$

    Elbow Lake, MN Commercial Real Estate for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Barrett, MN Hoffman, MN Evansville, MN
    Elbow Lake Commercial Building For Sale
    $124,900
    0.10 Acres

    Elbow Lake Commercial Building For Sale

    19 Central Avenue S, Elbow Lake, MN 56531

    Commercial building in downtown Elbow Lake with offices and parking.

    • Prime downtown location on Central Avenue in Elbow Lake.
    • Versatile commercial building suitable for various business needs.
    • Low‑maintenance metal exterior.
    • Includes 9 private offices and a spacious conference room.
    • Convenient kitchenette and 2 bathrooms.
    Updated: Nov 4, 2025
    View details
    Airplane Hangar at Elbow Lake Airport
    $139,000
    0.11 Acres

    Airplane Hangar at Elbow Lake Airport

    1111 2nd Street SW, Elbow Lake, MN 56531

    Insulated, heated 3,000 SF hangar with hydraulic door.

    • Private 3,000 sq ft insulated & heated airplane hangar (50' x 60').
    • Located at Elbow Lake Municipal Airport (Y63) with 3400' asphalt runway and 4200' water runway.
    • Features a 45' x 12' hydraulic door for aircraft access.
    • Equipped with radiant gas heater and 100 amp electrical service.
    • Includes a 10' x 10' rear overhead door and 12' ceilings.
    Updated: Apr 4, 2023
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 123 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Elbow Lake, MN, we suggest exploring several alternatives: similar 121 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads

    Off-Market Properties in Elbow Lake, MN

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Elbow Lake, MN. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    27005 Us Hwy 59

    27005 Us Hwy 59

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 4.15 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    27005 Us Hwy 59, Elbow Lake, MN 56531
    View details
    27062 Us Hwy 59

    27062 Us Hwy 59

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 33,040 SF
    Value Estimation
    $3,035,000
    27062 Us Hwy 59, Elbow Lake, MN 56531
    View details
    33422 Us Hwy 59

    33422 Us Hwy 59

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 1,472 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    33422 Us Hwy 59, Elbow Lake, MN 56531-9434
    View details
    12343 State Hwy 79

    12343 State Hwy 79

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 1,500 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    12343 State Hwy 79, Elbow Lake, MN 56531
    View details
    12376 State Hwy 79

    12376 State Hwy 79

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
    Value Estimation by Request
    12376 State Hwy 79, Elbow Lake, MN 56531-9137
    View details
    12315 State Hwy 79

    12315 State Hwy 79

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 1,164 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    12315 State Hwy 79, Elbow Lake, MN 56531
    View details
    711 Industrial Park Blvd

    711 Industrial Park Blvd

    INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL) • 18,036 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    711 Industrial Park Blvd, Elbow Lake, MN 56531-4210
    View details
    611 Industrial Park Blvd

    611 Industrial Park Blvd

    INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL) • 1.05 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    611 Industrial Park Blvd, Elbow Lake, MN 56531-4209
    View details
    511 Industrial Park Blvd

    511 Industrial Park Blvd

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 44,257 SF
    Value Estimation
    $2,780,000
    511 Industrial Park Blvd, Elbow Lake, MN 56531-4208
    View details
    411 Industrial Park Blvd

    411 Industrial Park Blvd

    CHARITABLE ORGANIZATION • 9,936 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    411 Industrial Park Blvd, Elbow Lake, MN 56531-4213
    View details
    710 Industrial Park Blvd

    710 Industrial Park Blvd

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 0.87 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    710 Industrial Park Blvd, Elbow Lake, MN 56531-4215
    View details
    1111 Hwy 79th E

    1111 Hwy 79th E

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 22,392 SF
    Value Estimation
    $640,000
    1111 Hwy 79th E, Elbow Lake, MN 56531-4642
    View details
    Hwy 79th E

    Hwy 79th E

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 6,456 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    Hwy 79th E, Elbow Lake, MN 56531
    View details
    1384 Hwy 79th E

    1384 Hwy 79th E

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 2.94 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    1384 Hwy 79th E, Elbow Lake, MN 56531
    View details
    Hwy 79th E

    Hwy 79th E

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
    Value Estimation by Request
    Hwy 79th E, Elbow Lake, MN 56531
    View details
    1015 Hwy 79th E

    1015 Hwy 79th E

    CHARITABLE ORGANIZATION • 3,360 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1015 Hwy 79th E, Elbow Lake, MN 56531-4643
    View details
    15185 Golf Crse Rd

    15185 Golf Crse Rd

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 50.32 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    15185 Golf Crse Rd, Elbow Lake, MN 56531-9118
    View details
    18 Division St

    18 Division St

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
    Value Estimation by Request
    18 Division St, Elbow Lake, MN 56531-4136
    View details
    15 Division St

    15 Division St

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
    Value Estimation by Request
    15 Division St, Elbow Lake, MN 56531-4414
    View details
    18 Division St

    18 Division St

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
    Value Estimation by Request
    18 Division St, Elbow Lake, MN 56531-4415
    View details
    120 Division St

    120 Division St

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
    Value Estimation by Request
    120 Division St, Elbow Lake, MN 56531-4405
    View details
    116 Central N Ave

    116 Central N Ave

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 3,630 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    116 Central N Ave, Elbow Lake, MN 56531
    View details

    Elbow Lake, MN Commercial Real Estate Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 123 commercial real estate for sale in Elbow Lake, MN on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $263,900.

    Sale prices for business properties in Elbow Lake, MN start at $124,900, averaging $131,950, and reaching up to $139,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Demographics Overview

    Population 1,948
    Population Growth (5Y) -1.0%
    Median Household Income $73,162
    College Educated 25.6%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Elbow Lake submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    56531 $132K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 2.66%
    Property Tax per SF $7.53 per sq ft
    Tax Rate vs County Average 0.59 pp above county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings