$

    Deckerville, MI Commercial Real Estate for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Carsonville, MI Sandusky, MI Port Sanilac, MI
    Farm Home on 42+ Acres
    $624,900
    2,442 SF

    Farm Home on 42+ Acres

    5800 Deckerville, Deckerville, MI 48427

    Spacious 5-bedroom home with acreage, pond, and pole barn.

    • 42+ Acres of Land: Ideal for farming, homesteading, or enjoying open space.
    • 5‑Bedroom Home: Spacious living with ample room for a family.
    • 50x62 Open Pole Barn: Provides excellent space for equipment, storage, or livestock.
    • Quiet Country Setting: Offers privacy and a peaceful environment.
    • Attached 2‑Car Garage: Convenient and secure parking.
    Updated: May 9
    View details
    Mixed-Use Building in Deckerville, MI
    $175,000
    5,084 SF

    Mixed-Use Building in Deckerville, MI

    3462 Main Street, Deckerville, MI 48427

    Commercial building with residential units in Deckerville, Michigan.

    • Commercial building with residential units on the 2nd floor.
    • Previously used for office space.
    • Previously used for retail.
    • Previously used as a grow facility.
    • Brick construction.
    Updated: Oct 27, 2025
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 181 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Deckerville, MI, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 175 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Turnkey Commercial Space in Port Sanilac
    $369,900
    2,900 SF

    Turnkey Commercial Space in Port Sanilac

    Extensively improved commercial property ideal for retail or dining.

    41 N Ridge Street, Port Sanilac, MI 48469
    View details
    Gas Station Car Wash Opportunity
    $99,900

    Gas Station Car Wash Opportunity

    Gas station with car wash near Sandusky for sale.

    339 S, Sandusky, MI 48471
    View details
    Downtown Sandusky Retail Opportunity
    $495,000
    10,314 SF

    Downtown Sandusky Retail Opportunity

    Retail property in downtown Sandusky near the County Court House.

    21 Sanilac Rd, Sandusky, MI 48471
    View details
    Port Sanilac Commercial Opportunity
    $2,050,000
    42,760 SF

    Port Sanilac Commercial Opportunity

    Family-run business with expansion potential near Lake Huron.

    205 N Ridge St, Port Sanilac, MI 48469
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Deckerville, MI

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Deckerville, MI. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    2477 Black Riv St

    2477 Black Riv St

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 0.65 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    2477 Black Riv St, Deckerville, MI 48427-9442
    View details
    3742 Main St

    3742 Main St

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
    Value Estimation by Request
    3742 Main St, Deckerville, MI 48427-9640
    View details
    2486 Black Riv St

    2486 Black Riv St

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
    Value Estimation by Request
    2486 Black Riv St, Deckerville, MI 48427-9425
    View details
    2486 Black Riv St

    2486 Black Riv St

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
    Value Estimation by Request
    2486 Black Riv St, Deckerville, MI 48427-9425
    View details
    3467 Main St

    3467 Main St

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
    Value Estimation by Request
    3467 Main St, Deckerville, MI 48427-7709
    View details
    3469 Main St

    3469 Main St

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 0.08 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    3469 Main St, Deckerville, MI 48427-7709
    View details
    3532 Main St

    3532 Main St

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
    Value Estimation by Request
    3532 Main St, Deckerville, MI 48427-9615
    View details
    2584 Maple St

    2584 Maple St

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 1.20 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    2584 Maple St, Deckerville, MI 48427-7713
    View details
    3520 Main St

    3520 Main St

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
    Value Estimation by Request
    3520 Main St, Deckerville, MI 48427-9615
    View details
    2031 Stoutenburg St

    2031 Stoutenburg St

    INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL)
    Value Estimation by Request
    2031 Stoutenburg St, Deckerville, MI 48427
    View details
    3479 Ella St

    3479 Ella St

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
    Value Estimation by Request
    3479 Ella St, Deckerville, MI 48427-7701
    View details
    3489 Main St

    3489 Main St

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
    Value Estimation by Request
    3489 Main St, Deckerville, MI 48427-7709
    View details
    3471 Ella St

    3471 Ella St

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
    Value Estimation by Request
    3471 Ella St, Deckerville, MI 48427-7716
    View details
    3075 Ruth Rd

    3075 Ruth Rd

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 0.40 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    3075 Ruth Rd, Deckerville, MI 48427-9785
    View details
    3476 Main St

    3476 Main St

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
    Value Estimation by Request
    3476 Main St, Deckerville, MI 48427-7709
    View details
    3770 Main St

    3770 Main St

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 0.50 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    3770 Main St, Deckerville, MI 48427-9640
    View details
    3525 Deckerville Rd

    3525 Deckerville Rd

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 2.81 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    3525 Deckerville Rd, Deckerville, MI 48427-9333
    View details
    2451 Black Riv St

    2451 Black Riv St

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 11.61 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    2451 Black Riv St, Deckerville, MI 48427-9425
    View details
    Rangeline Rd

    Rangeline Rd

    INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL) • 7.74 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Rangeline Rd, Deckerville, MI 48427
    View details
    3570 Range Line Rd

    3570 Range Line Rd

    INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL)
    Value Estimation by Request
    3570 Range Line Rd, Deckerville, MI 48427-9420
    View details
    2400 Custer Rd

    2400 Custer Rd

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 3.10 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    2400 Custer Rd, Deckerville, MI 48427-9624
    View details
    3473 Main St

    3473 Main St

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
    Value Estimation by Request
    3473 Main St, Deckerville, MI 48427-7709
    View details

    Deckerville, MI Commercial Real Estate Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 177 commercial real estate for sale in Deckerville, MI on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 7,526 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $799,900.

    Sale prices for business properties in Deckerville, MI start at $175,000, averaging $399,950, and reaching up to $624,900 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Demographics Overview

    Population 2,881
    Population Growth (5Y) +7.8%
    Median Household Income $57,228
    College Educated 25.2%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Deckerville submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    48427 $175K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 4.13%
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings