$

    Alton, NH Commercial Real Estate for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    New Durham, NH Center Barnstead, NH Gilmanton, NH
    Versatile Alton Property with River Frontage
    $590,000
    1.90 Acres

    Versatile Alton Property with River Frontage

    6 Suncook Valley Road, Alton, NH 03809

    High-visibility Alton property suitable for commercial, residential, or mixed-use.

    • High‑visibility location on Alton traffic circle with over 9,000 cars passing daily.
    • Flexible Residential‑Commercial zoning approved for over 50 business types with potential for more.
    • 4.5‑acre lot with 1,300+ feet of scenic river frontage.
    • Renovated in 2018 with new siding, windows, doors, and metal roof.
    • Newer 3‑bedroom septic system supports residential or mixed‑use.
    Updated: Mar 7, 2025
    View details
    Mixed-Use Building in Downtown Alton
    $499,000
    0.10 Acres

    Mixed-Use Building in Downtown Alton

    141 Main Street, Alton, NH 03809

    Two-story mixed-use building suitable for commercial and residential purposes.

    • Multi‑functional, mixed‑use building suitable for commercial and residential purposes.
    • Prime downtown Alton, NH location, near Alton Bay and Lake Winnipesaukee attractions.
    • Features a 1,700 sq ft residential unit with open‑concept living, hardwood floors, and unique barrel ceiling.
    • Opportunity to live where you work, build equity, and collect rental income.
    • Recent improvements include a new roof, heating system, and septic system supporting a second apartment.
    Updated: Mar 14, 2025
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 148 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Alton, NH, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 142 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Wolfeboro Commercial Property on Bay
    $799,000
    3,315 SF

    Wolfeboro Commercial Property on Bay

    Two-unit commercial building with water frontage in Wolfeboro, NH.

    17 Bay St, Wolfeboro, NH 3894
    View details
    Farmington, NH Development Opportunity
    $1,200,000
    28.15 Acres

    Farmington, NH Development Opportunity

    28.15 acres on Route 11, ideal for commercial/residential development.

    0 NH Route 11, Farmington, NH 03835
    View details
    3.6 Acre Lot on Route 11
    $129,900
    156,816.00 Acres

    3.6 Acre Lot on Route 11

    3.6-acre lot on Route 11 with business and residential potential.

    00 NH Route 11, Farmington, NH 03835
    View details
    Wolfeboro Mixed-Use Commercial Properties
    $12,500,000

    Wolfeboro Mixed-Use Commercial Properties

    Two mixed-use properties in the heart of Wolfeboro, New Hampshire.

    35 & 36 Center Street, Wolfeboro, NH 3894
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Alton, NH

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Alton, NH. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    190 Mt Major Hwy

    190 Mt Major Hwy

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 8,553 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    190 Mt Major Hwy, Alton Bay, NH 03810-4416
    View details
    119 Main St

    119 Main St

    SHOW ROOM, WAREHOUSE • 1,022 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    119 Main St, Alton, NH 03809
    View details
    327 Mt Major Hwy

    327 Mt Major Hwy

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 11,000 SF
    Value Estimation
    $905,000
    327 Mt Major Hwy, Alton Bay, NH 03810-4445
    View details
    123 Suncook Vly Rd

    123 Suncook Vly Rd

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 2,328 SF
    Value Estimation
    $550,000
    123 Suncook Vly Rd, Alton, NH 03809
    View details
    59 Suncook Vly Rd

    59 Suncook Vly Rd

    SHOW ROOM, WAREHOUSE • 798 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    59 Suncook Vly Rd, Alton, NH 03809
    View details
    31 Mooney St

    31 Mooney St

    SHOW ROOM, WAREHOUSE • 4,164 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    31 Mooney St, Alton, NH 03809
    View details
    115 Main St

    115 Main St

    SHOW ROOM, WAREHOUSE • 3,063 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    115 Main St, Alton, NH 03809
    View details
    58 Suncook Vly Rd

    58 Suncook Vly Rd

    SHOW ROOM, WAREHOUSE • 9,401 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,470,000
    58 Suncook Vly Rd, Alton, NH 03809-4624
    View details
    138 Main St

    138 Main St

    SHOW ROOM, WAREHOUSE • 2,865 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    138 Main St, Alton, NH 03809
    View details
    21 Suncook Vly Rd

    21 Suncook Vly Rd

    MIXED USE (COMMERCIAL/INDUSTRIAL) • 5.50 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    21 Suncook Vly Rd, Alton, NH 03809-4623
    View details
    769 Suncook Vly Rd

    769 Suncook Vly Rd

    SHOW ROOM, WAREHOUSE • 3,548 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    769 Suncook Vly Rd, Alton, NH 03809
    View details
    793 Side Dr

    793 Side Dr

    SHOW ROOM, WAREHOUSE • 3,833 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    793 Side Dr, Alton, NH 03809-4730
    View details
    46 Suncook Vly Rd

    46 Suncook Vly Rd

    SHOW ROOM, WAREHOUSE • 3,360 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    46 Suncook Vly Rd, Alton, NH 03809-4624
    View details
    378 Rte 11d

    378 Rte 11d

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 2,718 SF
    Value Estimation
    $695,000
    378 Rte 11d, Alton Bay, NH 03810-4215
    View details
    403 Main St

    403 Main St

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 10,108 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,910,000
    403 Main St, Alton Bay, NH 03810
    View details
    241 Suncook Vly Rd

    241 Suncook Vly Rd

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 9,012 SF
    Value Estimation
    $725,000
    241 Suncook Vly Rd, Alton, NH 03809-4628
    View details
    5 Mt Major Hwy

    5 Mt Major Hwy

    SHOW ROOM, WAREHOUSE • 3,854 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    5 Mt Major Hwy, Alton Bay, NH 03810-4401
    View details
    13 Suncook Vly Rd

    13 Suncook Vly Rd

    SHOW ROOM, WAREHOUSE • 7,413 SF
    Value Estimation
    $610,000
    13 Suncook Vly Rd, Alton, NH 03809-4623
    View details
    16 Minge Cv Rd

    16 Minge Cv Rd

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 1,728 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    16 Minge Cv Rd, Alton Bay, NH 03810-4062
    View details
    317 Mt Major Hwy

    317 Mt Major Hwy

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 37,287 SF
    Value Estimation
    $2,900,000
    317 Mt Major Hwy, Alton Bay, NH 03810-4445
    View details
    129 Main St

    129 Main St

    SHOW ROOM, WAREHOUSE • 4,473 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    129 Main St, Alton, NH 03809
    View details
    1439 Wolfeboro Hwy

    1439 Wolfeboro Hwy

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 800 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1439 Wolfeboro Hwy, Alton, NH 03809
    View details

    Alton, NH Commercial Real Estate Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 144 commercial real estate for sale in Alton, NH on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,089,000.

    Sale prices for business properties in Alton, NH start at $499,000, averaging $544,500, and reaching up to $590,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Demographics Overview

    Population 3,684
    Population Growth (5Y) +0.7%
    Median Household Income $92,278
    College Educated 47.8%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Alton submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    03809 $544.5K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 1.14%
    Property Tax per SF $32.18 per sq ft
    Tax Rate vs County Average 0.12 pp below county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings