Property Types
    1
    $

    Katy, TX Conventional Restaurants for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Houston, TX Frankston, TX Austin, TX
    Newly Renovated Fogo de Chao
    $8,000,000
    8,573 SF

    Newly Renovated Fogo de Chao

    222 W Grand Pkwy S, Katy, TX 77494

    NNN leased Fogo de Chao in Katy, Texas for sale.

    • Brand new 15‑year NNN lease with Fogo de Chao, demonstrating long‑term commitment.
    • Strategic location off Interstate 10 with high traffic volume (over 215,000 vehicles daily).
    • Located in an affluent area with a 5‑mile average household income of $141,288.
    • NNN lease structure with minimal landlord responsibilities, ideal for passive investment.
    • 10% rental increases every 5 years, providing growing NOI and inflation hedge.
    Updated: Jan 21
    View details
    Katy Retail/Restaurant Space Available
    Contact for pricing
    7,000 SF

    Katy Retail/Restaurant Space Available

    1425 FM 1463, Katy, TX 77494

    Prime location near H-E-B and Katy Mills Mall.

    • Prime location near H‑E‑B and Katy Mills Mall.
    • Move‑in ready with existing restaurant build‑out.
    • Strong visibility and frontage on FM 1463.
    • Surrounded by major master‑planned communities.
    • Easy access and ample parking.
    Updated: Feb 5
    View details
    Established Restaurant in High-Traffic Area
    $550,000
    1,317 SF

    Established Restaurant in High-Traffic Area

    Profitable restaurant opportunity with high sales volume and low rent.

    22811 Morton Ranch Road, Katy, TX 77449
    View details
    Restaurant Opportunity in Katy, Texas
    $120,000

    Restaurant Opportunity in Katy, Texas

    Restaurant space with unique menu and beverage options for sale.

    1645 Winding Hollow Dr, Katy, TX 77450
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 8 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 4 Active listings in Katy, TX, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Established Restaurant on FM 1960
    $1,790,000
    6,041 SF

    Established Restaurant on FM 1960

    Freestanding Denny’s restaurant in a high-traffic Houston location.

    13031 FM 1960, Houston, TX 77065
    View details
    Richmond, TX Chipotle For Sale
    $3,148,577
    2,463 SF

    Richmond, TX Chipotle For Sale

    2,463 SF Chipotle in Richmond, TX for sale.

    7111 FM 1464, -, Richmond, TX 77407
    View details
    Seafood Restaurant Opportunity in Houston
    $90,000
    2,550 SF

    Seafood Restaurant Opportunity in Houston

    Established seafood restaurant with a focus on lobster rolls.

    12116 Westheimer Rd, Houston, TX 77077
    View details
    Restaurant Opportunity on Westheimer Road
    $120,000
    1,203 SF

    Restaurant Opportunity on Westheimer Road

    Restaurant space with diverse menu and beverage options available for sale.

    11191 Westheimer Rd, Houston, TX 77042
    View details

    Katy, TX Conventional Restaurants Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 4 conventional restaurants for sale in Katy, TX, showcased through 4 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 9,890 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $8,550,000.

    Sale prices for conventional restaurants in Katy, TX start at $550,000, averaging $4,275,000, and reaching up to $8,000,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map