Property Types
    1

Elk County Recreational Land
    $336,000
    79.40 Acres

    Elk County Recreational Land

    00000 Road 24, Howard, KS 67349

    80-acre recreational tract with hunting and income potential.

    • Proximity to Flint Oak Resort: Short drive to the nationally recognized Flint Oak hunting resort.
    • Excellent Whitetail Hunting: Wet‑weather creek corridors naturally funnel deer movement. Existing deer feeders and tree stands in place.
    • Income‑Producing Potential: Seasonal grazing lease provides supplemental income.
    • Non‑Resident Deer Permit Eligibility: 80‑acre size qualifies buyers for a Kansas non‑resident deer permit.
    • Road Frontage and Utilities: Half mile of frontage on a minimally traveled road, with electric available and rural water located nearby.
    Updated: May 13
    View details
    192 Acres of Kansas Land
    $749,000
    192.00 Acres

    192 Acres of Kansas Land

    00000 RR, Grenola, KS 67346

    Productive acreage with recreational appeal in a quiet, rural location.

    • 192± acres of land offering privacy and space.
    • 35± acres of established tillable ground suitable for various agricultural uses.
    • Excellent deer and turkey hunting potential with natural travel corridors and food sources.
    • Pond and seasonal creek providing water for livestock and wildlife.
    • Mix of gently rolling pasture, native grasses, and natural habitat.
    Updated: Mar 18
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 4 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Elk County, KS, we suggest exploring several alternatives: similar 2 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads

    Off-Market Properties in Elk County, KS

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Elk County, KS. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    0000 Ks Hwy

    0000 Ks Hwy

    Farms • 466.00 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    0000 Ks Hwy, Moline, KS 67353
    View details
    00 Limestone Rd

    00 Limestone Rd

    Farms • 584.00 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    00 Limestone Rd, Howard, KS 67349
    View details

    Elk County, KS Farms Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 4 farms for sale in Elk County, KS on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,085,000.

    Sale prices for plantations in Elk County, KS start at $336,000, averaging $542,500, and reaching up to $749,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map