Property Types
    1
    $

    Nicollet County, MN Drive Through Restaurants for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Minneapolis, MN Mankato, MN Saint Paul, MN
    North Mankato Restaurant Opportunity
    $750,000
    3,100 SF

    North Mankato Restaurant Opportunity

    1745 Commerce Drive, North Mankato, MN 56003

    Second-generation restaurant space with drive-through in high-traffic area.

    • High‑traffic location off Commerce Drive in North Mankato.
    • Existing drive‑through infrastructure.
    • Well‑equipped second‑generation restaurant space.
    • Walk‑in freezer included.
    • Excellent visibility.
    Updated: Dec 3, 2025
    View details
    Arby's Investment Property For Sale
    $2,175,000
    3,366 SF

    Arby's Investment Property For Sale

    520 S Riverfront Dr, Mankato, MN 56001

    NNN leased Arby's with a drive-thru in Mankato, Minnesota.

    • Absolute NNN lease provides a management‑free investment.
    • Recently extended lease with over 10 years remaining and four (4) additional 5‑year renewal options.
    • 1% annual rental increases throughout the lease term and option periods.
    • Located in a dense retail area near River Hills Mall (Target‑anchored).
    • Strong demographics with over 65,800 residents and 51,400 employees in a 5‑mile radius.
    Updated: Jan 30
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 18 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Nicollet County, MN, we suggest exploring several alternatives: similar 12 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Commercial Land Near Retail Hub
    Contact for pricing

    Commercial Land Near Retail Hub

    Land available in high-traffic area near major retailers.

    1770 Premier Drive, Mankato, MN 56001
    View details
    Commercial Land Near Retail Hub
    Contact for pricing

    Commercial Land Near Retail Hub

    Land suitable for fast food or service businesses.

    1720 Premier Drive, Mankato, MN 56001
    View details
    Commercial Land in Belleville, WI
    $574,000
    2.32 Acres

    Commercial Land in Belleville, WI

    Prime commercial land suitable for retail or fast food development.

    Lot 5 James Street, Belleville, WI 53508
    View details
    Commercial Land on Highway 51
    $330,000

    Commercial Land on Highway 51

    Highly visible commercial land with frontage on Highway 51.

    4302 E Broadway Avenue, Madison, WI 53716
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Nicollet County, MN

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Nicollet County, MN. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    1601 Lor Ray Dr

    1601 Lor Ray Dr

    DRIVE-THRU RESTAURANT, FAST FOOD • 2,655 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1601 Lor Ray Dr, North Mankato, MN 56003-2803
    View details
    1745 Commerce Dr

    1745 Commerce Dr

    DRIVE-THRU RESTAURANT, FAST FOOD • 3,110 SF
    Value Estimation
    $585,000
    1745 Commerce Dr, North Mankato, MN 56003-1802
    View details
    1221 Minnesota Ave

    1221 Minnesota Ave

    DRIVE-THRU RESTAURANT, FAST FOOD • 3,941 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1221 Minnesota Ave, Saint Peter, MN 56082-2207
    View details
    1661 Commerce Dr

    1661 Commerce Dr

    DRIVE-THRU RESTAURANT, FAST FOOD • 2,452 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1661 Commerce Dr, North Mankato, MN 56003-1913
    View details
    1680 Commerce Dr

    1680 Commerce Dr

    DRIVE-THRU RESTAURANT, FAST FOOD • 4,549 SF
    Value Estimation
    $885,000
    1680 Commerce Dr, North Mankato, MN 56003-1912
    View details
    103 Minnesota Ave

    103 Minnesota Ave

    DRIVE-THRU RESTAURANT, FAST FOOD • 2,058 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    103 Minnesota Ave, Saint Peter, MN 56082-2411
    View details
    120 Saint Julien St

    120 Saint Julien St

    DRIVE-THRU RESTAURANT, FAST FOOD • 5,718 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    120 Saint Julien St, Saint Peter, MN 56082-1806
    View details
    1306 Minnesota Ave

    1306 Minnesota Ave

    DRIVE-THRU RESTAURANT, FAST FOOD • 1,827 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1306 Minnesota Ave, Saint Peter, MN 56082-2210
    View details
    105 Minnesota Ave

    105 Minnesota Ave

    DRIVE-THRU RESTAURANT, FAST FOOD • 1,200 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    105 Minnesota Ave, Saint Peter, MN 56082-2515
    View details
    850 Minnesota Ave

    850 Minnesota Ave

    DRIVE-THRU RESTAURANT, FAST FOOD • 2,364 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    850 Minnesota Ave, Saint Peter, MN 56082-2425
    View details
    1102 Riv Dr

    1102 Riv Dr

    DRIVE-THRU RESTAURANT, FAST FOOD • 3,188 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1102 Riv Dr, North Mankato, MN 56003-2218
    View details
    1725 Lor Ray Dr

    1725 Lor Ray Dr

    DRIVE-THRU RESTAURANT, FAST FOOD • 2,280 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1725 Lor Ray Dr, Mankato, MN 56003
    View details

    Nicollet County, MN Drive Through Restaurants Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 14 drive through restaurants for sale in Nicollet County, MN on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 6,466 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $2,925,000.

    Sale prices for drive-thru businesses in Nicollet County, MN start at $750,000, averaging $1,462,500, and reaching up to $2,175,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map