$

    West Edmeston, NY Commercial Real Estate for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Columbus, NY Brookfield, NY Edmeston, NY
    Scenic Land with Hunting Potential
    $449,000
    2,856 SF

    Scenic Land with Hunting Potential

    10233 Lamb Road, West Edmeston, NY 13485

    73.36 acres with views, hunting, and development potential.

    • 73.36 acres of land close to 13,000 acres of State Land.
    • Partially completed new house construction with insulated poured concrete foundation and framing.
    • Well, septic, and electric utility power already on the property.
    • Excellent hunting opportunities (whitetail deer and turkey) due to surrounding farmland.
    • Land features open fields, a small stream, and mature timber (mixed hardwood, pine, and hemlock).
    Updated: May 2
    View details
    154-Acre Fenced Game Preserve Estate
    $1,200,000
    2,052 SF

    154-Acre Fenced Game Preserve Estate

    213 Button Road, West Edmeston, NY 13485

    Unique 154-acre estate with high-fenced game preserve and comfortable home.

    • 154+/- acre estate featuring a high‑fenced game preserve stocked with fallow deer and Red Stag.
    • Turnkey setup includes equipment such as trucks, skid steer, 4‑wheeler, side‑by‑side, snowmobiles, excavator, and dozer.
    • Approximately 130 acres are high‑fenced, ideal for private hunting, breeding, or eco‑tourism.
    • Well‑maintained 3‑bedroom, 2‑bath prefab home with over 2,000 sq ft of living space.
    • Four stocked ponds and diverse terrain including open fields, trails, and wooded sections.
    Updated: Aug 20, 2025
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 13 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in West Edmeston, NY, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 7 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Sangerfield Vacant Land with Cabin
    $169,900
    27.88 Acres

    Sangerfield Vacant Land with Cabin

    27+ acre parcel with cabin, ideal for recreation.

    0WP Tubbs Rd, Sangerfield, NY 13480
    View details
    Active Dairy Farm on 146 Acres
    $700,000
    146.00 Acres

    Active Dairy Farm on 146 Acres

    Dairy farm with tillable land, pasture, and woodlands.

    124 State Route 12, Sangerfield, NY 13480
    View details
    Chenango County Vacant Land Opportunity
    $69,995
    10.22 Acres

    Chenango County Vacant Land Opportunity

    10+ acres near recreation, ideal for building or hobby farm.

    1.3 County Road 29, New Berlin, NY 13411
    View details
    Scenic 14-Acre Vacant Land
    $75,995
    14.19 Acres

    Scenic 14-Acre Vacant Land

    14 acres in Chenango County, ideal for building or recreation.

    1.2 County Road 29, New Berlin, NY 13411
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in West Edmeston, NY

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in West Edmeston, NY. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    140 County Hwy 18c

    140 County Hwy 18c

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 0.17 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    140 County Hwy 18c, West Edmeston, NY 13485-9998
    View details
    10550 Main St

    10550 Main St

    OFFICE/RESIDENTIAL (MIXED USE) • 1,540 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    10550 Main St, West Edmeston, NY 13485
    View details
    Co Hwy 18c

    Co Hwy 18c

    MINING, MINERAL, QUARRIES • 13.96 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Co Hwy 18c, West Edmeston, NY 13485
    View details
    1524 Rte 8th 8

    1524 Rte 8th 8

    MANUFACTURING (LIGHT) • 2,700 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1524 Rte 8th 8, West Edmeston, NY 13485
    View details
    Welch Rd

    Welch Rd

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 1,200 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    Welch Rd, West Edmeston, NY 13485
    View details
    Skaneateles Tpke

    Skaneateles Tpke

    RADIO OR TV STATION • 600 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    Skaneateles Tpke, West Edmeston, NY 13485
    View details
    Co Hwy 18

    Co Hwy 18

    MINING, MINERAL, QUARRIES • 17.89 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Co Hwy 18, West Edmeston, NY 13485
    View details

    West Edmeston, NY Commercial Real Estate Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 9 commercial real estate for sale in West Edmeston, NY on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 4,908 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,649,000.

    Sale prices for business properties in West Edmeston, NY start at $449,000, averaging $824,500, and reaching up to $1,200,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Demographics Overview

    Population 1,715
    Population Growth (5Y) +70.0%
    Median Household Income $67,989
    College Educated 28.0%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify West Edmeston submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    13485 $824.5K

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings