Property Types
    1
    $

    Nacogdoches County, TX Day Care Centers for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Houston, TX San Antonio, TX Dallas, TX
    Nacogdoches Commercial Property Near Medical Center
    $1,175,000
    7,500 SF

    Nacogdoches Commercial Property Near Medical Center

    513 Russell Blvd., Nacogdoches, TX 75965

    Spacious 7,500 SF facility on 1.9 acres near Medical Center.

    • Prime Location: Centrally located in Nacogdoches, near the Medical Center and schools.
    • Large, Versatile Space: Approximately 7,500 square feet on nearly 2 acres, suitable for various business ideas.
    • Existing Daycare Setup: Configured for daycare use with 9 classrooms, 11 children's restrooms, 1 adult restroom, 1 office, 1 kitchen with laundry area, and 5 playgrounds.
    • Expansion Potential: Ample room for parking, outdoor space, and future expansion.
    • Durable Exterior: Features brick and metal siding with a metal roof.
    Updated: Jan 13
    View details
    Adaptable Commercial Building in Cushing
    $150,000
    2,400 SF

    Adaptable Commercial Building in Cushing

    713 7th Street, Cushing, TX 75760

    Versatile 2,400 SF building suitable for retail, office, or daycare.

    • Adaptable general‑use building suitable for retail, office, church, or daycare.
    • Ample parking in attached parking lot.
    • Includes several offices, a kitchen, and restrooms.
    • Two large common areas.
    • Metal roof.
    Updated: Dec 15, 2025
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 6 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Nacogdoches County, TX, we suggest exploring several alternatives: plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Unimproved Land in Ennis, TX
    $185,000
    1.61 Acres

    Unimproved Land in Ennis, TX

    1.613 acre residential tract of unimproved land in Ennis.

    Tbd STATE HIGHWAY 34, Ennis, TX 75119
    View details
    Land in Sonoma Verde Development
    $720,697
    2.40 Acres

    Land in Sonoma Verde Development

    2.206 acres designated for daycare in master-planned community.

    Rockwall, TX 75032
    View details
    Greenville Commercial Land Opportunity
    $1,199,500
    3.36 Acres

    Greenville Commercial Land Opportunity

    3+ acre commercial parcel in high-growth Greenville, Texas area.

    Tbd Scott Lane, Greenville, TX 75402
    View details
    Prime Commercial Land Opportunity
    $1,199,500
    3.36 Acres

    Prime Commercial Land Opportunity

    3+ acre commercial parcel in high-growth area, suitable for development.

    Tbd Traders Road, Greenville, TX 75402
    View details

    Nacogdoches County, TX Day Care Centers Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 day care centers for sale in Nacogdoches County, TX on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 9,900 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,325,000.

    Sale prices for childcare facilities in Nacogdoches County, TX start at $150,000, averaging $662,500, and reaching up to $1,175,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map