$

    Staley, NC Commercial Real Estate for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Liberty, NC Asheboro, NC Siler City, NC
    11 results
    Staley Industrial Facility For Sale
    $599,000
    18,100 SF

    Staley Industrial Facility For Sale

    248 W Franklinville Street, Staley, NC 27355

    18,100 SF industrial facility on 2.7 acres.

    • 18,100 sq ft industrial facility ideal for manufacturing, warehousing, distribution, or light industrial use.
    • Situated on 2.70 acres across two parcels, zoned M1 Light Industrial and RR Low Density Residential.
    • Durable metal construction with a flexible layout.
    • Equipped with two 8' x 10' loading docks, an 8'x10' lowboy dock, and a covered loading dock.
    • Features ceiling heights from 10'4'' to 13', compressed air, gas heat, and 200 amp 3‑phase power.
    Updated: May 11
    View details
    Land Near Wolfspeed and Toyota
    $319,000
    15.95 Acres

    Land Near Wolfspeed and Toyota

    2054 Stockyard Road, Staley, NC 27355

    15.9 acres near Hwy 64, potential for industrial zoning.

    • 15.9 acres of land with significant development/investment potential.
    • Located 1/2 mile from Hwy 64 in an area positioned for growth.
    • Proximity to major employers: just 2 miles from Wolfspeed, and 17 miles from Toyota Battery Plant.
    • Potential for Heavy Industrial Zoning based on Siler City Future Land Use Plan.
    • Currently zoned A‑R (Agricultural‑Residential).
    Updated: Nov 7, 2025
    View details
    Randolph County Warehouse For Sale
    $600,000

    Randolph County Warehouse For Sale

    Commercial warehouse with expansion potential in Randolph County, North Carolina.

    248 W Franklinville Street, Staley, NC 27355
    View details
    Prime Land in Siler City
    $1,373,541
    17.18 Acres

    Prime Land in Siler City

    17.18 acres suitable for storage or commercial development.

    Stockyard Road, Staley, NC 27355
    View details
    1.75 Acre Lot with Building
    $299,000

    1.75 Acre Lot with Building

    1.75-acre lot with shell condition building ready for business.

    215 Columbia Street, Staley, NC 27355
    View details
    Prime Industrial Land Opportunity
    $2,228,600
    28.33 Acres

    Prime Industrial Land Opportunity

    28-acre industrial land near major manufacturing hubs.

    978 Stockyard Road, Staley, NC 27355
    View details
    Staley Land Near Greensboro Megasite
    $800,000
    69.50 Acres

    Staley Land Near Greensboro Megasite

    69.5 acre property with pond, pasture, and mature trees.

    3001 Headen Country Trail, Staley, NC 27355
    View details
    Randolph County Industrial Land Opportunity
    $1,000,000
    18.59 Acres

    Randolph County Industrial Land Opportunity

    18+/- acres with industrial zoning near Hwy 421.

    6788 Willard Road, Staley, NC 27355
    View details
    Randolph County Industrial Land Opportunity
    $1,000,000
    18.00 Acres

    Randolph County Industrial Land Opportunity

    18+/- acres with industrial zoning near Hwy 421.

    6788 Willard Road, Staley, NC 27355
    View details
    Industrial Land in Growing Area
    $4,000,000
    85,691 SF

    Industrial Land in Growing Area

    21.69 acres with industrial buildings near major developments.

    3174 Weeden St, Staley, NC 27355
    View details
    4.7 Acres in Staley, NC
    $100,000
    4.70 Acres

    4.7 Acres in Staley, NC

    4.7 acre lot with road frontage in rural setting.

    Willard Road, Staley, NC 27355
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 54 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 11 Active listings in Staley, NC, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 39 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Turnkey Restaurant Opportunity For Sale
    $625,000
    2,554 SF

    Turnkey Restaurant Opportunity For Sale

    Ready-to-go restaurant with full kitchen, drive-thru, and dining areas.

    3219 NC Hwy 49, Asheboro, NC
    View details
    Industrial Land Near Downtown Asheboro
    $150,000
    0.32 Acres

    Industrial Land Near Downtown Asheboro

    Two parcels totaling 0.32 acres near downtown Asheboro.

    606 Greensboro Street, Asheboro, NC 27203
    View details
    Highway Accessible Development Opportunity
    $1,083,000
    19.00 Acres

    Highway Accessible Development Opportunity

    19+/- acre site near future I-685 and Randolph Community College.

    4949 State Hwy 49, Liberty, NC
    View details
    Industrial Land Near Mega-Site
    $519,900
    17.36 Acres

    Industrial Land Near Mega-Site

    17.36 acres of level, industrially zoned land for sale.

    6988 Kinro Road, Liberty, NC 27298
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Staley, NC

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Staley, NC. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    215 Columbia St

    215 Columbia St

    Land • 1.75 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    215 Columbia St, Staley, NC 27355
    View details
    327 Columbia St

    327 Columbia St

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 2,480 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    327 Columbia St, Staley, NC 27355-8024
    View details
    126 Main St

    126 Main St

    RESTAURANT • 1,263 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    126 Main St, Staley, NC 27355
    View details
    130 Main St

    130 Main St

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 2,610 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    130 Main St, Staley, NC 27355
    View details
    248 Franklinville St

    248 Franklinville St

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 12,100 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    248 Franklinville St, Staley, NC 27355
    View details
    J C Teague Rd

    J C Teague Rd

    RADIO OR TV STATION • 6.75 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    J C Teague Rd, Staley, NC 27355
    View details
    6923 Willard Rd

    6923 Willard Rd

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 672 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    6923 Willard Rd, Staley, NC 27355-8318
    View details
    2435 Old 421st Rd

    2435 Old 421st Rd

    OFFICE BUILDING • 1,440 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    2435 Old 421st Rd, Staley, NC 27355
    View details
    6867 Willard Rd

    6867 Willard Rd

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 672 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    6867 Willard Rd, Staley, NC 27355
    View details
    2604 Old 421st Rd

    2604 Old 421st Rd

    MINI-WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 6,480 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    2604 Old 421st Rd, Staley, NC 27355
    View details
    562 Main St

    562 Main St

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 4,000 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    562 Main St, Staley, NC 27355-8079
    View details
    Troy Est Rd

    Troy Est Rd

    STORE/OFFICE (MIXED USE) • 320 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    Troy Est Rd, Staley, NC 27355
    View details
    6715 Old Us 421st N

    6715 Old Us 421st N

    INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL) • 3,311 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    6715 Old Us 421st N, Staley, NC 27355-9133
    View details

    Staley, NC Commercial Real Estate Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 50 commercial real estate for sale in Staley, NC, showcased through 11 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 103,791 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $4,599,000.

    Sale prices for business properties in Staley, NC start at $599,000, averaging $2,299,500, and reaching up to $4,000,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Demographics Overview

    Population 2,043
    Population Growth (5Y) -17.5%
    Median Household Income $43,409
    College Educated 9.4%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Staley submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    27355 $1.2M

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 0.68%
    Property Tax per SF $21.33 per sq ft
    Tax Rate vs County Average 0.45 pp below county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings