Flex Space

Junction, TX Flex Space for Sale

Notify Me
List
Map
London, TX Mountain Home, TX Rocksprings, TX Harper, TX
Fenced Flex Space Property
Updated: Jan 6
Fenced Flex Space Property

Junction, TX 76849

$3,375,000
4,000 sqft 14.49 AC lot
14.49 acres with US Hwy 83 frontage
2,800 SF office building with multiple rooms, kitchen, 3 bathrooms, and attached covered parking
3,900 SF shop with four 16X25 and one 15X14 roll‑up doors
Two detached covered parking buildings with 6 and 10 stalls
Separate 2,000 SF shop with three 10X8 roll‑up doors and electricity
View details
Fenced Flex Space with Multiple Shops
Updated: Jul 11
Fenced Flex Space with Multiple Shops

545 N Hwy 83, Junction, TX 78649

$3,375,000
14.49 AC lot
14.49‑acre commercial property with highway frontage
2,800 SF office building with multiple rooms, kitchen, 3 bathrooms, and attached covered parking
3,900 SF shop with 4~ 16X25 and 1~ 15X14 roll up doors
Second 2,000 SF shop with 3~10X8 roll up doors and electricity
Two detached covered parking buildings with 6 stalls and 10 stalls
View details
Multi-Building Flex Space
Multi-Building Flex Space

109 S 15th Street, Junction, TX 76849

$174,000
0.24 AC lot

Several buildings include a metal shop completed in 2021, with water, electric, and septic service available.

View details
Turn a Listing Into an Investment Snapshot Cap Rate, Potential NOI, Demand score for every listing. Go To Analytics Center
Commercial
Commercial

Junction, TX 76849

$3,375,000
4,000 sqft

Flex space · 4,000 SF

View details
Based on your search, we've compiled 8 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 4 Active listings in Junction, TX, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities

Opportunities in Nearby Cities

Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

Modern Flex Space with Overhead Doors
Modern Flex Space with Overhead Doors

117 Business Dr, Kerrville, TX 78028

$550,000
4,800 sqft 1.15 AC lot

Leased commercial building on a private cul-de-sac with workspace suited to varied commercial operations.

View details
Commercial Kitchen Flex Space
Commercial Kitchen Flex Space

2421 Usener Rd, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

$1,500,000
13,376 sqft 19.03 AC lot

Versatile improvements include a commercial kitchen, executive offices, storage, and open gathering areas.

View details
Warehouse with Overhead Doors
Warehouse with Overhead Doors

117 Business Dr, Kerrville, TX 78028

$550,000
1.15 AC lot

Leased commercial building with substantial workspace and a private cul-de-sac setting.

View details
Five-Cabin Short-Term Rental Property
Five-Cabin Short-Term Rental Property

100 Five Star Trl, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

$1,850,000
10.20 AC lot

Includes a two-story barndominium, flex workspace, and five custom cabins with guest-focused amenities.

View details

Junction, TX Flex Space Market Trends and Statistics

Explore 4 flex space for sale in Junction, TX, showcased through 4 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 8,000 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $10,299,000.

Sale prices for business spaces in Junction, TX start at $174,000, averaging $2,574,750, and reaching up to $3,375,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

List
Map

Top Commercial Asset Segments

Commercial property segments ranked by active listings on the market

Flex space 4

Demographics Overview

Population 3,488
Population Growth (5Y) -10.1%
Median Household Income $59,311
College Educated 38.8%

High-Yield Neighborhoods for Investment

Identify Junction submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the average listing prices of real estate assets

Neighborhood Average Price
76849 $2.3M

Taxes & Financing

Tax Rate (average for all types) 1.42%
Property Tax per SF $8.97 per SF
Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

Listings Trend

New vs delisted commercial listings in Kimble County

New Delisted

Need Help?

Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings