$

    Clifton, TN Commercial Real Estate for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Bath Springs, TN Linden, TN Waynesboro, TN
    Family Dollar Store Investment Opportunity
    $1,558,065

    Family Dollar Store Investment Opportunity

    2307 Billy Nance Boulevard, Clifton, TN 38425

    Family Dollar store in Clifton, Tennessee with an 8-year lease.

    • New 2024 Family Dollar Tree combo store with an 8.5‑year remaining initial lease term.
    • NNN lease with minimal landlord responsibilities (roof and structure only).
    • Located across the street from Columbia State Community College with over 5,000 students, ensuring consistent traffic.
    • Proven Market: Tertiary markets like Clifton are target markets for Family Dollar Tree combo stores.
    • Located on Billy Nance Boulevard, the major thoroughfare in Clifton, connecting to neighboring towns and the only bridge across the Tennessee River for 20 miles.
    Updated: Apr 1
    View details
    Tennessee River Front RV Lot
    $109,000
    0.30 Acres

    Tennessee River Front RV Lot

    1017 River Front Drive, Clifton, TN 38425

    RV lot with canopy, utilities, and river access.

    • Tennessee River Front RV Lot with River Access
    • 28 x 48 RV Canopy and Concrete Pad Included
    • Full Hookups: Electric, City Water, and Septic
    • High‑Speed Internet Ready
    • Gated Community: White Oak Landing Subdivision
    Updated: Apr 30, 2025
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 76 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Clifton, TN, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 70 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Mini Farm for Horse Lovers
    $329,000
    5.00 Acres

    Mini Farm for Horse Lovers

    Charming country property ideal for horses, livestock, or rural living.

    1775 Old Beech Creek Rd, Waynesboro, TN 38485
    View details
    11.89 Acre Commercial Land Opportunity
    $250,000
    11.89 Acres

    11.89 Acre Commercial Land Opportunity

    Expansive land with versatile structures and highway frontage.

    146 SKELTON SAWMILL RD, Waynesboro, TN 38485
    View details
    RV Lot Near Buffalo River
    Contact for pricing

    RV Lot Near Buffalo River

    RV lot near the Buffalo River with utilities available.

    Lot 19 Campers Lane, Linden, TN 37096
    View details
    RV Lot Near Buffalo River
    Contact for pricing

    RV Lot Near Buffalo River

    RV lot near the Buffalo River in Linden, Tennessee.

    Lot 11 Campers Lane, Linden, TN 37096
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Clifton, TN

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Clifton, TN. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    108 Pillow St

    108 Pillow St

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 5,500 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    108 Pillow St, Clifton, TN 38425-5500
    View details
    103 Water St

    103 Water St

    OFFICE (GENERAL) • 1,080 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    103 Water St, Clifton, TN 38425
    View details
    Main St

    Main St

    CHARITABLE ORGANIZATION • 0.38 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Main St, Clifton, TN 38425
    View details
    506 Main St

    506 Main St

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 7,320 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    506 Main St, Clifton, TN 38425-5552
    View details
    Main St

    Main St

    RESTAURANT • 1,595 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    Main St, Clifton, TN 38425
    View details
    Hwy 114

    Hwy 114

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 4,200 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    Hwy 114, Clifton, TN 38425
    View details
    Billy Nance Hwy

    Billy Nance Hwy

    RESTAURANT • 4,240 SF
    Value Estimation
    $645,000
    Billy Nance Hwy, Clifton, TN 38425
    View details
    Billy Nance Hwy

    Billy Nance Hwy

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 4,000 SF
    Value Estimation
    $650,000
    Billy Nance Hwy, Clifton, TN 38425
    View details
    266 Forrest Ave

    266 Forrest Ave

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 6,000 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    266 Forrest Ave, Clifton, TN 38425
    View details
    104 Johnson St

    104 Johnson St

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 6,075 SF
    Value Estimation
    $590,000
    104 Johnson St, Clifton, TN 38425-5586
    View details
    Billy Nance Hwy

    Billy Nance Hwy

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 10,470 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,195,000
    Billy Nance Hwy, Clifton, TN 38425
    View details
    509 Water St

    509 Water St

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 1,239 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    509 Water St, Clifton, TN 38425-5543
    View details
    105 Nance Bnd Rd

    105 Nance Bnd Rd

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 2,440 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    105 Nance Bnd Rd, Clifton, TN 38425-9181
    View details
    110 Main St

    110 Main St

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 1,820 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    110 Main St, Clifton, TN 38425
    View details
    Main St

    Main St

    RESTAURANT • 4,600 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    Main St, Clifton, TN 38425
    View details
    100 Johnson St

    100 Johnson St

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 6,384 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    100 Johnson St, Clifton, TN 38425
    View details
    104 Johnson St

    104 Johnson St

    OFFICE (GENERAL) • 9,955 SF
    Value Estimation
    $995,000
    104 Johnson St, Clifton, TN 38425-5586
    View details
    505 Main St

    505 Main St

    GROCERY, SUPERMARKET • 2,389 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    505 Main St, Clifton, TN 38425-5553
    View details
    110 Airport Rd

    110 Airport Rd

    RESTAURANT • 6,872 SF
    Value Estimation
    $2,670,000
    110 Airport Rd, Clifton, TN 38425
    View details
    100 Main St

    100 Main St

    OFFICE (GENERAL) • 4,400 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    100 Main St, Clifton, TN 38425-5544
    View details
    Vine St

    Vine St

    MANUFACTURING (LIGHT) • 63,240 SF
    Value Estimation
    $760,000
    Vine St, Clifton, TN 38425
    View details
    100 Pillow St

    100 Pillow St

    OFFICE (GENERAL) • 1,491 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    100 Pillow St, Clifton, TN 38425-5500
    View details

    Clifton, TN Commercial Real Estate Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 72 commercial real estate for sale in Clifton, TN on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,667,065.

    Sale prices for business properties in Clifton, TN start at $109,000, averaging $833,532, and reaching up to $1,558,065 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Demographics Overview

    Population 3,599
    Population Growth (5Y) -4.7%
    Median Household Income $47,676
    College Educated 8.0%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Clifton submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    38425 $833.5K

    Taxes & Financing

    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings