$

    Dundee, MI Commercial Real Estate for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Monroe, MI Maybee, MI Deerfield, MI
    9 results
    Prime Land in Dundee
    $995,000
    2.98 Acres

    Prime Land in Dundee

    TECUMSEH Road, Dundee, MI 48131

    2.98 acres of commercial land near US-23.

    • 2.98 acres of prime real estate
    • Located in the Dundee area
    • High traffic flow off of US‑23
    • Ideal for business development
    • Public water source available
    Updated: Feb 23
    View details
    Prime Land in Dundee
    $995,000
    4.00 Acres

    Prime Land in Dundee

    150 WATERSTRADT COMMERCE Drive, Dundee, MI 48131

    4 acres of commercial land near US-23 in Dundee, MI.

    • 4 acres of prime real estate offer endless possibilities.
    • High traffic flow location off of US‑23 ensures excellent visibility.
    • Development potential for new business ventures.
    • Proximity to Dundee's commercial activity.
    • Multiple big name franchises nearby.
    Updated: Feb 23
    View details
    Prime Commercial Lot in Dundee
    $362,000
    1.06 Acres

    Prime Commercial Lot in Dundee

    Buildable commercial lot in growing Dundee, Michigan near Cabela's.

    16488 Tecumseh, Dundee, MI 48131
    View details
    Commercial Lot in Growing Dundee
    $279,900
    0.82 Acres

    Commercial Lot in Growing Dundee

    Prime commercial land for sale in Dundee, Michigan.

    16484 Tecumseh, Dundee, MI 48131
    View details
    Industrial Land with Truck Repair
    $395,000
    1,898 SF

    Industrial Land with Truck Repair

    Industrial land with truck repair facility and residential home.

    8817 N Ann Arbor Rd, Dundee, MI 48131
    View details
    Dundee Office Space For Sale
    $425,000
    2,400 SF

    Dundee Office Space For Sale

    Office property featuring 2,400 square feet of space.

    229 Tecumseh St, Dundee, MI
    View details
    Commercial Lot in Growing Dundee
    $279,900
    0.82 Acres

    Commercial Lot in Growing Dundee

    Prime commercial land for sale in a high-traffic location.

    16484 Tecumseh Rd, Dundee, MI 48131
    View details
    Commercial Lot in Growing Dundee
    $362,000
    1.06 Acres

    Commercial Lot in Growing Dundee

    Prime commercial lot in Dundee with high traffic and utilities.

    16488 Tecumseh, Dundee, MI 48131
    View details
    Dundee Commercial Lot For Sale
    $279,900
    0.82 Acres

    Dundee Commercial Lot For Sale

    Prime commercial lot in growing Dundee, Michigan, near Cabela's.

    16484 Tecumseh, Dundee, MI 48131
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 76 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 9 Active listings in Dundee, MI, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 63 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Versatile Property in Monroe, MI
    $850,000
    20,587 SF

    Versatile Property in Monroe, MI

    20,587 SF building on 6.5 acres with additional building.

    8771 Ida Maybee, Monroe, MI 48162
    View details
    Monroe, MI Vacant Commercial Land
    $149,900
    4.81 Acres

    Monroe, MI Vacant Commercial Land

    4.8 acres of commercial land in Monroe, Michigan.

    S Custer, Monroe, MI 48161
    View details
    Milan, MI Development Opportunity
    $1,300,000
    2,265,120 SF

    Milan, MI Development Opportunity

    47+/- acres with highway frontage in growing Milan, MI.

    1 E Main, Milan, MI 48160
    View details
    Agricultural Land Near Milan, MI
    $369,900
    24.66 Acres

    Agricultural Land Near Milan, MI

    Land for sale near Milan, MI, with commercial potential.

    Oakville Waltz Rd, Milan, MI
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Dundee, MI

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Dundee, MI. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    110 Cabelas E Blvd

    110 Cabelas E Blvd

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 6.05 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    110 Cabelas E Blvd, Dundee, MI 48131-9693
    View details
    123 Waterstradt Commerce Dr

    123 Waterstradt Commerce Dr

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 5.90 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    123 Waterstradt Commerce Dr, Dundee, MI 48131-8000
    View details
    125 Aries Dr

    125 Aries Dr

    AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE • 5,616 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    125 Aries Dr, Dundee, MI 48131-9694
    View details
    130 Aries Dr

    130 Aries Dr

    INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL)
    Value Estimation
    $1,200,000
    130 Aries Dr, Dundee, MI 48131-9694
    View details
    130 Aries Dr

    130 Aries Dr

    LIGHT INDUSTRIAL • 11,800 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    130 Aries Dr, Dundee, MI 48131-9694
    View details
    611 Tecumseh St

    611 Tecumseh St

    DRIVE-THRU RESTAURANT, FAST FOOD • 2,843 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    611 Tecumseh St, Dundee, MI 48131-1053
    View details
    107 Fairchild Dr

    107 Fairchild Dr

    LIGHT INDUSTRIAL • 30,625 SF
    Value Estimation
    $2,000,000
    107 Fairchild Dr, Dundee, MI 48131-9585
    View details
    596 Ty Cir Dr

    596 Ty Cir Dr

    INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL) • 3.00 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    596 Ty Cir Dr, Dundee, MI 48131-9699
    View details
    122 Park Pl

    122 Park Pl

    OFFICE/RESIDENTIAL (MIXED USE) • 1,058 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    122 Park Pl, Dundee, MI 48131-1016
    View details
    329 Monroe St

    329 Monroe St

    LAUNDROMAT (SELF-SERVICE) • 3,315 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    329 Monroe St, Dundee, MI 48131-1238
    View details
    216 Franklin St

    216 Franklin St

    AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE • 2,000 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    216 Franklin St, Dundee, MI 48131-1219
    View details
    298 Monroe St

    298 Monroe St

    OFFICE BUILDING • 30,100 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,360,000
    298 Monroe St, Dundee, MI 48131-1237
    View details
    Waterstradt Commerce Dr

    Waterstradt Commerce Dr

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 7.90 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Waterstradt Commerce Dr, Dundee, MI 48131
    View details
    100 Powell Dr

    100 Powell Dr

    MEDICAL CLINIC • 30,520 SF
    Value Estimation
    $2,935,000
    100 Powell Dr, Dundee, MI 48131-8644
    View details
    284 Tecumseh St

    284 Tecumseh St

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 2,889 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    284 Tecumseh St, Dundee, MI 48131-2036
    View details

    Dundee, MI Commercial Real Estate Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 72 commercial real estate for sale in Dundee, MI, showcased through 9 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 4,298 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $820,000.

    Sale prices for business properties in Dundee, MI start at $395,000, averaging $410,000, and reaching up to $425,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Demographics Overview

    Population 8,306
    Population Growth (5Y) +18.9%
    Median Household Income $81,386
    College Educated 43.8%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Dundee submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    48131 $493.6K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 3.79%
    Property Tax per SF $71.80 per sq ft
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings