$

    Pound Ridge, NY Commercial Real Estate for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    New Canaan, CT Stamford, CT Bedford, NY
    Pound Ridge Mixed-Use Opportunity
    $2,499,000
    0.27 Acres

    Pound Ridge Mixed-Use Opportunity

    259 Westchester Avenue, Pound Ridge, NY 10576

    Mixed-use property with retail, residential rental, and renovated barn.

    • Income‑producing mixed‑use property with long‑term tenants, offering a strong return on investment.
    • Fully renovated main building/showroom/retail space with a $1.5M investment in improvements.
    • Exquisite three‑bedroom, two‑bath residential rental with private entry and outdoor patio.
    • Renovated two‑story barn with new Heat and AC, suitable for storage, office, studio, or potential residential conversion.
    • High‑visibility location in the heart of Pound Ridge, near notable landmarks and ample parking.
    Updated: Mar 3
    View details
    Two Commercial Buildings in Pound Ridge
    $875,000
    2,197 SF

    Two Commercial Buildings in Pound Ridge

    26-28 Westchester Avenue, Pound Ridge, NY 10576

    Two commercial buildings with office and studio space for sale.

    • Two commercial buildings on one property.
    • Located in the heart of Pound Ridge, easy walk to Scott's Corners.
    • Farmhouse includes full kitchen, two full bathrooms, two fireplaces, upstairs office and conference room.
    • Pole barn is an open, heated space.
    • Suitable for shared workspace, small company, or corporate office with separate studio.
    Updated: Jul 24, 2025
    View details
    In-Town Mixed-Use Investment Property
    $2,500,000
    0.21 Acres

    In-Town Mixed-Use Investment Property

    Mixed-use property in Pound Ridge with retail and residential units.

    70 Westchester Avenue, Pound Ridge, NY 10576
    View details
    Multifamily Property with 6.80% CAP
    $2,499,000
    4,255 SF

    Multifamily Property with 6.80% CAP

    Multifamily property featuring a 6.80% CAP rate and 3 units.

    259 Westchester Ave, Pound Ridge, NY 10576
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 60 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 4 Active listings in Pound Ridge, NY, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 52 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    New Canaan Office Condominium
    $600,000
    1,069 SF

    New Canaan Office Condominium

    Second-floor office condo in prime New Canaan location.

    39 Pine Street #6A, New Canaan, CT 6840
    View details
    Cross River Land Investment Opportunity
    $2,200,000
    2.03 Acres

    Cross River Land Investment Opportunity

    Prime land in Cross River with development potential.

    902 Rte 35, Cross River, NY
    View details
    Level Lot with Water Views
    $1,625,000
    5.56 Acres

    Level Lot with Water Views

    5.56 acre lot with water views in New Canaan.

    469L N Wilton Road, New Canaan, CT 06840
    View details
    Cross River Land Opportunity
    $2,200,000

    Cross River Land Opportunity

    Prime land in Cross River with development potential.

    902 New York 35, Cross River, NY 10518
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Pound Ridge, NY

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Pound Ridge, NY. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    30 Westchester Ave

    30 Westchester Ave

    OFFICE/RESIDENTIAL (MIXED USE) • 1,708 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    30 Westchester Ave, Pound Ridge, NY 10576-2147
    View details
    32 Westchester Ave, Unit A

    32 Westchester Ave, Unit A

    OFFICE/RESIDENTIAL (MIXED USE) • 4,441 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,065,000
    32 Westchester Ave, Pound Ridge, NY 10576-2147
    View details
    65 Westchester Ave

    65 Westchester Ave

    SHOW ROOM, WAREHOUSE • 0.18 Acres
    Value Estimation
    $1,625,000
    65 Westchester Ave, Pound Ridge, NY 10576-1702
    View details
    72 Westchester Ave

    72 Westchester Ave

    SHOW ROOM, WAREHOUSE • 0.21 Acres
    Value Estimation
    $705,000
    72 Westchester Ave, Pound Ridge, NY 10576-1757
    View details
    69 Westchester Ave

    69 Westchester Ave

    OFFICE BUILDING • 0.52 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    69 Westchester Ave, Pound Ridge, NY 10576-1702
    View details
    71 Westchester Ave

    71 Westchester Ave

    SHOW ROOM, WAREHOUSE • 0.53 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    71 Westchester Ave, Pound Ridge, NY 10576-1702
    View details
    67 Westchester Ave

    67 Westchester Ave

    SHOW ROOM, WAREHOUSE • 0.15 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    67 Westchester Ave, Pound Ridge, NY 10576-1702
    View details
    27 Westchester Ave

    27 Westchester Ave

    SHOW ROOM, WAREHOUSE • 3,036 SF
    Value Estimation
    $530,000
    27 Westchester Ave, Pound Ridge, NY 10576-2148
    View details
    259 Westchester Ave, Unit 259A

    259 Westchester Ave, Unit 259A

    SHOW ROOM, WAREHOUSE • 0.27 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    259 Westchester Ave, Pound Ridge, NY 10576-1714
    View details
    85 Westchester Ave

    85 Westchester Ave

    STORE/OFFICE (MIXED USE) • 0.42 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    85 Westchester Ave, Pound Ridge, NY 10576-1702
    View details
    79 Westchester Ave, Unit 81

    79 Westchester Ave, Unit 81

    OFFICE BUILDING • 0.35 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    79 Westchester Ave, Pound Ridge, NY 10576-1702
    View details
    73 Westchester Ave

    73 Westchester Ave

    STORE/OFFICE (MIXED USE) • 0.67 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    73 Westchester Ave, Pound Ridge, NY 10576-1702
    View details
    258 Westchester Ave

    258 Westchester Ave

    RESTAURANT • 10,759 SF
    Value Estimation
    $765,000
    258 Westchester Ave, Pound Ridge, NY 10576-1439
    View details
    Westchester Ave

    Westchester Ave

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 5.08 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Westchester Ave, Pound Ridge, NY 10576
    View details
    30 Vlg Grn

    30 Vlg Grn

    OFFICE BUILDING • 0.04 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    30 Vlg Grn, Pound Ridge, NY 10576
    View details
    26 Westchester Ave, Unit 28

    26 Westchester Ave, Unit 28

    OFFICE/RESIDENTIAL (MIXED USE) • 2,197 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    26 Westchester Ave, Pound Ridge, NY 10576-2147
    View details
    29 Westchester Ave

    29 Westchester Ave

    HOMES (RETIRED, NURSING) • 3.20 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    29 Westchester Ave, Pound Ridge, NY 10576-2143
    View details
    38 Westchester Ave

    38 Westchester Ave

    SHOW ROOM, WAREHOUSE • 1,760 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    38 Westchester Ave, Pound Ridge, NY 10576-2147
    View details
    15 Pound Rdg Rd15a

    15 Pound Rdg Rd15a

    AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE • 1,920 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    15 Pound Rdg Rd15a, Pound Ridge, NY 10576-1632
    View details
    68 Westchester Ave

    68 Westchester Ave

    SHOW ROOM, WAREHOUSE • 0.42 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    68 Westchester Ave, Pound Ridge, NY 10576-1754
    View details

    Pound Ridge, NY Commercial Real Estate Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 56 commercial real estate for sale in Pound Ridge, NY, showcased through 4 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 6,452 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $3,374,000.

    Sale prices for business properties in Pound Ridge, NY start at $875,000, averaging $1,687,000, and reaching up to $2,499,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Demographics Overview

    Population 4,904
    Population Growth (5Y) +0.3%
    Median Household Income $227,344

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Pound Ridge submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    10576 $2.1M

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings