$

    Tower, MN Commercial Real Estate for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Soudan, MN Cook, MN Embarrass, MN
    8 results
    Nordic-Inspired Boutique on Main Street
    $350,000
    1,200 SF

    Nordic-Inspired Boutique on Main Street

    303 Main Street, Tower, MN 55790

    Charming retail space in Tower, MN, gateway to Lake Vermilion.

    • Prime location on a busy state corridor leading to the Boundary Waters Canoe Area Wilderness (BWCAW), ensuring high visibility and traffic.
    • Turnkey retail business opportunity with an established presence and strong regional appeal.
    • Unique Nordic‑inspired home goods boutique featuring premium leather furniture, custom Nepali rugs, and distinctive Nordic‑cabin decor.
    • Located in a quaint town known as the gateway to Lake Vermilion, a highly desirable Northern MN lake.
    • Warm and welcoming interiors reflecting timeless Scandinavian design with clean lines and natural textures.
    Updated: May 20
    View details
    Historic Tower Mixed-Use Building
    $339,900
    7,180 SF

    Historic Tower Mixed-Use Building

    601 Main St, Tower, MN 55790

    Multi-use commercial building in downtown Tower near Lake Vermilion.

    • Prime downtown location in Tower, near Lake Vermilion.
    • Multi‑use commercial building with income‑producing apartments.
    • Solid historic brick construction with strong craftsmanship.
    • Two retail/commercial spaces plus warehouse‑style garages and shop area.
    • Flexible layout offering endless possibilities for various business ventures.
    Updated: May 21
    View details
    Mixed-Use Property in Tower, MN
    $159,000
    1,512 SF

    Mixed-Use Property in Tower, MN

    Commercial and residential property with high visibility in Tower, MN.

    507 Main Street, Tower, MN 55790
    View details
    Tower, MN Lot for Sale
    $49,900
    0.05 Acres

    Tower, MN Lot for Sale

    Lot in Tower R.V. Resort with lake access.

    Tbd 13 Lake Ave S, Tower, MN 55790
    View details
    Land Near Lake Vermilion
    $44,900
    2.50 Acres

    Land Near Lake Vermilion

    2.5 acre lot near Lake Vermilion and Hwy 115.

    TBD Parcel 20 Hwy 115, Tower, MN 55790
    View details
    Greenwood Twp Land Near Lake
    $38,900
    2.50 Acres

    Greenwood Twp Land Near Lake

    2.5 acre lot near Lake Vermilion, ideal for storage.

    Tower, MN 55790
    View details
    Land Near Lake Vermilion
    Contact for pricing
    2.00 Acres

    Land Near Lake Vermilion

    Land perfect for storage building near recreation and Lake Vermilion.

    Tower, MN 55790
    View details
    Tower MN RV Resort Lot
    $69,900
    0.05 Acres

    Tower MN RV Resort Lot

    Share in Tower RV Resort with boat slip on Lake Vermillion.

    Tbd 30 Lake Ave S Avenue, Tower, MN 55790
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 88 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 8 Active listings in Tower, MN, we suggest exploring several alternatives: similar 80 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads

    Off-Market Properties in Tower, MN

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Tower, MN. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    5705 Lk Ave

    5705 Lk Ave

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
    Value Estimation by Request
    5705 Lk Ave, Tower, MN 55790
    View details
    Tower, MN 55790

    Tower, MN 55790

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
    Value Estimation by Request
    Tower, MN 55790
    View details
    6164 Hwy 115

    6164 Hwy 115

    MANUFACTURING (LIGHT) • 1,200 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    6164 Hwy 115, Tower, MN 55790
    View details
    1746 Everett Bay Rd

    1746 Everett Bay Rd

    INDUSTRIAL - VACANT LAND • 8.94 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    1746 Everett Bay Rd, Tower, MN 55790-8154
    View details
    Tower, MN 55790

    Tower, MN 55790

    INDUSTRIAL - VACANT LAND • 25.79 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Tower, MN 55790
    View details
    4141 County Rd 77

    4141 County Rd 77

    MANUFACTURING (LIGHT) • 500 SF
    Value Estimation
    $565,000
    4141 County Rd 77, Tower, MN 55790-8133
    View details
    Tower, MN 55790

    Tower, MN 55790

    INDUSTRIAL - VACANT LAND • 39.08 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Tower, MN 55790
    View details
    3168 County Rd 77

    3168 County Rd 77

    INDUSTRIAL - VACANT LAND • 40.00 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    3168 County Rd 77, Tower, MN 55790-8171
    View details
    Tower, MN 55790

    Tower, MN 55790

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 1,365 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    Tower, MN 55790
    View details
    305 Main St

    305 Main St

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 3,136 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    305 Main St, Tower, MN 55790-5106
    View details
    4655 Moccasin Pt Rd

    4655 Moccasin Pt Rd

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 900 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    4655 Moccasin Pt Rd, Tower, MN 55790-8175
    View details
    Tower, MN 55790

    Tower, MN 55790

    INDUSTRIAL - VACANT LAND • 3.27 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Tower, MN 55790
    View details
    Tower, MN 55790

    Tower, MN 55790

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 4,800 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    Tower, MN 55790
    View details
    Tower, MN 55790

    Tower, MN 55790

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.01 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Tower, MN 55790
    View details
    Tower, MN 55790

    Tower, MN 55790

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
    Value Estimation by Request
    Tower, MN 55790
    View details
    508 Main St

    508 Main St

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 2,356 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    508 Main St, Tower, MN 55790-5003
    View details

    Tower, MN Commercial Real Estate Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 88 commercial real estate for sale in Tower, MN, showcased through 8 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 2,712 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $509,000.

    Sale prices for business properties in Tower, MN start at $159,000, averaging $254,500, and reaching up to $350,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Demographics Overview

    Population 1,933
    Population Growth (5Y) -3.5%
    Median Household Income $74,732
    College Educated 46.0%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Tower submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    55790 $111.3K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 2.45%
    Property Tax per SF $30.81 per sq ft
    Tax Rate vs County Average 0.14 pp below county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings