$

    Buffalo Junction, VA Commercial Real Estate for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Clarksville, VA Bullock, NC Nelson, VA
    Historic Waterfront Sheep Farm Estate
    $619,000
    11.96 Acres

    Historic Waterfront Sheep Farm Estate

    4833 Carters Point Road, Buffalo Junction, VA 24529

    Historic 1850s home on nearly 12 waterfront acres.

    • Nearly 12 acres of waterfront property with 3 gated pastures, ideal for farming or livestock.
    • Own a piece of history with this 1850s Federal‑style home featuring original architectural details like doors, mantels, heart pine flooring, wainscoting, and staircase.
    • Multiple outbuildings include a 24x35 metal building, garage/workshop with 220 amp service, stable, run‑in shed, log cabin, smokehouse, and former country store.
    • Immediate access to a nearby boat ramp and 610 acres of wildlife management land.
    • Modern upgrades include newly installed solar panels and a self‑watering livestock system.
    Updated: Apr 3
    View details
    Land in Buffalo Junction, VA
    $105,000
    16.30 Acres

    Land in Buffalo Junction, VA

    1479 Willards Mill Road, Buffalo Junction, VA 24529

    Two parcels of land suitable for home and recreation.

    • Two parcels offer flexibility for building a home and recreational activities.
    • Partially cleared 15‑acre tract suitable for a second home, garden, and livestock.
    • Enjoy the proximity to Occoneechee State Park and Kerr Lake for boating and fishing.
    • Suitable for hunting and target practice.
    • Space for riding 4 wheelers.
    Updated: Apr 24
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 33 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Buffalo Junction, VA, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 27 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Classic Farmhouse on Spacious Land
    $215,000
    1,303 SF

    Classic Farmhouse on Spacious Land

    Charming 3-bedroom farmhouse on nearly 4 acres in Clarksville.

    80 Howell Place, Clarksville, VA 23927
    View details
    Land Near Kerr Lake
    $32,000
    1.92 Acres

    Land Near Kerr Lake

    Two acre lot near Kerr Lake, zoned AG.

    488 Overlook Road, Clarksville, VA 23927
    View details
    Restaurant, Bar, Event Center For Sale
    $150,000
    3,108 SF

    Restaurant, Bar, Event Center For Sale

    Restaurant, bar, and event center with outdoor space for sale.

    8059 Florence Avenue, Virgilina, VA 24598
    View details
    Restaurant, Bar and Event Center
    $150,000
    3,108 SF

    Restaurant, Bar and Event Center

    Established restaurant, bar, and event center with outdoor space.

    8059 Florence Avenue, Virgilina, VA 24598
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Buffalo Junction, VA

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Buffalo Junction, VA. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    1600 Hwy 58

    1600 Hwy 58

    MIXED USE (COMMERCIAL/INDUSTRIAL) • 2,048 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1600 Hwy 58, Buffalo Junction, VA 24529-2812
    View details
    1211 Hwy 58

    1211 Hwy 58

    MIXED USE (COMMERCIAL/INDUSTRIAL) • 3,000 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1211 Hwy 58, Buffalo Junction, VA 24529-2805
    View details
    6094 Hwy 58

    6094 Hwy 58

    MIXED USE (COMMERCIAL/INDUSTRIAL) • 1,500 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    6094 Hwy 58, Buffalo Junction, VA 24529-4205
    View details
    Wilborn Ave

    Wilborn Ave

    OFFICE (GENERAL) • 0.21 Acres
    Value Estimation
    $2,840,000
    Wilborn Ave, Buffalo Junction, VA 24529
    View details
    6663 Hwy 58

    6663 Hwy 58

    MIXED USE (COMMERCIAL/INDUSTRIAL) • 8,051 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    6663 Hwy 58, Buffalo Junction, VA 24529-4215
    View details
    2960 Hwy 58

    2960 Hwy 58

    MIXED USE (COMMERCIAL/INDUSTRIAL) • 960 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    2960 Hwy 58, Buffalo Junction, VA 24529-3128
    View details
    380 Greenhouse Dr

    380 Greenhouse Dr

    MIXED USE (COMMERCIAL/INDUSTRIAL) • 18,144 SF
    Value Estimation
    $600,000
    380 Greenhouse Dr, Buffalo Junction, VA 24529-4226
    View details
    7199 Hwy 49

    7199 Hwy 49

    MIXED USE (COMMERCIAL/INDUSTRIAL) • 1,560 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    7199 Hwy 49, Buffalo Junction, VA 24529-4420
    View details
    1291 Buffalo Creek Rd

    1291 Buffalo Creek Rd

    Land • 0.40 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    1291 Buffalo Creek Rd, Buffalo Junction, VA 24529
    View details
    Kingswood Rd

    Kingswood Rd

    Land • 9.60 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    0 Kingswood Rd, Buffalo Junction, VA 24529
    View details
    Poodle Ln

    Poodle Ln

    Land • 4.84 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    0 Poodle Ln, Buffalo Junction, VA 24529
    View details
    Holly Hill Dr

    Holly Hill Dr

    Land • 0.92 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    0 Holly Hill Dr, Buffalo Junction, VA 24529
    View details
    Riverview Ave

    Riverview Ave

    Land • 1.55 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    0 Riverview Ave, Buffalo Junction, VA 24529
    View details
    Tract B Lk Blvd

    Tract B Lk Blvd

    Land • 1.14 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    0 Tract B Lk Blvd, Buffalo Junction, VA 24529
    View details
    89 Sandy Frk Rd

    89 Sandy Frk Rd

    MIXED USE (COMMERCIAL/INDUSTRIAL) • 0.50 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    89 Sandy Frk Rd, Buffalo Junction, VA 24529
    View details
    4540 Hwy 58

    4540 Hwy 58

    MIXED USE (COMMERCIAL/INDUSTRIAL) • 1,694 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    4540 Hwy 58, Buffalo Junction, VA 24529-4104
    View details
    1286 Hwy 58

    1286 Hwy 58

    MIXED USE (COMMERCIAL/INDUSTRIAL) • 960 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1286 Hwy 58, Buffalo Junction, VA 24529-2804
    View details
    5717 Hwy 58

    5717 Hwy 58

    MIXED USE (COMMERCIAL/INDUSTRIAL) • 5,122 SF
    Value Estimation
    $525,000
    5717 Hwy 58, Buffalo Junction, VA 24529-4302
    View details
    5051 Hwy 58

    5051 Hwy 58

    MIXED USE (COMMERCIAL/INDUSTRIAL) • 2.84 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    5051 Hwy 58, Buffalo Junction, VA 24529-4115
    View details
    1209 Hwy 58

    1209 Hwy 58

    MIXED USE (COMMERCIAL/INDUSTRIAL) • 238 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1209 Hwy 58, Buffalo Junction, VA 24529-2805
    View details
    2522 Hwy 58

    2522 Hwy 58

    MIXED USE (COMMERCIAL/INDUSTRIAL) • 2,440 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    2522 Hwy 58, Buffalo Junction, VA 24529-3100
    View details
    7334 Hwy 49

    7334 Hwy 49

    MIXED USE (COMMERCIAL/INDUSTRIAL) • 2,250 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    7334 Hwy 49, Buffalo Junction, VA 24529-4416
    View details

    Buffalo Junction, VA Commercial Real Estate Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 29 commercial real estate for sale in Buffalo Junction, VA on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $724,000.

    Sale prices for business properties in Buffalo Junction, VA start at $105,000, averaging $362,000, and reaching up to $619,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    6-Month New Listing Trend

    Demographics Overview

    Population 1,197
    Population Growth (5Y) -44.1%
    Median Household Income $34,375
    College Educated 16.1%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Buffalo Junction submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    24529 $508K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 0.40%
    Property Tax per SF $14.16 per sq ft
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings