$

    Nashwauk, MN Commercial Real Estate for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Keewatin, MN Calumet, MN Hibbing, MN
    Commercial Garage in Nashwauk, MN
    $34,900
    960 SF

    Commercial Garage in Nashwauk, MN

    215 Central Ave, Nashwauk, MN 55769

    24x40 garage with OH doors on a lot.

    • Well‑built 24x40 garage with full concrete slab.
    • Wired throughout, suitable for business or storage.
    • Includes two overhead doors (9x7 & 10x8).
    • Cheaper than building a new garage.
    • Includes a free lot.
    Updated: Nov 24, 2025
    View details
    Retail Property in Prime Location
    $295,000
    13,000 SF

    Retail Property in Prime Location

    202 2nd St, Nashwauk, MN

    Retail property with parking in Nashwauk, Minnesota, for sale.

    • Affordable price makes this property a must‑see.
    • Prime corner location.
    • Excellent on‑site parking for customers and staff.
    • Located between Grand Rapids and Hibbing.
    • Situated just off Highway 169, providing easy access.
    Updated: Apr 23, 2025
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 150 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Nashwauk, MN, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 144 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Chisholm Commercial Property on Highway 169
    $435,000
    7,642 SF

    Chisholm Commercial Property on Highway 169

    Versatile commercial property with highway frontage and spacious shop areas.

    1270 4th Ave SW, Chisholm, MN 55719
    View details
    Commercial Land Near Westside Commons
    $99,000
    664 SF

    Commercial Land Near Westside Commons

    Commercial land for sale near Walmart and Westside Commons.

    3857 HWY 73, Hibbing, MN 55746
    View details
    Commercial Land Near Westside Commons
    $149,000

    Commercial Land Near Westside Commons

    Commercial land with frontage near Walmart and Westside Commons.

    TBD Hwy 73, Hibbing, MN 55746
    View details
    Chisholm Outlot Land Parcel
    Contact for pricing
    2.31 Acres

    Chisholm Outlot Land Parcel

    2.31 acre outlot adjacent to McDonald's in Chisholm, MN.

    Iron Dr & Iron World Rd, Chisholm, MN
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Nashwauk, MN

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Nashwauk, MN. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    Nashwauk, MN 55769

    Nashwauk, MN 55769

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.69 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Nashwauk, MN 55769
    View details
    19 1st St

    19 1st St

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 1,800 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    19 1st St, Nashwauk, MN 55769-1113
    View details
    Nashwauk, MN 55769

    Nashwauk, MN 55769

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 2,625 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    Nashwauk, MN 55769
    View details
    Nashwauk, MN 55769

    Nashwauk, MN 55769

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 2,025 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    Nashwauk, MN 55769
    View details
    Nashwauk, MN 55769

    Nashwauk, MN 55769

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 0.65 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Nashwauk, MN 55769
    View details
    831 1st St

    831 1st St

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 0.79 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    831 1st St, Nashwauk, MN 55769-1243
    View details
    Nashwauk, MN 55769

    Nashwauk, MN 55769

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 10,260 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    Nashwauk, MN 55769
    View details
    Nashwauk, MN 55769

    Nashwauk, MN 55769

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 0.17 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Nashwauk, MN 55769
    View details
    Nashwauk, MN 55769

    Nashwauk, MN 55769

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 0.38 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Nashwauk, MN 55769
    View details
    Nashwauk, MN 55769

    Nashwauk, MN 55769

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 0.33 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Nashwauk, MN 55769
    View details
    Nashwauk, MN 55769

    Nashwauk, MN 55769

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 0.38 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Nashwauk, MN 55769
    View details
    Nashwauk, MN 55769

    Nashwauk, MN 55769

    OFFICE/RESIDENTIAL (MIXED USE) • 1,464 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    Nashwauk, MN 55769
    View details
    Nashwauk, MN 55769

    Nashwauk, MN 55769

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 800 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    Nashwauk, MN 55769
    View details
    Nashwauk, MN 55769

    Nashwauk, MN 55769

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 0.14 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Nashwauk, MN 55769
    View details
    Nashwauk, MN 55769

    Nashwauk, MN 55769

    OFFICE/RESIDENTIAL (MIXED USE) • 0.17 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Nashwauk, MN 55769
    View details
    830 1st St

    830 1st St

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 6.13 Acres
    Value Estimation
    $570,000
    830 1st St, Nashwauk, MN 55769-1225
    View details
    Nashwauk, MN 55769

    Nashwauk, MN 55769

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 4,992 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    Nashwauk, MN 55769
    View details
    608 4th St Aly

    608 4th St Aly

    OFFICE/RESIDENTIAL (MIXED USE) • 0.60 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    608 4th St Aly, Nashwauk, MN 55769-1175
    View details
    114 1st St

    114 1st St

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.07 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    114 1st St, Nashwauk, MN 55769-1104
    View details
    Nashwauk, MN 55769

    Nashwauk, MN 55769

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 6,250 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    Nashwauk, MN 55769
    View details
    36408 State Hwy 65

    36408 State Hwy 65

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 3.65 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    36408 State Hwy 65, Nashwauk, MN 55769-4031
    View details
    37821 State Hwy 65

    37821 State Hwy 65

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 7,200 SF
    Value Estimation
    $620,000
    37821 State Hwy 65, Nashwauk, MN 55769-4077
    View details

    Nashwauk, MN Commercial Real Estate Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 146 commercial real estate for sale in Nashwauk, MN on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 13,960 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $329,900.

    Sale prices for business properties in Nashwauk, MN start at $34,900, averaging $164,950, and reaching up to $295,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Demographics Overview

    Population 2,520
    Population Growth (5Y) +7.7%
    Median Household Income $66,149
    College Educated 30.5%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Nashwauk submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    55769 $82.4K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 2.99%
    Property Tax per SF $32.84 per sq ft
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings