$

    Manhasset, NY Commercial Real Estate for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Great Neck, NY Port Washington, NY Roslyn, NY
    Manhasset Commercial Property For Sale
    $1,490,000

    Manhasset Commercial Property For Sale

    160 Plandome Road, Manhasset, NY 11030

    Commercial property in prime Manhasset business section, close to train.

    • Prime location in the heart of Manhasset's business district.
    • Close proximity to Manhasset LIRR train station and Northern Boulevard.
    • Rear parking available.
    • Brick colonial style building.
    • Across from Mary Jane Davies Park and playground.
    Updated: Mar 12
    View details
    Manhasset Retail Building with Parking
    $1,399,000
    2,780 SF

    Manhasset Retail Building with Parking

    42 Orchard Street, Manhasset, NY 11030

    Free-standing retail building in Manhasset with parking and income.

    • Prime location in the heart of Manhasset's village center.
    • Generous parking for up to 20 vehicles, a rare amenity in this location.
    • Currently leased under a Triple Net (NNN) structure, providing $62,400 in annual net operating income.
    • High‑visibility property with strong daily traffic and convenient accessibility to LIRR and major thoroughfares.
    • Significant upside potential for repositioning or redevelopment.
    Updated: Mar 12
    View details
    Manhasset Office Space Available
    $110,000
    3,253 SF

    Manhasset Office Space Available

    Office space for sale in the heart of Manhasset.

    513-545 Plandome Rd, Manhasset, NY
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 291 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 3 Active listings in Manhasset, NY, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 284 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Established Mechanic Shop with Gas
    $499,999

    Established Mechanic Shop with Gas

    Turnkey mechanic shop with gas and convenience store for sale.

    655 Port Washington Boulevard, Port Washington, NY 11050
    View details
    Great Neck Office Unit
    $198,000
    750 SF

    Great Neck Office Unit

    Office unit featuring multiple rooms in Great Neck, NY.

    15 Canterbury Road, Great Neck, NY 11021
    View details
    Retail Showroom Business and Real Estate
    $2,900,000
    9,010 SF

    Retail Showroom Business and Real Estate

    Retail showroom business and real estate for sale in Great Neck.

    653-655 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck, NY 11023
    View details
    Freestanding Retail Property in Port Washington
    $2,500,000
    3,352 SF

    Freestanding Retail Property in Port Washington

    Single-tenant net lease investment in affluent Port Washington.

    1000 Port Washington Blvd, Port Washington, NY
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Manhasset, NY

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Manhasset, NY. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    444 Community Dr

    444 Community Dr

    PROFESSIONAL BUILDING (MULTI-STORY) • 4,230 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    444 Community Dr, Manhasset, NY 11030-3803
    View details
    1575 Northern Blvd

    1575 Northern Blvd

    STORE/OFFICE (MIXED USE) • 4,209 SF
    Value Estimation
    $2,785,000
    1575 Northern Blvd, Manhasset, NY 11030-3005
    View details
    22 Bayview Ave

    22 Bayview Ave

    OFFICE BUILDING • 150 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    22 Bayview Ave, Manhasset, NY 11030-1843
    View details
    375 Plandome Rd

    375 Plandome Rd

    STORE/OFFICE (MIXED USE) • 405 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    375 Plandome Rd, Manhasset, NY 11030-1940
    View details
    585 Plandome Rd

    585 Plandome Rd

    PROFESSIONAL BUILDING (MULTI-STORY) • 10,784 SF
    Value Estimation
    $2,755,000
    585 Plandome Rd, Manhasset, NY 11030-1968
    View details
    1 Park Ave

    1 Park Ave

    OFFICE BUILDING • 743 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1 Park Ave, Manhasset, NY 11030-2441
    View details
    58-60 Hillside Ave

    58-60 Hillside Ave

    OFFICE BUILDING • 576 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    58-60 Hillside Ave, Manhasset, NY 11030
    View details
    249 Plandome Rd

    249 Plandome Rd

    OFFICE BUILDING • 1,100 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,350,000
    249 Plandome Rd, Manhasset, NY 11030-2333
    View details
    239 Plandome Rd

    239 Plandome Rd

    SERVICE STATION WITH FOOD MART • 1,902 SF
    Value Estimation
    $3,185,000
    239 Plandome Rd, Manhasset, NY 11030-2333
    View details
    66 Bayview Ave

    66 Bayview Ave

    FINANCIAL BUILDING • 2,611 SF
    Value Estimation
    $2,170,000
    66 Bayview Ave, Manhasset, NY 11030-1808
    View details
    47 Plandome Rd

    47 Plandome Rd

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 205 SF
    Value Estimation
    $620,000
    47 Plandome Rd, Manhasset, NY 11030-2330
    View details
    21 Locust St

    21 Locust St

    PARKING LOT • 5,000 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    21 Locust St, Manhasset, NY 11030-2233
    View details
    Hillside Ave

    Hillside Ave

    FINANCIAL BUILDING • 1,900 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    Hillside Ave, Manhasset, NY 11030
    View details
    47 Hillside Ave

    47 Hillside Ave

    OFFICE BUILDING • 2,640 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    47 Hillside Ave, Manhasset, NY 11030-2229
    View details
    57 Hillside Ave

    57 Hillside Ave

    OFFICE BUILDING • 150 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    57 Hillside Ave, Manhasset, NY 11030-2200
    View details
    376 Plandome Rd, Unit 390

    376 Plandome Rd, Unit 390

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 5,220 SF
    Value Estimation
    $3,205,000
    376 Plandome Rd, Manhasset, NY 11030-1941
    View details
    330 Plandome Rd, Unit 346

    330 Plandome Rd, Unit 346

    STORE/OFFICE (MIXED USE) • 2,877 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,720,000
    330 Plandome Rd, Manhasset, NY 11030-1939
    View details
    2 Park Ave

    2 Park Ave

    STORE/OFFICE (MIXED USE) • 7,800 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,395,000
    2 Park Ave, Manhasset, NY 11030-2401
    View details
    38 Orch St

    38 Orch St

    PARKING LOT • 6,000 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    38 Orch St, Manhasset, NY 11030-1929
    View details
    28 Maple Pl

    28 Maple Pl

    STORE/OFFICE (MIXED USE) • 9,810 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,970,000
    28 Maple Pl, Manhasset, NY 11030-2018
    View details
    368-370 Plandome Rd, Unit 370

    368-370 Plandome Rd, Unit 370

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 1,800 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,070,000
    368-370 Plandome Rd, Manhasset, NY 11030-1941
    View details

    Manhasset, NY Commercial Real Estate Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 287 commercial real estate for sale in Manhasset, NY, showcased through 3 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 6,033 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,509,000.

    Sale prices for business properties in Manhasset, NY start at $110,000, averaging $754,500, and reaching up to $1,399,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Demographics Overview

    Population 18K
    Population Growth (5Y) -4.7%
    Median Household Income $247,393

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Manhasset submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    11030 $1.4M

    Taxes & Financing

    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings