Property Types
    1

Map
    Piney, AR Hot Springs Village, AR Fountain Lake, AR
    High-Volume Shell C-Store For Sale
    $2,200,000
    4,060 SF

    High-Volume Shell C-Store For Sale

    2518 Park Ave, Hot Springs, AR

    Turnkey Shell C-Store in Hot Springs, AR with drive-thru.

    • Extremely high‑volume location in the heart of Hot Springs, AR with strong inside sales, hot food service, and fuel performance.
    • Premier location on Park Avenue, a heavily trafficked corridor in Hot Springs, AR, a major tourism and regional commerce hub.
    • Adjacent liquor store income – seller will retain and lease liquor store space at $2,200/month, providing passive income to new owner.
    • Shell‑branded fuel station with national recognition and steady volume in a location that sees over 15,000 vehicles per day.
    • Hot food program adds a valuable revenue stream and differentiates the site from typical convenience stores.
    Updated: Jun 11, 2025
    View details
    Hot Springs Commercial Land
    $213,000
    2.47 Acres

    Hot Springs Commercial Land

    2600 Block Park Avenue Highway, Hot Springs, AR 71901

    Commercial land primed for development in Hot Springs, Arkansas.

    • High‑visibility location with busy highway frontage and high traffic counts.
    • C‑R Zoning allows for a wide range of commercial development options.
    • Utilities available on‑site.
    • Mostly flat acreage, primed and ready for development.
    • Future shared entrance on Park Avenue will increase visibility.
    Updated: Nov 14, 2024
    View details
    Commercial Land on Busy Highway
    $218,000

    Commercial Land on Busy Highway

    City acreage primed for commercial development with high visibility.

    2600 Block Park Avenue, Lot 2R, Hot Springs, AR 71901
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 14 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 3 Active listings in Hot Springs, AR, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 3 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Benton Gas Mart For Sale
    $1,100,000
    1,608 SF

    Benton Gas Mart For Sale

    Gas mart opportunity in Benton, Arkansas.

    901 Edison Street, Benton, AR 72019
    View details
    Hensley Commercial Land For Sale
    $1,907,928
    3.65 Acres

    Hensley Commercial Land For Sale

    3.65 acre commercial lot with highway frontage in Hensley, AR.

    167 & Arch Street, Hensley, AR 72065
    View details
    Benton C-Store Owner-User Asset
    $1,060,000
    1,432 SF

    Benton C-Store Owner-User Asset

    1,432 SF Benton, AR C-Store ready for immediate operation.

    901 Edison Ave, Benton, AR
    View details
    Commercial Land with Earning Potential
    $279,000
    6.62 Acres

    Commercial Land with Earning Potential

    Commercial land with high earning potential at off-ramp location.

    000 Woodson Lateral Rd, Hensley, AR 72065
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Commercial Land in Sherwood, AR
    $632,844
    1,600 SF

    Commercial Land in Sherwood, AR

    Commercial land with frontage on E. Kiehl Avenue.

    3600 E Kiehl Avenue, Sherwood, AR 72120
    View details
    Prime Commercial Land Opportunity
    $2,000,000
    20.00 Acres

    Prime Commercial Land Opportunity

    20 acres of commercial land in high-traffic location.

    NE Corner Hwy 65/425-81, Pine Bluff, AR 71601
    View details
    Commercial Land in Cabot, AR
    $967,000
    1.75 Acres

    Commercial Land in Cabot, AR

    Corner lot with high visibility and city utilities available.

    1 Bill Foster Memorial Hwy, Cabot, AR 72023
    View details
    Commercial/Residential Lot in Coal Hill
    Contact for pricing
    1.00 Acre

    Commercial/Residential Lot in Coal Hill

    One-acre lot with utilities available in Coal Hill, Arkansas.

    Tract 2 HWY 64, Coal Hill, AR 72832
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Hot Springs, AR

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Hot Springs, AR. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    1605 Albert Pike Rd

    1605 Albert Pike Rd

    GAS STATION • 210 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1605 Albert Pike Rd, Hot Springs, AR 71913-4020
    View details
    108 Buena Vis Rd

    108 Buena Vis Rd

    GAS STATION • 176 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    108 Buena Vis Rd, Hot Springs, AR 71913-9606
    View details
    2702 Mountain Pine Rd

    2702 Mountain Pine Rd

    Automotive properties • 2,484 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    2702 Mountain Pine Rd, Hot Springs, AR 71913
    View details

    Hot Springs, AR Gas Stations Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 6 gas stations for sale in Hot Springs, AR, showcased through 3 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 5,854 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $2,699,000.

    Sale prices for gas stations in Hot Springs, AR start at $499,000, averaging $1,349,500, and reaching up to $2,200,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Auto shops 3
    Gas stations 3
    Parking lots & garages 1

    Property Size Breakdown

    The majority of commercial real estate listings in Hot Springs fall within the 50,000 to 100,000 square foot range.

    Demographics Overview

    Population 95K
    Population Growth (5Y) +5.1%
    Median Household Income $57,120
    College Educated 14.7%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Hot Springs submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    Hot Springs National Park - 71901 $215.5K
    Hot Springs National Park - 71913 $499K

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings