Property Types
    1
    $

    Cedar Lake, IN Drive Through Restaurants for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Crown Point, IN St John, IN Lowell, IN
    Railside Business Park Retail Space
    $545,000
    2,500 SF

    Railside Business Park Retail Space

    13861 Alexander Street, Cedar Lake, IN 46303

    2,500 sqft retail space in fast-growing Cedar Lake, Indiana.

    • Located in Railside Business Park, a rapidly growing community in Northwest Indiana.
    • 2,500 sqft unit available for purchase in a multi‑unit building.
    • Two end‑cap units feature drive‑thru access.
    • High visibility with great residential exposure and traffic patterns.
    • Close proximity to schools and Route 41.
    Updated: Mar 27, 2025
    View details
    Railside Business Park Opportunity
    $1,845,730
    2,500 SF

    Railside Business Park Opportunity

    13861 Alexandria Ln, Cedar Lake, IN 46303

    Commercial space and B3 zoned lots in Railside Business Park.

    • Located in a fast‑growing community in Northwest Indiana.
    • 2,500 sq ft commercial space available for purchase.
    • Features two end‑cap drive‑thrus.
    • Excellent residential exposure and high traffic volume.
    • Proximity to local schools and Route 41.
    Updated: Mar 17, 2025
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 10 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Cedar Lake, IN, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Schererville Retail Build-to-Suit Opportunity
    Contact for pricing

    Schererville Retail Build-to-Suit Opportunity

    Free-standing retail build to suit with drive-thru in Schererville.

    1902-1908 US Highway 41, Schererville, IN 46375
    View details
    Restaurant with Drive-Thru Window
    Contact for pricing
    3,298 SF

    Restaurant with Drive-Thru Window

    Restaurant with drive-thru, high visibility, repurposing opportunity.

    1441 E 82nd Ave, Merrillville, IN
    View details
    Former Restaurant Space Available
    Contact for pricing

    Former Restaurant Space Available

    Restaurant space with drive-thru, high visibility, repurposing opportunity.

    1441 e 82nd Ave, Merrillville, IN 46410
    View details
    Schererville Retail Build to Suit
    Contact for pricing
    2,000 SF

    Schererville Retail Build to Suit

    Free-standing retail build to suit with drive-thru potential.

    1902-1908 US Hwy 41, Schererville, IN
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    2.91 Acres Corner Location
    Contact for pricing
    2.91 Acres

    2.91 Acres Corner Location

    2.91 acres in Will County, corner location, industrial park.

    Lot 1 West Stuenkel Road, University Park, IL 60484
    View details
    Commercial Corner Lot in Midlothian
    $119,900

    Commercial Corner Lot in Midlothian

    Prime commercial land in a high-traffic business district.

    4031 147th Street, Midlothian, IL 60445
    View details
    Cleared Vacant Lot on Route 6
    $250,000
    0.72 Acres

    Cleared Vacant Lot on Route 6

    Cleared vacant commercial lot with high traffic and frontage.

    1607 Maple Road, Joliet, IL 60432
    View details
    Prime Corner Commercial Land Available
    $800,000
    1.90 Acres

    Prime Corner Commercial Land Available

    Corner lot suitable for retail development, drive-thru, or subdivision.

    8450 Willow Springs Road, Willow Springs, IL 60480
    View details

    Cedar Lake, IN Drive Through Restaurants Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 drive through restaurants for sale in Cedar Lake, IN on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 5,000 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $2,390,730.

    Sale prices for drive-thru businesses in Cedar Lake, IN start at $545,000, averaging $1,195,365, and reaching up to $1,845,730 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Drive through restaurants 2

    Demographics Overview

    Population 17K
    Population Growth (5Y) +15.5%
    Median Household Income $78,659
    College Educated 33.2%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Cedar Lake submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    46303 $1.2M

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 2.37%
    Property Tax per SF $47.83 per sq ft
    Tax Rate vs County Average 0.69 pp below county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings