Property Types
    1

Map
    West Terre Haute, IN Riley, IN Staunton, IN
    14.58 Acres of Agricultural Land
    $200,000
    14.00 Acres

    14.58 Acres of Agricultural Land

    S Cypress, Terre Haute, IN 47802

    14.58-acre tract of agricultural land in Terre Haute, Indiana.

    • 14.58 acres of agricultural land.
    • Suitable for a private homestead or hobby farm.
    • Expansive views and rolling acreage.
    • Peaceful, rural setting.
    • Opportunity for long‑term investment.
    Updated: Apr 24
    View details
    Tillable Land For Sale
    $3,390,000
    113.00 Acres

    Tillable Land For Sale

    S 1st & Springhill Street, Terre Haute, IN 47802

    113 acres of land for sale in Terre Haute.

    • 90 tillable acres, perfect for agricultural endeavors.
    • Frontage on So. 1st, providing excellent access.
    • Frontage on Springhill, offering additional accessibility.
    • Paved Street ensures easy transportation.
    Updated: Aug 29, 2025
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 13 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Terre Haute, IN, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 3 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Picturesque Land Parcel in Mooresville
    $843,750
    37.50 Acres

    Picturesque Land Parcel in Mooresville

    37.5-acre Mooresville land parcel with development potential.

    0 Dayhuff Road E, Mooresville, IN 46158
    View details
    50 Acres in Mooresville
    $1,125,000
    50.00 Acres

    50 Acres in Mooresville

    50-acre farm with hunting, building, and farming potential.

    0 Watson Road E, Mooresville, IN 46158
    View details
    Modern Chalet on 10 Acres
    $679,900
    3,650 SF

    Modern Chalet on 10 Acres

    Modern chalet on 10-acre farm with stocked pond.

    5343 N Cr 800 W, Sullivan, IN 47849
    View details
    Remodeled Farmhouse with Agricultural Potential
    $399,000
    2,030 SF

    Remodeled Farmhouse with Agricultural Potential

    10-acre farm featuring a remodeled farmhouse, barns, and greenhouse.

    8436 W Cr 400 N, Sullivan, IN 47882
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Terre Haute Commercial Land
    $999,000
    30.38 Acres

    Terre Haute Commercial Land

    30.38 acres of commercial land in Terre Haute, Indiana.

    5000 Block S. US Hwy 41, Terre Haute, IN 47802
    View details
    Prime Commercial Land Available
    $5,460,000
    182.00 Acres

    Prime Commercial Land Available

    Large commercial land parcel in Terre Haute, Indiana.

    US Hwy 41 S, Terre Haute, IN 47802
    View details
    19.4 Acres of Land
    $515,000
    19.40 Acres

    19.4 Acres of Land

    19.4 acres of land available for sale.

    12043 E 2170 Road, Marshall, IL 62441
    View details
    Land with Barn Near Poland
    $200,000
    409,420 SF

    Land with Barn Near Poland

    9.4 acre property with barn and storage building.

    8545 East County Road 475 North, Poland, IN 47868
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Terre Haute, IN

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Terre Haute, IN. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    1 1St St

    1 1St St

    Farms • 113.39 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    1 1St St, Terre Haute, IN 47802
    View details
    74+/- Acres Of Tillable Crop Acres & Wooded Recreational Ground

Farms • 74.00 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    0 74+/- Acres Of Tillable Crop Acres & Wooded Recreational Ground, Terre Haute, IN 47802
    View details
    Cattle Farm Pr Crk

    Cattle Farm Pr Crk

    Farms • 34.00 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Cattle Farm Pr Crk, Terre Haute, IN 47869
    View details

    Terre Haute, IN Farms Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 5 farms for sale in Terre Haute, IN on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $3,590,000.

    Sale prices for plantations in Terre Haute, IN start at $200,000, averaging $1,795,000, and reaching up to $3,390,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map