Property Types
    1

Map
    Cleveland, OH Columbus, OH Cincinnati, OH
    Castalia Multi-Unit Investment Opportunity
    $489,900
    0.63 Acres

    Castalia Multi-Unit Investment Opportunity

    5414 Homegardner Road, Castalia, OH 44824

    Unique property with home, duplex, barn, commercially zoned.

    • Multi‑unit property featuring a standalone 3‑bedroom house with a full basement and a duplex with a 4‑bedroom and a 2‑bedroom unit.
    • Commercially zoned, offering diverse usage possibilities.
    • Remodeled in 2017.
    • 30' x 28' barn included for storage, parking, or workshop.
    • Potential to add a second 48' x 34' barn with additional acreage.
    Updated: Apr 19
    View details
    Turnkey Duplex Investment Opportunity
    $149,900
    0.08 Acres

    Turnkey Duplex Investment Opportunity

    903 Franklin Street, Sandusky, OH 44870

    Fully occupied duplex in Sandusky with immediate cash flow.

    • High Cap Rate: Approximately 16+% return on investment at the current list price.
    • Immediate Cash Flow: Turnkey duplex with both units fully occupied and leases recently renewed.
    • Strong Net Operating Income: Generates $25,392 annually.
    • Expense Optimization Potential: Opportunity to increase yield by transferring upper unit electric expense to tenant.
    • Proven Rental History and Strong Tenant Demand: Ensures consistent occupancy and income.
    Updated: May 7
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 2 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Erie County, OH, we suggest exploring several alternatives:

    Erie County, OH Duplexes Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 duplexes for sale in Erie County, OH on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $639,800.

    Sale prices for duplexes in Erie County, OH start at $149,900, averaging $319,900, and reaching up to $489,900 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map