Property Types
    1

Map
    Jetersville, VA Moseley, VA Midlothian, VA
    Working Sheep Farm with Rancher
    $749,950
    34.88 Acres

    Working Sheep Farm with Rancher

    23381 Genito Rd, Amelia, VA 23002

    34.88 acre working sheep farm with brick rancher.

    • Five massive 16,000 SqFt open floor chicken houses, ideal for various uses.
    • 34.88 acres, mostly fenced, suitable for livestock or other agricultural pursuits.
    • Nearly 3,500 Sq Ft brick rancher with 3 bedrooms and 3 baths, offering potential for expansion.
    • Full finished walkout basement with kitchen and bath, perfect for in‑law suite/apartment.
    • Over 100 Kilowatt Generator and fuel tank, new metal roof, newer HVAC system.
    Updated: Mar 26
    View details
    Land for Exclusive Golf Club
    $250,000
    2.00 Acres

    Land for Exclusive Golf Club

    LOT 2 FOSTER LN, Amelia Court House, VA 23002

    Land for sale in upcoming exclusive golf club community.

    • Exclusive membership to The Golf Club at Foster's Farm included.
    • Opportunity to build a custom retreat.
    • Located in a premier, exclusive golf club community.
    • Part of an unprecedented project.
    • Located in Amelia County.
    Updated: Jul 1, 2025
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 2 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Amelia Court House, VA, we suggest exploring several alternatives:

    Amelia Court House, VA Farms Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 farms for sale in Amelia Court House, VA on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $999,950.

    Sale prices for plantations in Amelia Court House, VA start at $250,000, averaging $499,975, and reaching up to $749,950 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Demographics Overview

    Population 11K
    Population Growth (5Y) +7.3%
    Median Household Income $64,083
    College Educated 19.3%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Amelia Court House submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    23002 $250K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 0.46%
    Property Tax per SF $18.19 per sq ft
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings