Flex Space

Prudenville, MI Flex Space for Sale

Notify Me
List
Map
Houghton Lake, MI Houghton Lake Heights, MI Roscommon, MI Saint Helen, MI Harrison, MI Gladwin, MI Merritt, MI Marquette, MI
Flex Space with Drive-In Access
Updated: Apr 11
Flex Space with Drive-In Access

481 W West Branch Rd, Prudenville, MI 48651

Contact for pricing
2,400 sqft 0.64 AC lot
40 x 60 garage on a 90 x 308 lot
Two 12 ft x 16 ft doors plus 2 service doors
Private drive off M‑55
Road front exposure along M‑55
Interior can be divided into two areas
View details
Cannabis Cultivation Facility
Updated: Apr 12
Cannabis Cultivation Facility

1952 W Houghton Lake Dr, Prudenville, MI 48651

Contact for pricing
8,000 SF facility divided into 4,880 SF of cultivation space and 3,120 SF of former retail area
Three 430 SF flower rooms, one 430 SF dry room, and one 313 SF veg room
5 tons of HVAC per grow room with automated watering systems
Two Quest dehumidifiers and Troll Master Pro controls in all rooms
Each flower room includes 15 Gavita 1500wt LED lights
View details
Turn a Listing Into an Investment Snapshot Cap Rate, Potential NOI, Demand score for every listing. Go To Analytics Center
Based on your search, we've compiled 6 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Prudenville, MI, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities

Opportunities in Nearby Cities

Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

Short-Term Rental Property With Shop
Short-Term Rental Property With Shop

5783 W Houghton Lake Drive, Houghton Lake, MI 48629

$799,900
6,750 sqft 0.67 AC lot

Residential property with a large accessory shop, rooftop deck, multiple en suites, and commercial/residential zoning.

View details
Updated Flex Space with Warehouse
Updated Flex Space with Warehouse

9383 N Cut Rd, Roscommon, MI 48653

Contact for pricing
1,296 sqft

Updated flex property combines finished retail or office area with dedicated warehouse space.

View details
Flex Space with Retail and Warehouse
Flex Space with Retail and Warehouse

3775 W Federal Hwy, Roscommon, MI 48653

Contact for pricing

Versatile commercial building combining retail, office, and garage-warehouse areas with ADA restrooms and on-site parking.

View details
Renovated Mixed-Use Building
Renovated Mixed-Use Building

5729 W Houghton Lake Drive, Houghton Lake, MI 48629

Contact for pricing

Updated commercial building with an open garage area and a complete studio apartment overlooking Houghton Lake.

View details

Prudenville, MI Flex Space Market Trends and Statistics

Explore 2 flex space for sale in Prudenville, MI on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 2,400 square feet of properties for sale.

List
Map

Top Commercial Asset Segments

Commercial property segments ranked by active listings on the market

Distribution centers 3
Flex space 2
Manufacturing properties 1

Demographics Overview

Population 4,331
Population Growth (5Y) -11.0%
Median Household Income $42,938
College Educated 30.1%

Taxes & Financing

Tax Rate (average for all types) 3.34%
Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

Listings Trend

New vs delisted commercial listings in Roscommon County

New Delisted

Total CRE Inventory on Market (SF)

Need Help?

Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings