Property Types
    1

Renovated Duplex in Chetek, WI
    $314,900
    2,900 SF

    Renovated Duplex in Chetek, WI

    324 Douglas Street, Chetek, WI 54728

    Newly renovated duplex with two 3-bed, 2-bath units.

    • Newly renovated duplex with two 3‑bed, 2‑bath units
    • Each unit features a private owner's suite
    • Located within walking distance to schools, parks, local amenities, and the Chetek Chain of Lakes
    • Open‑concept floor plans and tall ceilings
    • Tenant‑ready and currently vacant
    Updated: May 22
    View details
    Barron Multifamily Property For Sale
    $257,000
    2,068 SF

    Barron Multifamily Property For Sale

    127 S 2ND Street, Barron, WI 54812

    Well-maintained property with income potential or spacious single-family residence.

    • Income Potential: Configured with two efficiency apartments for rental income.
    • Flexible Configuration: Easily convertible between configurations.
    • Well‑Maintained: The property is exceptionally cared for.
    • Includes a beautiful 2‑car detached garage.
    • Nicely sized, well‑maintained yard perfect for relaxing or entertaining.
    Updated: Apr 6
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 2 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Barron County, WI, we suggest exploring several alternatives:

    Barron County, WI Duplexes Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 duplexes for sale in Barron County, WI on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 4,968 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $571,900.

    Sale prices for duplexes in Barron County, WI start at $257,000, averaging $285,950, and reaching up to $314,900 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map