$

    Dundee, NY Commercial Real Estate for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Valois, NY Rock Stream, NY Tyrone, NY
    Dundee Commercial Property on Wine Trail
    $495,000
    2,112 SF

    Dundee Commercial Property on Wine Trail

    5090 State Route 14 Highway, Dundee, NY 14837

    2+ acre commercial property on the Finger Lakes Wine Trail.

    • Prime location on the Finger Lakes Wine Trail with high visibility and heavy traffic.
    • 2000+ sq ft building on 2+ acres, suitable for various commercial ventures (eatery, bar, store).
    • Turnkey restaurant option with hood system, grease trap (2020), and Ecolab flooring.
    • Newer metal roof, windows, and hot water heater.
    • Three new mini‑split heating and air conditioning systems, plus Synexis air purification.
    Updated: Oct 28, 2025
    View details
    Brewery/Event Space Near Watkins Glen
    $1,525,000
    11,030 SF

    Brewery/Event Space Near Watkins Glen

    5428 State Route 14, Dundee, NY 14837

    22-acre compound with indoor/outdoor space near Watkins Glen.

    • Prime location minutes from Watkins Glen, easily accessible, yet serene and remote.
    • 22‑acre compound with expansive outdoor spaces and lake waterfront.
    • Three large, connected indoor spaces suitable for a huge event space or partitioned uses.
    • Separate building ideal for a retail shop and small tasting room with road access and visibility.
    • Extensive parking with 85 spaces and potential for expansion.
    Updated: Oct 14, 2024
    View details
    Brewery/Event Space Near Watkins Glen
    $1,525,000
    21.71 Acres

    Brewery/Event Space Near Watkins Glen

    22-acre compound with brewery, retail space, and event potential.

    5428 State Route 14, Dundee, NY 14837
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 184 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 3 Active listings in Dundee, NY, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 177 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Watkins Glen Lakefront Resort Motel
    $1,200,000
    3,192 SF

    Watkins Glen Lakefront Resort Motel

    Seasonal resort motel with lakefront access and multiple rental units.

    County Road 30, Watkins Glen, NY 14891
    View details
    Corner Land Parcel with Building
    $250,000
    2,592 SF

    Corner Land Parcel with Building

    11+ acres with block building near multiple lakes.

    3700 County Road 23, Tyrone, NY 14887
    View details
    Watkins Glen Mixed-Use Investment
    $1,450,000

    Watkins Glen Mixed-Use Investment

    Historic mixed-use property with restaurant, bar, and apartments.

    Watkins Glen, NY 14891
    View details
    14 Acres of Farmland in Tyrone
    $79,900
    14.14 Acres

    14 Acres of Farmland in Tyrone

    14 acre parcel with pasture, creek, brush, and pines.

    Decamp Lane, Tyrone, NY 14887
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Dundee, NY

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Dundee, NY. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    2 Water St

    2 Water St

    SERVICE STATION WITH FOOD MART • 1,664 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    2 Water St, Dundee, NY 14837-1019
    View details
    5435 State Rte 14

    5435 State Rte 14

    MANUFACTURING (LIGHT) • 2,520 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    5435 State Rte 14, Dundee, NY 14837-8804
    View details
    5435 State Rte 14

    5435 State Rte 14

    MOTEL • 7.60 Acres
    Value Estimation
    $2,180,000
    5435 State Rte 14, Dundee, NY 14837-8804
    View details
    4342 John Grn Rd

    4342 John Grn Rd

    OFFICE/RESIDENTIAL (MIXED USE) • 2,808 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    4342 John Grn Rd, Dundee, NY 14837-9740
    View details
    29 Main St

    29 Main St

    RESTAURANT • 2,496 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    29 Main St, Dundee, NY 14837-1006
    View details
    768 County Rd 23

    768 County Rd 23

    OFFICE/RESIDENTIAL (MIXED USE) • 5,256 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    768 County Rd 23, Dundee, NY 14837
    View details
    1-5 State Rte 230

    1-5 State Rte 230

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 1,548 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1-5 State Rte 230, Dundee, NY 14837
    View details
    1117 Chambers St

    1117 Chambers St

    RADIO OR TV STATION • 0.52 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    1117 Chambers St, Dundee, NY 14837-9403
    View details
    Nys Rte 14

    Nys Rte 14

    SHOW ROOM, WAREHOUSE • 18,240 SF
    Value Estimation
    $990,000
    Nys Rte 14, Dundee, NY 14837
    View details
    4762 State Rte 14a

    4762 State Rte 14a

    OFFICE/RESIDENTIAL (MIXED USE) • 1,248 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    4762 State Rte 14a, Dundee, NY 14837-9756
    View details
    19 Un St

    19 Un St

    STORE/OFFICE (MIXED USE) • 5,000 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    19 Un St, Dundee, NY 14837-1014
    View details
    17 Un St

    17 Un St

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 400 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    17 Un St, Dundee, NY 14837-1014
    View details
    930 Dundee Glenora Rd

    930 Dundee Glenora Rd

    TRUCK TERMINAL (MOTOR FREIGHT) • 3,036 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    930 Dundee Glenora Rd, Dundee, NY 14837
    View details
    72 Main St

    72 Main St

    STORE/OFFICE (MIXED USE) • 544 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    72 Main St, Dundee, NY 14837-1026
    View details
    9679 Back St

    9679 Back St

    STORE/OFFICE (MIXED USE) • 840 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    9679 Back St, Dundee, NY 14837-9529
    View details
    4015 County Rd 25

    4015 County Rd 25

    RESTAURANT • 7,400 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,075,000
    4015 County Rd 25, Dundee, NY 14837
    View details
    14916 State Rte 54

    14916 State Rte 54

    CAMPGROUND, RV PARK • 100 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    14916 State Rte 54, Dundee, NY 14837-9535
    View details
    150 Poplar Pt Rd

    150 Poplar Pt Rd

    STORE/OFFICE (MIXED USE) • 4,000 SF
    Value Estimation
    $605,000
    150 Poplar Pt Rd, Dundee, NY 14837-9134
    View details
    Nys Rte 14

    Nys Rte 14

    STORE/OFFICE (MIXED USE) • 640 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    Nys Rte 14, Dundee, NY 14837
    View details
    67 Hollister St

    67 Hollister St

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 0.57 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    67 Hollister St, Dundee, NY 14837-1119
    View details
    4895 County Rd 26

    4895 County Rd 26

    OFFICE/RESIDENTIAL (MIXED USE) • 3,047 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    4895 County Rd 26, Dundee, NY 14837
    View details

    Dundee, NY Commercial Real Estate Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 180 commercial real estate for sale in Dundee, NY, showcased through 3 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 13,142 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $2,075,000.

    Sale prices for business properties in Dundee, NY start at $550,000, averaging $1,037,500, and reaching up to $1,525,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Demographics Overview

    Population 5,633
    Population Growth (5Y) -2.5%
    Median Household Income $68,431
    College Educated 29.1%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Dundee submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    14837 $1.2M

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 1.87%
    Property Tax per SF $45.55 per sq ft
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings