$

    Pilot Mountain, NC Commercial Real Estate for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Pinnacle, NC Mount Airy, NC Ararat, NC
    9 results
    Pilot Mountain Investment Opportunity
    $950,000
    5,322 SF

    Pilot Mountain Investment Opportunity

    502 S Key Street, Pilot Mountain, NC 27041

    3.30 acres with income potential near Main Street.

    • Immediate income from six existing tenants.
    • Excellent investment opportunity near Main Street in Pilot Mountain.
    • Approximately 3.30 acres including two vacant lots for future expansion.
    • Road frontage on both Key Street and Denny Street.
    • Building constructed in 2004.
    Updated: May 14
    View details
    Pilot Mountain Garden & Farm Store
    $624,500
    16,844 SF

    Pilot Mountain Garden & Farm Store

    607 Main Street, Pilot Mountain, NC 27041

    Established garden and farm supply store for sale in Pilot Mountain.

    • Established garden and farm supply store with decades of operation in Pilot Mountain, NC.
    • Prime location on E. Main Street, across from Surry Community College Pilot Mountain Location.
    • Four buildings included in the property sale.
    • Zoned GB - General Business, allowing for a wide range of business opportunities.
    • Potential for rental income and sweat‑equity opportunities.
    Updated: May 16
    View details
    Pilot Mountain Mini-Farm Opportunity
    $87,500
    7.60 Acres

    Pilot Mountain Mini-Farm Opportunity

    7.6 acres near Pilot Mountain with pastureland and city water.

    Golf Course Road, Pilot Mountain, NC 27041
    View details
    Residential Lot Near Pilot Mountain
    $119,000
    5.35 Acres

    Residential Lot Near Pilot Mountain

    5.4-acre residential lot with creek access near Pilot Mountain.

    310 Jessup Grove Church Road, Pilot Mountain, NC 27041
    View details
    Pilot Mountain Land with Acreage
    $615,000
    97.00 Acres

    Pilot Mountain Land with Acreage

    97+/- acres between Mount Airy and Pilot Mountain, North Carolina.

    1096-1238 Cook School Road, Pilot Mountain, NC 27041
    View details
    Surry County 40-Acre Retreat
    $260,000
    40.00 Acres

    Surry County 40-Acre Retreat

    40 acres in Surry County, perfect for a homestead.

    378 Bright Hill Lane, Pilot Mountain, NC 27041
    View details
    Pilot Mountain Garden Farm Supply
    $625,000

    Pilot Mountain Garden Farm Supply

607 Main Street #A,B,C,D, Pilot Mountain, NC 27041
    View details
    Downtown Pilot Mountain Office Space
    Contact for pricing

    Downtown Pilot Mountain Office Space

    Second story office space in downtown Pilot Mountain.

    207 W Main Street #D, Pilot Mountain, NC 27041
    View details
    Pilot Mountain Mini Farm Opportunity
    $95,000
    7.60 Acres

    Pilot Mountain Mini Farm Opportunity

00 Golf Course Road, Pilot Mountain, NC 27041
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 242 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 9 Active listings in Pilot Mountain, NC, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 229 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Agricultural Land in King, NC
    $299,900
    14.80 Acres

    Agricultural Land in King, NC

    14.8 acre agricultural land parcel in King, North Carolina.

    14.8 acres Rock Haven Drive, King, NC 27021
    View details
    Pinnacle Equestrian Land Opportunity
    $380,000
    22.30 Acres

    Pinnacle Equestrian Land Opportunity

    22.3 acres of horse-ready land in Pinnacle, North Carolina.

    481 Ellis Hardy Road, Pinnacle, NC 27043
    View details
    Commercial Building with Income Potential
    $450,000
    2,400 SF

    Commercial Building with Income Potential

    Commercial building with multiple units, income potential, and road frontage.

    302 S Main Street #A,B,C, King, NC 27021
    View details
    Reforested Land Near Pilot Mountain
    $84,000
    4.21 Acres

    Reforested Land Near Pilot Mountain

    Land with Loblolly Pine, convenient to highways and Pilot Mountain.

    1788 Bowen Road, Pinnacle, NC 27043
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Pilot Mountain, NC

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Pilot Mountain, NC. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    175 Tree Cut Ln

    175 Tree Cut Ln

    LUMBERYARD, BUILDING MATERIALS • 6,250 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    175 Tree Cut Ln, Pilot Mountain, NC 27041-7161
    View details
    2682 Old Us 52nd S

    2682 Old Us 52nd S

    VEHICLE SALES, RENTALS • 6,480 SF
    Value Estimation
    $760,000
    2682 Old Us 52nd S, Pilot Mountain, NC 27041-7109
    View details
    110 2nd St

    110 2nd St

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 3,024 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    110 2nd St, Pilot Mountain, NC 27041-7560
    View details
    296 Veterans Dr

    296 Veterans Dr

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 2,304 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    296 Veterans Dr, Pilot Mountain, NC 27041-9610
    View details
    214 Marion St

    214 Marion St

    OFFICE (GENERAL) • 1,626 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    214 Marion St, Pilot Mountain, NC 27041-8535
    View details
    109 Main St

    109 Main St

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 2,160 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    109 Main St, Pilot Mountain, NC 27041-8518
    View details
    107 Main St

    107 Main St

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 1,495 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    107 Main St, Pilot Mountain, NC 27041-8518
    View details
    100 Main St

    100 Main St

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 3,690 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    100 Main St, Pilot Mountain, NC 27041-8518
    View details
    530 Key St

    530 Key St

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 4,200 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    530 Key St, Pilot Mountain, NC 27041-9601
    View details
    703 52nd Byp

    703 52nd Byp

    CONVENIENCE STORE • 3,660 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    703 52nd Byp, Pilot Mountain, NC 27041-8601
    View details
    141 Main St

    141 Main St

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 4,770 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    141 Main St, Pilot Mountain, NC 27041-9304
    View details
    729 Key St

    729 Key St

    RESTAURANT • 9,248 SF
    Value Estimation
    $635,000
    729 Key St, Pilot Mountain, NC 27041-8436
    View details
    103 Main St

    103 Main St

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 3,294 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    103 Main St, Pilot Mountain, NC 27041-9303
    View details
    300 Lynchburg Rd

    300 Lynchburg Rd

    GARDEN APT, COURT APT (5+ UNITS) • 7,310 SF
    Value Estimation
    $515,000
    300 Lynchburg Rd, Pilot Mountain, NC 27041-9351
    View details
    207 Medical St

    207 Medical St

    MEDICAL BUILDING • 4,949 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    207 Medical St, Pilot Mountain, NC 27041-8656
    View details

    Pilot Mountain, NC Commercial Real Estate Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 238 commercial real estate for sale in Pilot Mountain, NC, showcased through 9 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 22,166 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,574,500.

    Sale prices for business properties in Pilot Mountain, NC start at $624,500, averaging $787,250, and reaching up to $950,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Demographics Overview

    Population 7,506
    Population Growth (5Y) -5.6%
    Median Household Income $68,328
    College Educated 31.5%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Pilot Mountain submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    27041 $347.7K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 1.04%
    Property Tax per SF $21.15 per sq ft
    Tax Rate vs County Average 0.33 pp above county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings