$

    Swannanoa, NC Commercial Real Estate for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Black Mountain, NC Asheville, NC Monroe, NC
    Swannanoa Land Assemblage For Sale
    $4,750,000

    Swannanoa Land Assemblage For Sale

    0 Us 70 Highway, Swannanoa, NC 28778

    27-acre CS-zoned land suitable for industrial or multifamily development.

    • Prime CS‑zoned assemblage of 10 tracts ideal for multifamily, manufacturing, industrial, warehouse/distribution, or data center development.
    • Approximately 1,200’ of road frontage.
    • Exceptional location for transit warehousing, logistics, big data, or industrial operations.
    • Predominantly high‑elevation with minimal post‑Helene flood risk.
    • On‑site pond offers potential for backfill or stormwater retention, minimizing development costs.
    Updated: Nov 21, 2025
    View details
    Swannanoa Multi-Use Investment Opportunity
    $750,000
    2,586 SF

    Swannanoa Multi-Use Investment Opportunity

    626 Old Lytle Cove Road, Swannanoa, NC 28778

    Multi-use property with high visibility and prime location.

    • Prime location with high visibility and back frontage on I‑40 and arterial access to US‑70
    • Zoned BC‑EMP, offering flexibility for commercial, retail, or mixed‑use applications
    • Includes a retail showroom and two furnished vacation rentals (most furnishings convey)
    • High traffic count (13,000 VPD on US‑70 and 35,000 VPD on I‑40) with topography that reduces noise
    • Features a graded mobile home pad, a two‑story ADU (vanilla shell), and a detached storage shed
    Updated: Feb 3
    View details
    Flat Land in Convenient Location
    $52,500

    Flat Land in Convenient Location

    Easy to clear land near Black Mountain and Swannanoa.

    000 Max Metcalf Road, Swannanoa, NC 28778
    View details
    Swannanoa Mountain Property with Creek
    $275,000
    10.00 Acres

    Swannanoa Mountain Property with Creek

    10-acre mountain property with creek, views, and development potential.

    Long Branch Road, Swannanoa, NC 28778
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 291 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 4 Active listings in Swannanoa, NC, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 283 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Black Mountain Investment Opportunity
    $1,000,000
    7,818 SF

    Black Mountain Investment Opportunity

    Income-producing properties with redevelopment potential in Black Mountain, NC.

    2968 US 70 Highway, Black Mountain, NC 28711
    View details
    Asheville Investment Opportunity
    $1,999,000
    2.37 Acres

    Asheville Investment Opportunity

    Veterinary hospital with apartments, anchored by national practice.

    1275 Tunnel Rd, Asheville, NC
    View details
    Large Development Site Near Asheville
    $13,500,000
    150.00 Acres

    Large Development Site Near Asheville

    150-acre development site with interstate frontage in Western North Carolina.

    195 Access Road, Black Mountain, NC 28711
    View details
    Prime Commercial Land on US-70
    $775,000
    0.72 Acres

    Prime Commercial Land on US-70

    Flat, accessible 0.72 acre site on US-70 for lease.

    1480 Tunnel Road, Asheville, NC
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Swannanoa, NC

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Swannanoa, NC. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    135 Martin Rd Ext

    135 Martin Rd Ext

    MOBILE HOME PARK, TRAILER PARK • 0.54 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    135 Martin Rd Ext, Swannanoa, NC 28778-2949
    View details
    2091 Us 70th Hwy

    2091 Us 70th Hwy

    OFFICE BUILDING • 4,506 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    2091 Us 70th Hwy, Swannanoa, NC 28778-9330
    View details
    2346 Us 70th Hwy

    2346 Us 70th Hwy

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 2,782 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,205,000
    2346 Us 70th Hwy, Swannanoa, NC 28778
    View details
    125 Bee Tree Rd

    125 Bee Tree Rd

    AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE • 2,000 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    125 Bee Tree Rd, Swannanoa, NC 28778-2339
    View details
    2059 Us 70th Hwy

    2059 Us 70th Hwy

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 9,800 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,255,000
    2059 Us 70th Hwy, Swannanoa, NC 28778
    View details
    11 Patton Cv Rd

    11 Patton Cv Rd

    RESTAURANT • 19,250 SF
    Value Estimation
    $2,070,000
    11 Patton Cv Rd, Swannanoa, NC 28778-2913
    View details
    131 Ss Ave

    131 Ss Ave

    COLLEGE, UNIVERSITY, VOC SCHOOL • 1,960 SF
    Value Estimation
    $4,770,000
    131 Ss Ave, Swannanoa, NC 28778-3035
    View details
    Franklin Rd

    Franklin Rd

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 1.40 Acres
    Value Estimation
    $1,105,000
    Franklin Rd, Swannanoa, NC 28778
    View details
    201 Nene Ave

    201 Nene Ave

    AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE • 1,512 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    201 Nene Ave, Swannanoa, NC 28778-2613
    View details
    8 Avery Wood Dr

    8 Avery Wood Dr

    MOBILE HOME PARK, TRAILER PARK • 594 SF
    Value Estimation
    $825,000
    8 Avery Wood Dr, Swannanoa, NC 28778-5500
    View details
    298 Riddle Rd

    298 Riddle Rd

    MOBILE HOME PARK, TRAILER PARK • 684 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    298 Riddle Rd, Swannanoa, NC 28778-2100
    View details
    2574 Us 70th Hwy

    2574 Us 70th Hwy

    MINI-WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 2,400 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    2574 Us 70th Hwy, Swannanoa, NC 28778-9101
    View details
    110 Franklin Rd

    110 Franklin Rd

    MINI-WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 2,400 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    110 Franklin Rd, Swannanoa, NC 28778-2208
    View details
    2068 Us 70th Hwy

    2068 Us 70th Hwy

    DISTILLERY, BREWERY, BOTTLING • 2,072 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    2068 Us 70th Hwy, Swannanoa, NC 28778-8211
    View details
    2530 Us 70th Hwy

    2530 Us 70th Hwy

    OFFICE BUILDING • 4,144 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,395,000
    2530 Us 70th Hwy, Swannanoa, NC 28778-9101
    View details
    468 Bee Tree Rd

    468 Bee Tree Rd

    MINI-WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 3,000 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    468 Bee Tree Rd, Swannanoa, NC 28778-2239
    View details
    114 Buckeye Cv Rd

    114 Buckeye Cv Rd

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 28,080 SF
    Value Estimation
    $3,200,000
    114 Buckeye Cv Rd, Swannanoa, NC 28778-2836
    View details
    2485 Us 70th Hwy

    2485 Us 70th Hwy

    AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE • 3,200 SF
    Value Estimation
    $745,000
    2485 Us 70th Hwy, Swannanoa, NC 28778-9104
    View details
    6 Top Dr

    6 Top Dr

    MOBILE HOME PARK, TRAILER PARK • 2,100 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,060,000
    6 Top Dr, Swannanoa, NC 28778-8223
    View details
    4 Top Dr

    4 Top Dr

    MOBILE HOME PARK, TRAILER PARK • 0.74 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    4 Top Dr, Swannanoa, NC 28778-8222
    View details

    Swannanoa, NC Commercial Real Estate Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 287 commercial real estate for sale in Swannanoa, NC, showcased through 4 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 2,613 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $5,500,000.

    Sale prices for business properties in Swannanoa, NC start at $750,000, averaging $2,750,000, and reaching up to $4,750,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Demographics Overview

    Population 12K
    Population Growth (5Y) +20.1%
    Median Household Income $72,717
    College Educated 44.0%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Swannanoa submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    28778 $1.5M

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 0.66%
    Property Tax per SF $14.11 per sq ft
    Tax Rate vs County Average 0.21 pp below county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings