$

    Buxton, NC Commercial Real Estate for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Frisco, NC Avon, NC Hatteras, NC
    Prime Commercial Space on NC-12
    $399,000

    Prime Commercial Space on NC-12

    47357 NC 12 Highway, Buxton, NC 27920

    High-visibility commercial space in Buxton, NC, ideal for various ventures.

    • Prime road frontage on NC‑12 with constant year‑round and seasonal traffic.
    • 2,500 square feet of flexible space adaptable to retail, office, or mixed‑use ventures.
    • Ample on‑site parking for customers and employees.
    • Excellent signage opportunities for maximum exposure.
    • Located in the heart of Buxton, NC, a thriving coastal community and gateway to the Outer Banks.
    Updated: Mar 4
    View details
    Waterfront Property in Buxton
    $505,000
    22,500.00 Acres

    Waterfront Property in Buxton

    48962 NC 12 Highway, Buxton, NC 27920

    Commercial waterfront property with canal frontage, boat ramp, and basin.

    • Rare commercial waterfront property in Buxton.
    • Canal frontage, boat ramp, and spacious boat basin.
    • 0.5 acre lot with redevelopment potential.
    • Ideal for marine‑based businesses.
    • Includes two parcels, one with the boat basin.
    Updated: Nov 16, 2025
    View details
    Vacant Lot in Coastal Setting
    $130,000
    0.16 Acres

    Vacant Lot in Coastal Setting

    Vacant lot in Buxton, NC, near beaches, dining, and shopping.

    46073 N Tower Circle Road lot: # 2, Buxton, NC 27920
    View details
    Oceanside Land in Buxton, NC
    $109,000
    0.16 Acres

    Oceanside Land in Buxton, NC

    Commercial land near the beach in Buxton, North Carolina.

    Old Lighthouse Rd. lot: 1, Buxton, NC 27920
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 192 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 4 Active listings in Buxton, NC, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 184 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Established Restaurant in Avon, NC
    $1,999,999
    36,000.00 Acres

    Established Restaurant in Avon, NC

    Turnkey restaurant with additional land in the heart of Avon.

    40594 NC 12 Highway, Avon, NC 27915
    View details
    Avon Mixed-Use Investment Opportunity
    $1,450,000
    35,500.00 Acres

    Avon Mixed-Use Investment Opportunity

    Mixed-use property with commercial and residential income potential.

    41076 NC 12 Highway, Avon, NC 27915
    View details
    Frisco, NC Land Available
    $155,000
    7.58 Acres

    Frisco, NC Land Available

    7.58 acres of commercial land for sale in Frisco.

    NC 12 Highway, Frisco, NC 27936
    View details
    Land in Frisco, NC
    $125,000
    1.61 Acres

    Land in Frisco, NC

    1.61 acre commercial land for sale in Frisco, NC.

    Piney Ridge Road, Frisco, NC 27936
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Buxton, NC

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Buxton, NC. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    53189 Lands End Way

    53189 Lands End Way

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 1,272 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    53189 Lands End Way, Buxton, NC 27920
    View details
    48888 Nc 12th Hwy

    48888 Nc 12th Hwy

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 1,440 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    48888 Nc 12th Hwy, Buxton, NC 27920
    View details
    48191 Decoy Dr

    48191 Decoy Dr

    MOBILE HOME PARK, TRAILER PARK • 0.15 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    48191 Decoy Dr, Buxton, NC 27920
    View details
    49211 Farrow Way

    49211 Farrow Way

    MOBILE HOME PARK, TRAILER PARK • 0.42 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    49211 Farrow Way, Buxton, NC 27920
    View details
    46242 Flowers Rdg Rd

    46242 Flowers Rdg Rd

    MOBILE HOME PARK, TRAILER PARK • 2.16 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    46242 Flowers Rdg Rd, Buxton, NC 27920
    View details
    46928 Nc 12th Hwy

    46928 Nc 12th Hwy

    OFFICE/RESIDENTIAL (MIXED USE) • 1,564 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    46928 Nc 12th Hwy, Buxton, NC 27920-1715
    View details
    49799 Nc 12th Hwy

    49799 Nc 12th Hwy

    OFFICE/RESIDENTIAL (MIXED USE) • 2,688 SF
    Value Estimation
    $515,000
    49799 Nc 12th Hwy, Buxton, NC 27920
    View details
    51013 Fenstermacher Ct

    51013 Fenstermacher Ct

    MOBILE HOME PARK, TRAILER PARK • 0.24 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    51013 Fenstermacher Ct, Buxton, NC 27920-1214
    View details
    47646 Buxton Back Rd

    47646 Buxton Back Rd

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 2,000 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    47646 Buxton Back Rd, Buxton, NC 27920-1689
    View details
    50392 Nc 12th Hwy

    50392 Nc 12th Hwy

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 3,462 SF
    Value Estimation
    $525,000
    50392 Nc 12th Hwy, Buxton, NC 27920
    View details
    46265 Old Lighthouse Rd

    46265 Old Lighthouse Rd

    GARDEN APT, COURT APT (5+ UNITS) • 3,792 SF
    Value Estimation
    $510,000
    46265 Old Lighthouse Rd, Buxton, NC 27920
    View details
    48310 Nace Jennette Rd

    48310 Nace Jennette Rd

    MOBILE HOME PARK, TRAILER PARK • 0.46 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    48310 Nace Jennette Rd, Buxton, NC 27920
    View details
    52715 Nc 12th Hwy

    52715 Nc 12th Hwy

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 3,760 SF
    Value Estimation
    $595,000
    52715 Nc 12th Hwy, Buxton, NC 27920
    View details
    51237 Lullaby Ln

    51237 Lullaby Ln

    MOBILE HOME PARK, TRAILER PARK • 288 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    51237 Lullaby Ln, Buxton, NC 27920
    View details
    47761 Nc 12th Hwy

    47761 Nc 12th Hwy

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 2,250 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    47761 Nc 12th Hwy, Buxton, NC 27920
    View details
    46556 Nc 12th Hwy

    46556 Nc 12th Hwy

    HOTEL/MOTEL • 2,688 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    46556 Nc 12th Hwy, Buxton, NC 27920-8006
    View details
    46567 Nc 12th Hwy

    46567 Nc 12th Hwy

    HOTEL/MOTEL • 5,240 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    46567 Nc 12th Hwy, Buxton, NC 27920
    View details
    47363 Nc 12th Hwy, Unit 5

    47363 Nc 12th Hwy, Unit 5

    COMMERCIAL CONDOMINUIM • 1,000 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    47363 Nc 12th Hwy, Buxton, NC 27920-1628
    View details
    47361 Nc 12th Hwy, Unit 3

    47361 Nc 12th Hwy, Unit 3

    COMMERCIAL CONDOMINUIM • 2,500 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    47361 Nc 12th Hwy, Buxton, NC 27920
    View details
    47359 Nc 12th Hwy, Unit 2

    47359 Nc 12th Hwy, Unit 2

    COMMERCIAL CONDOMINUIM • 1,000 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    47359 Nc 12th Hwy, Buxton, NC 27920
    View details

    Buxton, NC Commercial Real Estate Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 188 commercial real estate for sale in Buxton, NC, showcased through 4 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $904,000.

    Sale prices for business properties in Buxton, NC start at $399,000, averaging $452,000, and reaching up to $505,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Demographics Overview

    Population 1,451
    Median Household Income $67,054
    College Educated 30.7%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Buxton submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    27920 $452K

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings