Flex Space

Cave Junction, OR Flex Space for Sale

Notify Me
List
Map
Kerby, OR Selma, OR O Brien, OR Wilderville, OR Williams, OR Grants Pass, OR Crescent City, CA Gasquet, CA
Fenced Flex Space with Lab Buildout
Updated: Aug 5, 2025
Fenced Flex Space with Lab Buildout

30073 Redwood Highway, Cave Junction, OR 97523

$850,000
3,060 sqft 1.38 AC lot
3,060‑square‑foot building on 1.38 acres
Rural Industrial zoning
Built in 2019 with frame construction and a metal roof
Private offices, ADA‑compliant amenities, and specialized lab areas
3‑phase power with backup diesel generator
View details

This listing looks promising.

Here's a quick look at some key insights for

30073 Redwood Highway, Cave Junction, OR 97523

View Property Analytics
View Property Analytics
Modern Industrial Facility on Redwood Highway
Updated: Aug 5, 2025
Modern Industrial Facility on Redwood Highway

30073 Redwood Hwy, Cave Junction, OR 97523

$850,000
3,060 sqft 1.38 AC lot
Modern 3,060 SF industrial building constructed in 2019 with professional laboratory infrastructure.
1.38‑acre fully fenced site with Rural Industrial zoning allowing for diverse business uses.
Equipped with 3‑phase power and a backup diesel generator for reliable operations.
Specialized features include chemical storage rooms and state‑of‑the‑art HVAC systems.
Secure gated access, ample parking, and a level lot with expansion potential.
View details
Based on your search, we've compiled 6 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Cave Junction, OR, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities

Opportunities in Nearby Cities

Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

Modern Flex Space with Bay Doors
Modern Flex Space with Bay Doors

135 NE Mill St, Grants Pass, OR 97526

$2,699,000
12,188 sqft 1.50 AC lot

Metal-frame commercial building with office areas, multiple restrooms, parking, and a secured fenced rear area.

View details
Flex Space with Truck Bays
Flex Space with Truck Bays

765 Cottage, Brookings, OR 97415

$883,000
4,513 sqft

Two-level commercial building with offices, storage, an upstairs living area, and a full bath.

View details
Industrial Park Live-Work Property
Industrial Park Live-Work Property

231 WHARF St, Brookings, OR 97415

$395,000
2,580 sqft 0.16 AC lot

Flexible commercial building with office, studio, treatment, storage, kitchen, and living-area configurations.

View details
Detached Garage and Manufactured Home
Detached Garage and Manufactured Home

4618 Redwood Avenue, Grants Pass, OR 97527

$299,000
1,918 sqft 1.79 AC lot

Detached garage/shop with two sliding bays and bathroom, plus a rented manufactured home on a 1.79-acre corner parcel.

View details

Cave Junction, OR Flex Space Market Trends and Statistics

Explore 2 flex space for sale in Cave Junction, OR on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 6,120 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,700,000.

Sale prices for business spaces in Cave Junction, OR average $850,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

List
Map

Top Commercial Asset Segments

Commercial property segments ranked by active listings on the market

Flex space 2
Manufacturing properties 1

Demographics Overview

Population 7,260
Population Growth (5Y) -31.3%
Median Household Income $45,960
College Educated 11.8%

High-Yield Neighborhoods for Investment

Identify Cave Junction submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the average listing prices of real estate assets

Neighborhood Average Price
97523 $850K

Taxes & Financing

Tax Rate (average for all types) 1.03%
Property Tax per SF $20.31 per SF
Tax Rate vs County Average 0.22 pp below county avg
Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

Listings Trend

New vs delisted commercial listings in Josephine County

New Delisted

Total CRE Inventory on Market (SF)

Need Help?

Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings