$

    Ontario, OH Commercial Real Estate for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Mansfield, OH Crestline, OH Galion, OH
    9 results
    Secluded Ontario Property with Pond
    $699,900
    1,924 SF

    Secluded Ontario Property with Pond

    1980 Walker Lake Road, Ontario, OH 44906

    5-acre property with home, pond, and business potential.

    • 5‑acre property zoned commercial B2, ideal for business ventures.
    • Prime location near Ontario shopping hub, across from Menards, with potential for high visibility.
    • Convenient access to Interstate 71 (10 miles) and State Route 30, halfway between Columbus and Cleveland.
    • Secluded and peaceful setting despite proximity to commercial area.
    • 3‑bedroom, 2.5 bath home with a stocked pond and pine trees.
    Updated: Apr 30
    View details
    Prime Commercial Land in Ontario
    $149,900
    3.00 Acres

    Prime Commercial Land in Ontario

    0 Rock Rd., Ontario, OH 44903

    Three-acre commercial land parcel in Ontario's business district.

    • Prime location in Ontario's Business District.
    • 3‑acre parcel suitable for business expansion or new ventures.
    • Corner lot at West Fourth St and Rock Rd offers great access.
    • Located on the corner of West Fourth St.
    • Located on the corner of Rock Rd.
    Updated: Apr 30
    View details
    Ontario, OH Office/Retail Space
    Contact for pricing
    4,008 SF

    Ontario, OH Office/Retail Space

    Prime 4,008 SF office or retail space for lease.

    1655 W. 4th St., Ontario, OH 44906
    View details
    Vacant Corner Lot in Ontario
    $39,000

    Vacant Corner Lot in Ontario

    Corner lot near shopping and restaurants with public utilities.

    3308 Park Avenue West, Ontario, OH 44906
    View details
    Commercial - Ontario, OH
    Contact for pricing

    Commercial - Ontario, OH

    Office Units

    1604 Walker Lake Rd Suite 5, Ontario, OH 44906
    View details
    Retail/Flex Building on Large Lot
    $875,000
    7,200 SF

    Retail/Flex Building on Large Lot

    7,200 SF retail/flex building on 7.53 acres for sale.

    653 Home Rd N, Ontario, OH
    View details
    Prime Commercial Land Opportunity
    $3,500,000
    10.00 Acres

    Prime Commercial Land Opportunity

    10 acres of commercial land with utilities and traffic light.

    0 Walker Lake Road, Ontario, OH 44906
    View details
    Prime Commercial Land Opportunity
    $3,500,000
    10.02 Acres

    Prime Commercial Land Opportunity

    10 acres of B2 zoned land with utilities.

    2005 Walker Lake Rd, Ontario, OH
    View details
    Prime Commercial Development Opportunity
    $3,500,000
    10.00 Acres

    Prime Commercial Development Opportunity

    10 acres of B2 zoned land with utilities available.

    0 Walker Lake Road, Ontario, OH 44906
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 76 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 9 Active listings in Ontario, OH, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 63 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Commercial Building on 0.82 Acres
    $389,900
    3,632 SF

    Commercial Building on 0.82 Acres

    Well-maintained commercial building with reliable tenant in a prime location.

    2250 Village Mall Dr., Mansfield, OH 44906
    View details
    Commercial Land in High-Traffic Location
    $149,900
    1.25 Acres

    Commercial Land in High-Traffic Location

    Three parcels available in a rapidly growing area.

    0 Bally Row- Lot #22929, Mansfield, OH 44906
    View details
    Commercial Land in High-Traffic Location
    $159,900
    1.34 Acres

    Commercial Land in High-Traffic Location

    Three parcels available in a rapidly growing area.

    0 Bally Row- Lot #22940, Mansfield, OH 44906
    View details
    Commercial Land in High-Traffic Location
    $122,900
    1.02 Acres

    Commercial Land in High-Traffic Location

    Prime commercial land with high visibility and traffic.

    0 Bally Row- Lot # 22930, Mansfield, OH 44906
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Ontario, OH

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Ontario, OH. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    653 Home N Rd

    653 Home N Rd

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 7,200 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    653 Home N Rd, Ontario, OH 44906-2361
    View details
    2063 4 St

    2063 4 St

    Commercial real estate
    Value Estimation by Request
    2063 4 St, Ontario, OH 44906
    View details
    2063 4th St

    2063 4th St

    WHOLESALE OUTLET, DISCOUNT STORE • 82,677 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    2063 4th St, Ontario, OH 44906-1710
    View details
    2195 Stumbo Rd

    2195 Stumbo Rd

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 2.69 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    2195 Stumbo Rd, Ontario, OH 44906-1265
    View details
    1346-1352 4th St

    1346-1352 4th St

    OFFICE BUILDING (MULTI-STORY) • 7,164 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1346-1352 4th St, Ontario, OH 44906
    View details
    33 Lexington Springmill Rd

    33 Lexington Springmill Rd

    MEDICAL BUILDING • 2,446 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    33 Lexington Springmill Rd, Ontario, OH 44906-1325
    View details
    2190-2200 4th St

    2190-2200 4th St

    WHOLESALE OUTLET, DISCOUNT STORE • 55,614 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,180,000
    2190-2200 4th St, Ontario, OH 44906
    View details
    2220 Stumbo Rd

    2220 Stumbo Rd

    MINI-WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 36,000 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,040,000
    2220 Stumbo Rd, Ontario, OH 44906-3806
    View details
    1048 Lexington Springmill Rd

    1048 Lexington Springmill Rd

    RESTAURANT • 3,435 SF
    Value Estimation
    $970,000
    1048 Lexington Springmill Rd, Ontario, OH 44906-1121
    View details
    3880 4th St

    3880 4th St

    CONVENIENCE STORE • 4,500 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    3880 4th St, Ontario, OH 44903-8955
    View details
    1745 Walker Lk Rd

    1745 Walker Lk Rd

    OFFICE BUILDING (MULTI-STORY) • 4,260 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1745 Walker Lk Rd, Ontario, OH 44906-1417
    View details
    1494 Park W Ave

    1494 Park W Ave

    OFFICE/RESIDENTIAL (MIXED USE) • 3,296 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1494 Park W Ave, Ontario, OH 44906-2719
    View details
    4th St

    4th St

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.25 Acres
    Value Estimation
    $820,000
    4th St, Ontario, OH 44906
    View details
    1295 4th St

    1295 4th St

    CAR WASH - AUTOMATED • 5,616 SF
    Value Estimation
    $825,000
    1295 4th St, Ontario, OH 44906-1827
    View details
    2005 August Dr

    2005 August Dr

    RESTAURANT • 3,792 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    2005 August Dr, Ontario, OH 44906-3351
    View details

    Ontario, OH Commercial Real Estate Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 72 commercial real estate for sale in Ontario, OH, showcased through 9 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 9,124 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,574,900.

    Sale prices for business properties in Ontario, OH start at $699,900, averaging $787,450, and reaching up to $875,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Property Size Breakdown

    The majority of commercial real estate listings in Ontario fall within the 100,000+ square foot range.

    Demographics Overview

    Population 44K
    Population Growth (5Y) +7.4%
    Median Household Income $59,952
    College Educated 19.0%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Ontario submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    Mansfield - 44903 $149.9K
    Mansfield - 44906 $1.3M

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings