Property Types
    1

Map
    Bartlett, TX Salado, TX Little River Academy, TX
    6 results
    Holland, TX Acreage with Barn
    $390,000
    2,640 SF

    Holland, TX Acreage with Barn

    22433 Fm 2268, Holland, TX 76534

    10.268 acres in Holland ISD with barn and utilities.

    • 10.268‑acre tract in Holland ISD
    • Water and power on site, ready for your dream home
    • 60"x44" barn with 3 horse stalls and runs
    • Barn stubbed with electrical and plumbing for potential apartment
    • Front entryway/gate and driveway installed
    Updated: Jan 6
    View details
    Equestrian and Agricultural Facility
    $2,750,000
    10,335 SF

    Equestrian and Agricultural Facility

    17851 Fm 1123, Holland, TX 76534

    23.5 acre equestrian and agricultural facility with residential and commercial capabilities.

    • 23.5‑acre equestrian and agricultural facility with residential and commercial capabilities.
    • Custom‑built 2,700 sq ft luxury residence (built 2021) featuring 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a generous 1,350 sq ft of covered porches.
    • Main 10,335 sq ft barn equipped with a heated/cooled classroom, apartment, bunkhouse, stalls, tack rooms, wash rack, and public restrooms.
    • Additional 4,200 sq ft barn and multiple specialized structures including stallion barn, insulated barn, and hay barns.
    • Two sand arenas, working cattle facilities, multiple turnout pens, and dedicated spaces for training and events.
    Updated: Apr 15
    View details
    56 Acre Creek Side Farm
    $984,200
    56.24 Acres

    56 Acre Creek Side Farm

    56.24 acre farm property near Holland, Texas.

    17698 Harber Road, Holland, TX 76534
    View details
    Holland, TX Agricultural Investment Opportunity
    $320,000
    16.18 Acres

    Holland, TX Agricultural Investment Opportunity

    16.17 acre tract near Salado with road frontage.

    Unk UNK, Holland, TX 76534
    View details
    Holland, TX Working Farm/Ranch
    $10,680,000

    Holland, TX Working Farm/Ranch

    Working farm/ranch with high development potential near Holland, TX.

    9424 Hackberry Rd, Holland, TX 76534
    View details
    Secluded Hill Country Land Parcel
    $1,299,458

    Secluded Hill Country Land Parcel

    Land with creek frontage suitable for farm, ranch, or recreation.

    Rosanky Rd, Holland, TX 76534
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 20 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 6 Active listings in Holland, TX, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 6 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Taylor, TX Farmland Opportunity
    $2,450,000
    125.78 Acres

    Taylor, TX Farmland Opportunity

    125.776 acres of farmland with development potential in Taylor, TX.

    1701 County Road 424, Taylor, TX 76574
    View details
    26.80 Acre Development Opportunity
    $999,933
    26.80 Acres

    26.80 Acre Development Opportunity

    26.80 acres near I-35, suitable for development or residential estate.

    350 County Road 375, Jarrell, TX 76537
    View details
    114 Acres in Williamson County
    $1,999,999
    114.43 Acres

    114 Acres in Williamson County

    114-acre property in Williamson County, Texas, with agricultural and development potential.

    1117 County Road 423, Taylor, TX 76574
    View details
    17.14 Acres Multi-Parcel Package
    $2,056,800
    17.14 Acres

    17.14 Acres Multi-Parcel Package

    17.14 acres with 3 homes and massive road frontage.

    401 County Road 315, Jarrell, TX 76537
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    73.17 Acres Old Home Place Farm
    $1,280,475
    73.17 Acres

    73.17 Acres Old Home Place Farm

    Remarkable 73.17-acre tract with cultivated land and old homeplace.

    19374 Pennington Branch Rd, Holland, TX 76534
    View details
    Productive Farmland in Milam County
    $129,000

    Productive Farmland in Milam County

    Level farmland near Buckholts, TX, with income potential.

    TBD1 CR 406, Buckholts, TX 76518
    View details
    Milam County Farmland Opportunity
    $169,000

    Milam County Farmland Opportunity

    Level, fertile farmland near Buckholts, TX, for agricultural use.

    TBD2 CR 406, Buckholts, TX 76518
    View details
    Unrestricted Land with Equestrian Facilities
    $3,800,000
    40.46 Acres

    Unrestricted Land with Equestrian Facilities

    40.46 acres with barns, arenas, and ranch home.

    6862 Fm 2484, Salado, TX 76571
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Holland, TX

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Holland, TX. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    Holland Harber Rd

    Holland Harber Rd

    Farms • 32.40 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Holland Harber Rd, Holland, TX 76534
    View details
    Rosanky Rd

    Rosanky Rd

    Farms • 41.92 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    0 Rosanky Rd, Holland, TX 76534
    View details
    Tract 5 Rosanky Rd

    Tract 5 Rosanky Rd

    Farms • 107.74 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Tract 5 Rosanky Rd, Holland, TX 76534
    View details
    Tract 2 Rosanky Rd

    Tract 2 Rosanky Rd

    Farms • 14.95 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Tract 2 Rosanky Rd, Holland, TX 76534
    View details
    17800 Fm 2268

    17800 Fm 2268

    Farms
    Value Estimation by Request
    17800 Fm 2268, Holland, TX 76534
    View details
    Tract 2B Tbd Rosanky Rd

    Tract 2B Tbd Rosanky Rd

    Farms • 14.95 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Tract 2B Tbd Rosanky Rd, Holland, TX 76534
    View details

    Holland, TX Farms Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 12 farms for sale in Holland, TX, showcased through 6 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 12,975 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $3,140,000.

    Sale prices for plantations in Holland, TX start at $390,000, averaging $1,570,000, and reaching up to $2,750,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Demographics Overview

    Population 2,812
    Population Growth (5Y) -1.6%
    Median Household Income $81,000
    College Educated 32.0%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Holland submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    76534 $2.7M

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 1.30%
    Property Tax per SF $21.15 per sq ft
    Tax Rate vs County Average 0.52 pp below county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings