Flex Space

La Farge, WI Flex Space for Sale

Notify Me
List
Map
Viola, WI Readstown, WI Ontario, WI Hillsboro, WI Westby, WI Viroqua, WI Soldiers Grove, WI Richland Center, WI
Insulated Flex Building
Updated: Jun 2, 2025
Insulated Flex Building

637 N Mill, La Farge, WI 54639

Contact for pricing
10,000 sqft
100‑by‑100‑foot steel‑frame building constructed in 1978
Insulated, fully lined warehouse with 14- to 16‑foot ceilings
Multiple overhead doors and one loading dock
Enclosed 20‑by‑24‑foot staging area
Office, kitchen, bathrooms, laundry, and storage areas
View details
Realmo Analytics Monitor Off-market properties and contact owners who are ready to sell. Many signals applied to make quality leads for you. Get Leads
Based on your search, we've compiled 5 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 1 Active listings in La Farge, WI, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities

Opportunities in Nearby Cities

Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

Highway-Intersection Flex Space
Highway-Intersection Flex Space

1626 Academy Street, Elroy, WI 53929

$1,150,000
3,600 sqft 1.31 AC lot

Commercial building with office, storage, and private restroom facilities.

View details
Flex Space with Overhead Doors
Flex Space with Overhead Doors

1626 Academy Street, Elroy, WI 53929

$299,000
3,600 sqft 1.31 AC lot

Commercially zoned building with office, restroom, interior storage, and exterior storage areas.

View details
Flexible Industrial Building with Office
Flexible Industrial Building with Office

5A Sandusky Rd, Hillpoint, WI 53937

$410,000
7,000 sqft 5.00 AC lot

Open commercial building with dedicated office space, currently powered by solar, plus leased tillable land through 2026.

View details
Open Flex Space with Office
Open Flex Space with Office

5A Sandusky Road, Hillpoint, WI 53937

$410,000
7,796 sqft 5.00 AC lot

Rural commercial property combining an open workspace, dedicated office area, tillable acreage, and solar power.

View details

La Farge, WI Flex Space Market Trends and Statistics

Explore 1 flex space for sale in La Farge, WI on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 10,000 square feet of properties for sale.

List
Map

Top Commercial Asset Segments

Commercial property segments ranked by active listings on the market

Flex space 1
Manufacturing properties 1

Demographics Overview

Population 2,640
Population Growth (5Y) +2.4%
Median Household Income $57,446
College Educated 19.0%

Taxes & Financing

Tax Rate (average for all types) 2.09%
Tax Rate vs County Average 0.05 pp above county avg
Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

Total CRE Inventory on Market (SF)

Need Help?

Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings

Why this one?
Saved