Property Types
    1

New Jerome Duplex For Sale
    $465,000
    1,684 SF

    New Jerome Duplex For Sale

    214 A/B Avenue E, Jerome, ID 83301

    New duplex in Jerome, ID with modern amenities and landscaping.

    • All appliances included, with washers/dryers, refrigerators, stoves/ranges, and disposals in all units.
    • New construction, built in 2026.
    • Low‑maintenance xeriscape landscaping.
    • 90% efficient natural gas furnace.
    • Ample parking available.
    Updated: May 14
    View details
    Well-Kept Duplex in Jerome, ID
    $265,000
    1,446 SF

    Well-Kept Duplex in Jerome, ID

    308 2nd Ave E, Jerome, ID 83338

    Duplex in Jerome with long-term tenants and steady rental history.

    • Steady rental history with long‑term tenants.
    • Convenient location close to town amenities.
    • Easy‑to‑maintain units.
    • All units include stove/range, refrigerator, and washer/dryer.
    • Forced air natural gas heating.
    Updated: Dec 8, 2025
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 2 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Jerome County, ID, we suggest exploring several alternatives:

    Jerome County, ID Duplexes Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 duplexes for sale in Jerome County, ID on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 3,130 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $730,000.

    Sale prices for duplexes in Jerome County, ID start at $265,000, averaging $365,000, and reaching up to $465,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map