Property Types
    1
    $

    Huntsville, TX Fitness Centers & Gyms for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Humble, TX Garland, TX Dodge, TX
    Former YMCA Campus in Huntsville
    $632,500
    6,570 SF

    Former YMCA Campus in Huntsville

    2906 & 2926 Old Houston Rd, Huntsville, TX 77340

    Former YMCA campus with gym and classrooms on 2.44 acres.

    • Former YMCA campus offering 6,570+\/-sf on 2.44+\/-ac.
    • Features a gym space with wood floors spanning 2,400+\/-sf.
    • Includes classrooms and offices totaling 4,170+\/-sf.
    • Benefit from a large outside play area.
    • Located less than 5 minutes from I‑45.
    Updated: Mar 17
    View details
    Former YMCA with Gym Space
    $999,000
    6,750 SF

    Former YMCA with Gym Space

    2906 Old Houston Rd, Huntsville, TX 77340

    Versatile 6,570 SF property near Sam Houston State University.

    • Large ±6,570 SF building suitable for various uses.
    • Excellent location: Less than 5 minutes to I‑45 and less than 1 mile to Sam Houston State University.
    • Substantial land area: ±2.4361 Acres with a large outside play area.
    • Includes a ±2,400 SF gym space with wood floors.
    • Low tax rate: $1.6749.
    Updated: Jul 22, 2024
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 10 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Huntsville, TX, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Houston Retail Property For Sale
    $1,200,000
    5,742 SF

    Houston Retail Property For Sale

    Retail property in Houston, Texas, featuring childcare and exercise facilities.

    15444 Ridge Park Dr, Houston, TX
    View details
    Air-Conditioned Houston Commercial Buildings
    Contact for pricing
    27,900 SF

    Air-Conditioned Houston Commercial Buildings

    Gated commercial buildings with gym, boxing ring, and basketball court.

    2202 Lone Oak Road, Houston, TX 77093
    View details
    Refurbished Waller Building with Expansion Potential
    $2,275,000
    11,250 SF

    Refurbished Waller Building with Expansion Potential

    Multi-purpose property in downtown Waller with immediate cash flow.

    2302 Main St, Waller, TX
    View details
    Refurbished Waller Building with Expansion Potential
    $2,475,000
    11,250 SF

    Refurbished Waller Building with Expansion Potential

    11,250 SF building in downtown Waller with additional land.

    2302 Main St, Waller, TX 77484
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    25.85 Acres in Shreveport, LA
    $869,750
    25.85 Acres

    25.85 Acres in Shreveport, LA

    25.85 acres of land with many opportunities in North Shreveport.

    5633 North Market, Shreveport, LA 71107
    View details
    Bossier City Church and Land
    $4,600,000
    5.60 Acres

    Bossier City Church and Land

    67,000 HSF Church facility on 5.6 acres and .85-acre tract.

    2125 Airline Drive, Bossier City, LA 71111
    View details
    Prime Unzoned Corner Lot
    $1,750,000
    74,052 SF

    Prime Unzoned Corner Lot

    1.7-acre corner lot with development flexibility on Parker Road.

    2725 Aztec Trail, Wylie, TX 75098
    View details
    Lewisville Commercial Land For Sale
    $3,100,000
    2.97 Acres

    Lewisville Commercial Land For Sale

    2.97 acres of commercial land in Lewisville, Texas.

    1729 FM 544, Lewisville, TX 75056
    View details

    Huntsville, TX Fitness Centers & Gyms Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 fitness centers & gyms for sale in Huntsville, TX on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 13,320 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,631,500.

    Sale prices for gym buildings in Huntsville, TX start at $632,500, averaging $815,750, and reaching up to $999,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map