Property Types
    1

Chicago, IL Springfield, IL Rockford, IL
    9 results
    Woodstock Multifamily Investment Opportunity
    $269,900
    0.21 Acres

    Woodstock Multifamily Investment Opportunity

    612 Oak Street, Woodstock, IL 60098

    Two-unit property near Woodstock Square, ideal for investment.

    • Two‑unit property ideal for investment and rental income.
    • Main unit features 3 bedrooms, 1 bath, and updated kitchen with granite countertops.
    • Upstairs unit includes 2 bedrooms, 1 bath, and a balcony.
    • New roof (2025) and newer furnaces.
    • Oversized lot with mature trees suitable for outdoor activities.
    Updated: May 5
    View details
    Harvard Multifamily Property with Garage
    $279,900
    1.60 Acres

    Harvard Multifamily Property with Garage

    311 Marengo Road, Harvard, IL 60033

    Multifamily property in Harvard with a large three-car garage.

    • Duplex setup offers flexibility for homeowners or investors.
    • Large three‑car garage with heater, ideal for storage, vehicles, or workshop.
    • Generous lot provides ample outdoor space for gardening and entertaining.
    • Suitable for investors, large families, or owner‑occupants.
    • Built in 1935.
    Updated: Apr 17
    View details
    Income Property Near Woodstock Square
    $274,000
    1,334 SF

    Income Property Near Woodstock Square

    Well-maintained duplex near Woodstock Square with separate utilities.

    726 S Jefferson Street, Woodstock, IL 60098
    View details
    McHenry Multifamily with River Views
    $239,900
    0.32 Acres

    McHenry Multifamily with River Views

    Two units, rooftop deck, and river views in McHenry.

    814 N River Road, Mchenry, IL 60051
    View details
    Woodstock Duplex with Long-Term Tenants
    $385,000

    Woodstock Duplex with Long-Term Tenants

    All-brick duplex in Woodstock with separately metered utilities.

    860-868 Carol Avenue, Woodstock, IL 60098
    View details
    Spacious Duplex in Desirable Community
    $629,000
    3,000 SF

    Spacious Duplex in Desirable Community

    Well-maintained duplex with investment potential in Crystal Lake, Illinois.

    627 Chardonnay Lane, Crystal Lake, IL 60014
    View details
    Crystal Lake Two-Unit Investment Property
    $321,815
    0.27 Acres

    Crystal Lake Two-Unit Investment Property

    Two-unit property near downtown Crystal Lake amenities and transportation.

    40 S WALKUP Avenue, Crystal Lake, IL 60014
    View details
    Upgraded Duplex Near Chain O'Lakes
    $269,900
    0.14 Acres

    Upgraded Duplex Near Chain O'Lakes

    Renovated two-unit property in McHenry near Chain O'Lakes.

    2604 Fair Oak Lane, Mchenry, IL 60051
    View details
    Historic Algonquin Office Building For Sale
    $280,000
    0.16 Acres

    Historic Algonquin Office Building For Sale

    Two-unit commercial office building in Algonquin's historic district.

    329 Jefferson Street, Algonquin, IL 60102
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 9 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 9 Active listings in Mchenry County, IL, we suggest exploring several alternatives:

    Mchenry County, IL Duplexes Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 9 duplexes for sale in Mchenry County, IL, showcased through 9 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 4,334 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $903,000.

    Sale prices for duplexes in Mchenry County, IL start at $274,000, averaging $451,500, and reaching up to $629,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map