$

    Cross Timbers, MO Commercial Real Estate for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Edwards, MO Wheatland, MO Pittsburg, MO
    Versatile Commercial Space with RV Hookups
    $205,000
    4.20 Acres

    Versatile Commercial Space with RV Hookups

    12719 Us Highway 65, Cross Timbers, MO 65634

    Commercial property with retail space, outbuilding, and RV hookups.

    • Prime location: Just 37 minutes to Lake of the Ozarks, 28 minutes to Pomme de Terre Lake, and 20 minutes to Lucas Oil Speedway.
    • 4 RV/camper rental sites with water, electric, and sewer hook‑ups for bonus income.
    • Versatile 4.2‑acre property with commercial space suitable for a market, venue, restaurant, or mixed‑use development.
    • Low 2024 property taxes: $807.46.
    • Includes a main building with an open retail layout and original kitchen vent, plus an additional outbuilding.
    Updated: May 9
    View details
    Secluded Land in Cross Timbers
    $194,500
    38.90 Acres

    Secluded Land in Cross Timbers

    County Road 481w, Cross Timbers, MO 65634

    38.9 acre wooded and cleared land near conservation area.

    • 38.9 +/- acres of secluded wooded and cleared land.
    • Borders Mule Shoe Conservation Area on the SE corner.
    • Mix of timber and cleared area suitable for hay production.
    • Located at the end of a dead‑end road for increased privacy.
    • Ideal for hunting and building.
    Updated: Feb 9
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 14 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Cross Timbers, MO, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 8 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Highway-Front Grocery Store Opportunity
    $265,000
    1,510 SF

    Highway-Front Grocery Store Opportunity

    Turnkey grocery store with highway frontage on 2.2 acres.

    14343 N State Highway 7, Climax Springs, MO 65324
    View details
    Cleared Lot in Wheatland, MO
    $89,000
    0.15 Acres

    Cleared Lot in Wheatland, MO

    Cleared lot with camper stall and hookups near boat ramp.

    22413 Bluebird Trail, Wheatland, MO 65779
    View details
    5 Acre Build-Ready Land
    $70,000
    5.00 Acres

    5 Acre Build-Ready Land

    5 acres with well, septic, pond near Pomme de Terre.

    Canyon Drive lot: 14, Wheatland, MO 65779
    View details
    Turnkey Grocery Store on Highway
    $265,000
    1,510 SF

    Turnkey Grocery Store on Highway

    Established grocery store with highway frontage and living accommodations.

    14343 N. State Highway 7, Climax Springs, MO 65324
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Cross Timbers, MO

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Cross Timbers, MO. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    000 Us Hwy 65

    000 Us Hwy 65

    Specialty properties • 18.40 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    000 Us Hwy 65, Cross Timbers, MO 65634
    View details
    12798 Park St

    12798 Park St

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 2,520 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    12798 Park St, Cross Timbers, MO 65634
    View details
    28200 Kirby St

    28200 Kirby St

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 880 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    28200 Kirby St, Cross Timbers, MO 65634
    View details
    28206 Kirby St

    28206 Kirby St

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 1,320 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    28206 Kirby St, Cross Timbers, MO 65634
    View details
    12663 Us Hwy 65

    12663 Us Hwy 65

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 0.81 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    12663 Us Hwy 65, Cross Timbers, MO 65634
    View details
    Cross Timbers, MO 65634

    Cross Timbers, MO 65634

    AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE • 2,640 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    Cross Timbers, MO 65634
    View details
    12719 Us Hwy 65

    12719 Us Hwy 65

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 1.90 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    12719 Us Hwy 65, Cross Timbers, MO 65634-8603
    View details
    12039 County Rd 501

    12039 County Rd 501

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 9.60 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    12039 County Rd 501, Cross Timbers, MO 65634-8471
    View details

    Cross Timbers, MO Commercial Real Estate Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 10 commercial real estate for sale in Cross Timbers, MO on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $399,500.

    Sale prices for business properties in Cross Timbers, MO start at $194,500, averaging $199,750, and reaching up to $205,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Demographics Overview

    Population 609
    Population Growth (5Y) -5.0%
    Median Household Income $33,958
    College Educated 17.9%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Cross Timbers submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    65634 $194.5K

    Taxes & Financing

    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings