$

    Covington Township, PA Commercial Real Estate for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Covington Twp, PA Gouldsboro, PA Moscow, PA
    Poconos Mixed-Use Investment Opportunity
    $589,000
    6,568 SF

    Poconos Mixed-Use Investment Opportunity

    304 Drinker Turnpike, Covington Township, PA 18424

    Versatile property near Poconos attractions with multiple income streams.

    • Mixed‑use property with renovated apartments and commercial space offering multiple income streams.
    • Prime location on Route 435, near Gouldsboro State Park and Kalahari Waterpark.
    • Excellent access to Interstates 380, 84, and 81.
    • Separate 1‑bedroom cottage provides additional income potential or owner‑occupant opportunity.
    • Value‑add potential with flexibility for various uses (long‑term or short‑term rentals, subject to regulations).
    Updated: Apr 13
    View details
    Highway Commercial Land Available
    Contact for pricing

    Highway Commercial Land Available

    500 Scranton Pocono Highway |, Covington Township, PA 18424

    12+/- acres of commercial land for sale or lease.

    • 12+/- acres available, offering ample space for your project.
    • Zoned C‑2 (highway commercial district), ideal for various business ventures.
    • Available for sale or lease, providing flexible options.
    • To be subdivided from a larger parcel.
    • Taxes TBD.
    Updated: Sep 25, 2025
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 77 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Covington Township, PA, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 71 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Poconos Mixed-Use Investment Opportunity
    $589,000
    6,610 SF

    Poconos Mixed-Use Investment Opportunity

304 Drinker Turnpike, Covington Twp, PA 18424
    View details
    Turnkey RV Lot in Eagle Lake
    $130,000
    0.13 Acres

    Turnkey RV Lot in Eagle Lake

    Fully equipped RV lot with park model and many amenities.

    44 Cedar Drive, Covington Twp, PA 18424
    View details
    Eagle Lake Vacation Community Park
    $97,000

    Eagle Lake Vacation Community Park

    Park model in a premier RV vacation community.

    102 Camporee Court, Gouldsboro, PA 18424
    View details
    RV in Pocono Mountain Community
    $80,000

    RV in Pocono Mountain Community

    Park model RV in a premier vacation community.

    207 Hickory Place, Gouldsboro, PA 18424
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Covington Township, PA

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Covington Township, PA. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    377 Frenchville Rd

    377 Frenchville Rd

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 2.17 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    377 Frenchville Rd, Frenchville, PA 16836-8848
    View details
    Clearfield County

    Clearfield County

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 48.00 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Clearfield County, Frenchville, PA 16836
    View details
    864 Bald Eagle Lns9-864

    864 Bald Eagle Lns9-864

    RECREATIONAL, ENTERTAINMENT • 0.12 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    864 Bald Eagle Lns9-864, Covington Township, PA 18424
    View details
    4757 Gillingham Rd

    4757 Gillingham Rd

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 36.94 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    4757 Gillingham Rd, Frenchville, PA 16836-7610
    View details
    277 Drinker Tpke

    277 Drinker Tpke

    RESTAURANT • 0.85 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    277 Drinker Tpke, Covington Township, PA 18424-7829
    View details
    308 Drinker Tpke

    308 Drinker Tpke

    OFFICE/RESIDENTIAL (MIXED USE) • 6.15 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    308 Drinker Tpke, Covington Township, PA 18424-8220
    View details
    1 Porcupine Pl, Unit 138

    1 Porcupine Pl, Unit 138

    RECREATIONAL, ENTERTAINMENT • 0.11 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    1 Porcupine Pl, Covington Township, PA 18424
    View details
    207 Jamboree Dr

    207 Jamboree Dr

    RECREATIONAL, ENTERTAINMENT • 0.14 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    207 Jamboree Dr, Covington Township, PA 18424
    View details
    240 Festival Way

    240 Festival Way

    RECREATIONAL, ENTERTAINMENT • 0.18 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    240 Festival Way, Covington Township, PA 18424
    View details
    Mulsonburg Rd

    Mulsonburg Rd

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 2.57 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Mulsonburg Rd, Frenchville, PA 16836
    View details
    68 Jamboree Dr

    68 Jamboree Dr

    RECREATIONAL, ENTERTAINMENT • 0.22 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    68 Jamboree Dr, Covington Township, PA 18424
    View details
    205 Hickory Pl

    205 Hickory Pl

    RECREATIONAL, ENTERTAINMENT • 0.13 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    205 Hickory Pl, Covington Township, PA 18424
    View details
    260 Thoroughbred Ter

    260 Thoroughbred Ter

    RECREATIONAL, ENTERTAINMENT • 0.35 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    260 Thoroughbred Ter, Covington Township, PA 18424
    View details
    24 Mardi Gras Mall

    24 Mardi Gras Mall

    RECREATIONAL, ENTERTAINMENT • 0.13 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    24 Mardi Gras Mall, Covington Township, PA 18424
    View details
    277 Daleville Hwy

    277 Daleville Hwy

    HOTEL/MOTEL • 1.02 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    277 Daleville Hwy, Covington Township, PA 18444-7832
    View details
    124 Oak Pl

    124 Oak Pl

    RECREATIONAL, ENTERTAINMENT • 0.23 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    124 Oak Pl, Covington Township, PA 18424
    View details
    532 Warbler Dr

    532 Warbler Dr

    RECREATIONAL, ENTERTAINMENT • 0.12 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    532 Warbler Dr, Covington Township, PA 18424
    View details
    205 Jamboree Dr

    205 Jamboree Dr

    RECREATIONAL, ENTERTAINMENT • 0.18 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    205 Jamboree Dr, Covington Township, PA 18424
    View details
    533 Warbler Dr

    533 Warbler Dr

    RECREATIONAL, ENTERTAINMENT • 0.12 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    533 Warbler Dr, Covington Township, PA 18424
    View details
    689 Dove Ln

    689 Dove Ln

    RECREATIONAL, ENTERTAINMENT • 0.19 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    689 Dove Ln, Covington Township, PA 18424
    View details
    79 Rgm Dr

    79 Rgm Dr

    INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL) • 56.17 Acres
    Value Estimation
    $1,030,000
    79 Rgm Dr, Covington Township, PA 18444-7886
    View details
    567 Warbler Dr

    567 Warbler Dr

    RECREATIONAL, ENTERTAINMENT • 0.12 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    567 Warbler Dr, Covington Township, PA 18424
    View details

    Covington Township, PA Commercial Real Estate Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 73 commercial real estate for sale in Covington Township, PA on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 12,568 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,384,000.

    Sale prices for business properties in Covington Township, PA start at $589,000, averaging $692,000, and reaching up to $795,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    6-Month New Listing Trend

    Monthly new listing volume vs. 6-month average in Covington Township.

    Demographics Overview

    Population 19K
    Population Growth (5Y) -0.6%
    Median Household Income $78,769
    College Educated 38.1%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Covington Township submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    Gouldsboro $589K
    Moscow $795K

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings