Flex Space

Uvalde, TX Flex Space for Sale

Notify Me
List
Map
La Pryor, TX Sabinal, TX Concan, TX
Flex Space with Rear Shop
Updated: Aug 7
Flex Space with Rear Shop

3655 E Main St, Uvalde, TX 78801

$450,000
9,681 sqft
More than 2+/- acres of commercial land
Approximately 9,681 SF across two buildings
4,100 SF front building with 1,144 SF of office space
5,500 SF rear shop
Approximately 135 ft of Highway 90 frontage
View details
Turn a Listing Into an Investment Snapshot Cap Rate, Potential NOI, Demand score for every listing. Go To Analytics Center
Based on your search, we've compiled 5 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 1 Active listings in Uvalde, TX, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities

Opportunities in Nearby Cities

Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

Fenced Flex Space with Yard
Fenced Flex Space with Yard

La Coste, TX 78039

$695,000
1,960 sqft 2.32 AC lot

Office, shop, storage buildings, and gated outdoor space support varied commercial operations.

View details
Clear-Span Warehouse With Acreage
Clear-Span Warehouse With Acreage

La Coste, TX 78039

$1,500,000
40,000 sqft 11.70 AC lot

Industrial property combines a large warehouse, office areas, fenced yard, and multiple power configurations.

View details
Adaptable Flex Space
Adaptable Flex Space

2501 19th, Hondo, TX 78861

Contact for pricing
1,600 sqft

Commercial building with additional land for merchandise display or customer parking.

View details
Fenced Warehouse Compound
Fenced Warehouse Compound

Hondo, TX 78861

$1,500,000
23,050 sqft 4.00 AC lot

Three-building industrial facility with climate-controlled storage, dedicated offices, and a paved service yard.

View details

Uvalde, TX Flex Space Market Trends and Statistics

Explore 1 flex space for sale in Uvalde, TX on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 9,681 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $450,000.

Sale prices for business spaces in Uvalde, TX average $450,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

List
Map

Top Commercial Asset Segments

Commercial property segments ranked by active listings on the market

Flex space 1

Demographics Overview

Population 21K
Population Growth (5Y) -5.1%
Median Household Income $58,028
College Educated 12.2%

High-Yield Neighborhoods for Investment

Identify Uvalde submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the average listing prices of real estate assets

Neighborhood Average Price
78801 $450K

Taxes & Financing

Tax Rate (average for all types) 1.78%
Property Tax per SF $36.11 per SF
Tax Rate vs County Average 0.08 pp above county avg
Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

Need Help?

Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings