Property Types
    1

Map
    Huntington, WV Charleston, WV Martinsburg, WV
    Cottageville WV Vacant Land
    $478,000
    142.17 Acres

    Cottageville WV Vacant Land

    000 Cow Run, Cottageville, WV 25239

    Rolling farm land with pasture, hayfields, woods, stream, and pond.

    • Versatile land with rolling pasture, hayfields, and woods, suitable for farming or recreation.
    • Ideal location near Ripley, offering proximity to Charleston and Parkersburg.
    • Water features include a year‑round stream and a farm pond.
    • Excellent for outdoor activities: fishing, boating (near Ohio River), and hunting on the property.
    • Accessible via a paved, state‑maintained road with power available.
    Updated: Dec 9, 2025
    View details
    137 Acres of Versatile Land
    $355,900
    137.00 Acres

    137 Acres of Versatile Land

    Le Roy, WV 25252

    137+/- acres with pasture, historic home, and hunting potential.

    • 137+\/- acre property offering privacy, potential, and convenience.
    • Approximately 10+\/- acres of pristine open pasture suitable for livestock, agriculture, or food plots.
    • Multiple prime building sites available on the property.
    • Hunter's paradise teeming with wildlife.
    • Strong timber stand with hardwood and softwood species offering a future investment.
    Updated: Dec 3, 2025
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 6 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Jackson County, WV, we suggest exploring several alternatives: plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    98 Acres Wooded Land
    $98,000
    98.00 Acres

    98 Acres Wooded Land

    98+/- acres of wooded land for hunting or lumber.

    Parcel 12 West Fork Road, Creston, WV 26141
    View details
    Secluded Athens County Multi-Dwelling Farm
    $715,000
    2,407 SF

    Secluded Athens County Multi-Dwelling Farm

    70-acre farm with two homes, barn, and garage.

    6559 Poston Road, Athens, OH 45701
    View details
    Agricultural Land in Jackson, OH
    $450,000
    34.18 Acres

    Agricultural Land in Jackson, OH

    34.18 acres of vacant land suitable for farming.

    0 Five Points, Jackson, OH 45640
    View details
    Expansive Farmland Near New River
    $725,000
    100.00 Acres

    Expansive Farmland Near New River

    100 acre farmland property near New River Gorge National Park.

    230 CLOVERDALE ROAD, Shady Spring, WV 25918
    View details

    Jackson County, WV Farms Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 farms for sale in Jackson County, WV on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $833,900.

    Sale prices for plantations in Jackson County, WV start at $355,900, averaging $416,950, and reaching up to $478,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map