business history as a gas station and convenience store.
    • Includes retail shelving, beverage cooler, and miscellaneous equipment.
    • Proximity to West Wilkes High School and Rendezvous Mtn State Park.
    Updated: Feb 3
    View details
    Former Service Station on Acreage
    $119,900
    1.00 Acre

    Former Service Station on Acreage

    Adaptable building on over an acre, leased until 2026.

    6506 S NC Highway 16, Moravian Falls, NC 28654
    View details
    Gas Station Convenience Store
    $150,000

    Gas Station Convenience Store

    Gas station and convenience store on corner lot for sale.

    8172 Boone Trail, Purlear, NC 28665
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 8 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 4 Active listings in Wilkes County, NC, we suggest exploring several alternatives: plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Prime Commercial Land, High Traffic
    $750,000
    5.78 Acres

    Prime Commercial Land, High Traffic

    5.78 acres of commercial land with high traffic location.

    3623 Maiden Highway, Lincolnton, NC 28092
    View details
    Huntersville Land Investment Opportunity
    $398,500
    0.84 Acres

    Huntersville Land Investment Opportunity

    Prime commercial land near amenities and major roads in Huntersville.

    15208 Old Statesville Road, Huntersville, NC 28078
    View details
    Meadowview Land Near Interstate 81
    $495,000
    19.56 Acres

    Meadowview Land Near Interstate 81

    19.56 acres near I-81, offering visibility and development potential.

    Glenbrook Ave, Meadowview, VA 24361
    View details
    Commercial Lot Near Hard Rock
    $250,000
    0.40 Acres

    Commercial Lot Near Hard Rock

    Commercial lot with high visibility and easy access.

    Euclid Avenue, Bristol, VA 24201
    View details

    Wilkes County, NC Gas Stations Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 4 gas stations for sale in Wilkes County, NC, showcased through 4 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 3,300 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $499,000.

    Sale prices for gas stations in Wilkes County, NC start at $150,000, averaging $249,500, and reaching up to $349,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map