Property Types
    1

Kamiah Land with Panoramic Views
    $1,261,995
    148.47 Acres

    Kamiah Land with Panoramic Views

    1188 Kidder Ridge, Kamiah, ID 83536

    148+/- acres with ponds, fencing, and mature timber.

    • 148 +/- Acres on Top of Kidder Ridge with Panoramic Views
    • Multiple Spring‑Fed Ponds and Mature Timber
    • Fully Fenced/Cross Fenced for Grazing Cattle
    • Multiple Opportunities: Farming, Multi‑Family, Subdivision, or Dream Home with Airstrip
    • Abundance of Wildlife
    Updated: Mar 27
    View details
    Scenic 142-Acre Grass Hay Property
    $995,000
    141.00 Acres

    Scenic 142-Acre Grass Hay Property

    Woodland-Caribel Road, Kamiah, ID 83536

    Scenic 142-acre grass hay property with timber and meadows.

    • 142+/- acre property featuring 125+/- acres of productive grass hay fields.
    • Enjoy the scenic location with gently rolling hills and panoramic views.
    • Suitable for hay production and agricultural use.
    • Includes a stock pond and scattered timber.
    • Conveniently located near Clearwater National Forest and other recreational opportunities.
    Updated: May 27, 2025
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 2 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Kamiah, ID, we suggest exploring several alternatives:

    Kamiah, ID Farms Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 farms for sale in Kamiah, ID on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $2,256,995.

    Sale prices for plantations in Kamiah, ID start at $995,000, averaging $1,128,497, and reaching up to $1,261,995 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Demographics Overview

    Population 4,227
    Population Growth (5Y) -4.0%
    Median Household Income $51,269
    College Educated 29.4%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Kamiah submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    83536 $1.1M

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 0.67%
    Property Tax per SF $0.77 per sq ft
    Tax Rate vs County Average 0.16 pp above county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings