$

    Toquerville, UT Commercial Real Estate for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    La Verkin, UT Leeds, UT Hurricane, UT
    Toquerville Development Site For Sale
    Contact for pricing
    17.80 Acres

    Toquerville Development Site For Sale

    N Hwy 17, Toquerville, UT 84774

    Prime 17.8-acre development site with excellent freeway access.

    • Prime 17.8‑acre development site with Business & Manufacturing Park (BMP) zoning, ideal for mixed‑use or phased development.
    • Excellent freeway access and strong visibility located just west of Exit 27 off I‑15.
    • All infrastructure in place with utilities available, water lines installed, and horizontal improvements approximately 90% complete.
    • Anchored by Maverick Travel Center.
    • Zoning allows for a wide range of uses including office, retail, hotels, gas stations, dining, storage, and light manufacturing.
    Updated: Jan 27
    View details
    Toquerville Land with Mountain Views
    $245,000
    36,590 SF

    Toquerville Land with Mountain Views

    210 W PEACHTREE Dr, Toquerville, UT 84774

    Large horse property lot with utilities and mountain views.

    • Water impact fees paid and utilities stubbed, saving thousands.
    • Large horse property lot backing up to Ash Creek.
    • Incredible mountain views.
    • Located in desirable Almond Heights.
    • Room for barns, corrals, shops, and more.
    Updated: Jan 21
    View details
    23 Acres with Freeway Frontage
    $2,100,000

    23 Acres with Freeway Frontage

    23 acres of commercial land with approved uses.

    3820 100 East, Toquerville, UT 84774
    View details
    Commercial Lot Near Highway 17
    $199,900

    Commercial Lot Near Highway 17

    Commercial land with highway visibility near I-15 and Zion Park.

    North Highway 17, Toquerville, UT 84774
    View details
    27.44 Acres Development Opportunity
    $3,900,000
    27.44 Acres

    27.44 Acres Development Opportunity

    27.44 acres of commercial and residential land near I-15.

    1905 N Anderson Junction Rd, Toquerville, UT
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 64 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 5 Active listings in Toquerville, UT, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 55 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    La Verkin Land Near Zion
    $135,000
    10,019 SF

    La Verkin Land Near Zion

    0.23 acre lot near Zion National Park.

    374 N 250 E, La Verkin, UT 84745
    View details
    Prime Commercial Land Opportunity
    $2,250,000
    435,600 SF

    Prime Commercial Land Opportunity

    10-acre commercial property with I-15 visibility in Leeds, UT.

    Leeds, UT 84746
    View details
    Land for Retail Development
    $3,559,723
    4.54 Acres

    Land for Retail Development

    Land suitable for retail development in La Verkin, Utah.

    50 W 200 N, La Verkin, UT
    View details
    Operating Winery in Leeds, Utah
    Contact for pricing
    2,580 SF

    Operating Winery in Leeds, Utah

    Operating winery with tasting room, residence, and winemaking training.

    1304 Old Highway 91, Leeds, UT 84746
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Toquerville, UT

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Toquerville, UT. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    Toquerville, UT 84774

    Toquerville, UT 84774

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 14.00 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Toquerville, UT 84774
    View details
    Toquerville, UT 84774

    Toquerville, UT 84774

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 6.54 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Toquerville, UT 84774
    View details
    Toquerville, UT 84774

    Toquerville, UT 84774

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 1.00 Acre
    Value Estimation by Request
    Toquerville, UT 84774
    View details
    15 State St

    15 State St

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 2,580 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    15 State St, Toquerville, UT 84774
    View details
    Toquerville, UT 84774

    Toquerville, UT 84774

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 12.00 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Toquerville, UT 84774
    View details
    Toquerville, UT 84774

    Toquerville, UT 84774

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 8.71 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Toquerville, UT 84774
    View details
    1010 1900th E

    1010 1900th E

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 2,000 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1010 1900th E, Toquerville, UT 84774-8119
    View details
    3909 Pioneer Rd

    3909 Pioneer Rd

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 154,357 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    3909 Pioneer Rd, Toquerville, UT 84774-4748
    View details
    Toquerville, UT 84774

    Toquerville, UT 84774

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 16.91 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Toquerville, UT 84774
    View details
    Toquerville, UT 84774

    Toquerville, UT 84774

    RESIDENTIAL PARKING GARAGE • 135 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    Toquerville, UT 84774
    View details
    652 Shady Ln

    652 Shady Ln

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 9,243 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    652 Shady Ln, Toquerville, UT 84774-7741
    View details
    1905 Anderson Jct Rd

    1905 Anderson Jct Rd

    RESIDENTIAL PARKING GARAGE • 1,440 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1905 Anderson Jct Rd, Toquerville, UT 84774
    View details
    Toquerville, UT 84774

    Toquerville, UT 84774

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 15.20 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Toquerville, UT 84774
    View details
    Toquerville, UT 84774

    Toquerville, UT 84774

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 4.45 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Toquerville, UT 84774
    View details
    558 Westfield Rd

    558 Westfield Rd

    RESIDENTIAL PARKING GARAGE • 2,800 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    558 Westfield Rd, Toquerville, UT 84774-5026
    View details
    990 Zion Park Blvd

    990 Zion Park Blvd

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 9,941 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    990 Zion Park Blvd, Toquerville, UT 84774-7799
    View details
    336 Auto Mall Dr

    336 Auto Mall Dr

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 2,666 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    336 Auto Mall Dr, Toquerville, UT 84774-6744
    View details
    24 2170th W

    24 2170th W

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 10,175 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    24 2170th W, Toquerville, UT 84774-3109
    View details
    1995 7th Cs Ln

    1995 7th Cs Ln

    RESIDENTIAL PARKING GARAGE • 1,680 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1995 7th Cs Ln, Toquerville, UT 84774-7703
    View details

    Toquerville, UT Commercial Real Estate Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 60 commercial real estate for sale in Toquerville, UT, showcased through 5 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 36,613 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $2,345,000.

    Sale prices for business properties in Toquerville, UT start at $245,000, averaging $1,172,500, and reaching up to $2,100,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Demographics Overview

    Population 2,115
    Population Growth (5Y) +5.2%
    Median Household Income $91,818
    College Educated 41.1%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Toquerville submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    84774 $558K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 0.69%
    Property Tax per SF $16.88 per sq ft
    Tax Rate vs County Average 0.01 pp above county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings